| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 52 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BRODER, BILL Sacred Hoop Sierrs Club. 1979, 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very good, No Jacket Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FINE hardcover, no DJ. Binding tight, interior pages clean. Black remainde rmark on bottom outside pages. Black and white illustrations and photos. A study of myths and the cycles of life developed by native peoples from the very first cave people. 252 pps. OP614239. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 614239 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BROOKESMITH, PETER EDITOR UFO the Complete Sightings Barnes & Noble. 1995. (ISBN: 1566197953) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. FINE hardcover, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears, Interior pages clean and white. Photos and illustrations of actual sightings, abduction stories from around the world. 176 pgs. Metaphysics, UFOs. OP705759. Fine/Near Fine. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 705759 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BROOKESMITH, PETER EDITOR The Unexplained: Survival of Death: Theories About the Nature of the Afterlife Chartwell Books, Inc. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0748102221) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE hardcover illustrated boards, as new. NEAR FINE jacket, ony small tear on bottom front corner, otherwise, shiny and unworn. The Unexplanined Series. After-life communication, hypnosis, psychics, mediums. Photos, and illustrations of actual events and persons. 84 pgs. Metaphysics. OP705751. Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705751 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BROOKESMITH, PETER EDITOR The Unexplained: Strange talents-People Who Can See the Future, Heal the Sick and Communicate with the Dead Chartwell Books, Inc. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0748102183) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE hardcover illustrated boards, as new. NEAR FINE jacket, only light rubbing on back, otherwise unworn. The Unexplanined Series. Real stories of persons able to communicate with the After-life, predict the future, heal the sick. Photos, and illustrations of actual events and persons. 84 pgs. Metaphysics. OP705752. Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705752 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BROOKESMITH, PETER EDITOR The Unexplained: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0748102191) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE hardcover illustrated boards, as new. NEAR FINE jacket, only small tear in top front corner, otherwise unworn. The Unexplanined Series. Real stories of events and missing persons, ships and planes in the Bermuda Triangle. Photos, and illustrations of actual events and persons. 83 pgs. Metaphysics. OP705753. Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705753 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BROWNE, SYLVIA; HARRISON, LINDSAY Other Side and Back: A Psychic's Guide to Our World and Beyond E P Dutton. 1999, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0525945040) Hard Cover. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, remainder mark, OP505330. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 505330 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BUNKER, M N Handwriting Analysis Nelson-Hall Co. 1959. Hard Cover. good hardcover, no jacket, corner bumps, bright red boards, gold titles, OP503141. Good/No Jacket. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 503141 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CALKINS, CARROLL C. Mysteries of the Unexplained Readers Digest. 1982. (ISBN: 0895771462) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, some edge and corner wear to jacket, no markings, OP505825. Fine/Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 505825 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CALVIN, WILLIAM H. Cerebral Symphony: Seashore Reflections on the Structure of Consciousness Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1990, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0553057073) Hard Cover. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, remainder mark,OP505072. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 505072 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CASTANEDA, CARLOS Eagle's Gift Simon & Schuster. 1981, First Printing. (ISBN: 0671230875) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good blue hardcover, First Edition, Very Good jacket, light edgewear, remainder mark on bottom, binding tight, top of the spine and inside of jacket are faintly water stained but no damage otherwise. Clean inside. Looks very good. Metaphysics, new age. 316 pgs. OP706549. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 706549 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CLODD, EDWARD Magic in Names and in Other Things E. P. Dutton & Co. 1921. Hard Cover. boards are badly stained, wellbound and no markings, edge soil, A book about occult magic. Hard to find. OP503300. Fair/No Jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 503300 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CONSTABLE, GEORGE EDITOR Library of Curious and Unusual Facts: Mysteries of the Human Body Time- Life Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0809476797) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, Library of Curious Series, as new, no wear. Color and black and white illustrations and photos throughout. An examination of the human body, curious facts, senses, endurence, surgeries, mental and physical. 143 pgs. Human Body, anatomy, health, Metaphysics. OP705748. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705748 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CONSTABLE, GEORGE EDITOR Library of Curious and Unusual Facts: Vanishings Time- Life Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0809476878) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, Library of Curious Series, as new, no wear. Color and black and white illustrations and photos throughout. Curious accounts of missing persons, lost worlds, extinct animals being found, unusual myths. 127 pgs. Metaphysics. OP705748. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705749 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CUTTING, MARY STEWART JR. What Dreaming Means to You Dodd Mead. 1927, First American Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. GOOD red hardcover, binding tight, edgewear, soot blackening and fading along spine, interior pages clean except for a couple water stain spots along inside page bend at binding. First American Edition. Dream interpretation. Psychology, metaphysics. 120 pgs. PS705778. Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 705778 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DONGO, TOM The Mysteries of Sedona: the New Age Frontier Tom Dongo. 1988, Autographed. (ISBN: 0962274801) Paperback. Very Good OP513260. Very Good/Unknown. Signed by Author. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 513260 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EADIE, BETTY J. Embraced By the Light Gold Leaf Press. 1992. (ISBN: 1882723007) Hard Cover. Very Good in Fine jacket Very Good + in Fine jacketHard Cover. Very Good +/Fine. 16th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 1882723007. name ffep, OP505283. Very Good/Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 505284 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Astroanalysis Aquarius Jan. 20-Feb. 18- Your Personal Horoscope Berkley Books. 1986, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0425112160) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE trade paperback, as new, no wear. 256 pgs. Astrology, metaphysics. OP705731. Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705731 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Astroanalysis Aquarius Jan. 20-Feb. 18- Your Personal Horoscope Berkley Books. 1986, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0425112160) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE trade paperback, as new, no wear. 256 pgs. Astrology, metaphysics. OP705732. Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705732 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Astroanalysis Aquarius Jan. 20-Feb. 18- Your Personal Horoscope Berkley Books. 1986, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0425112160) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE trade paperback, as new, no wear. 256 pgs. Astrology, metaphysics. OP705733. Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705733 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Astroanalysis Aquarius Jan. 20-Feb. 18- Your Personal Horoscope Berkley Books. 1986, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0425112160) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE trade paperback, as new, no wear. 256 pgs. Astrology, metaphysics. OP705734. Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705734 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Astroanalysis Taurus April 21-May 20- Your Personal Horoscope Berkley Books. 1986, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0425112071) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE trade paperback, as new, no wear. 256 pgs. Astrology, metaphysics. OP705735. Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705735 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Astroanalysis Taurus April 21-May 20- Your Personal Horoscope Berkley Books. 1986, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0425112071) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE trade paperback, as new, no wear. 256 pgs. Astrology, metaphysics. OP705736. Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705736 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Astroanalysis Taurus April 21-May 20- Your Personal Horoscope Berkley Books. 1986, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0425112160) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE trade paperback, as new, no wear. 256 pgs. Astrology, metaphysics. OP705737. Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705737 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Astroanalysis Taurus April 21-May 21- Your Personal Horoscope Berkley Books. 1986, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0425112071) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE trade paperback, as new, no wear. 256 pgs. Astrology, metaphysics. OP705738. Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705738 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Astroanalysis Sagittarius Nov 23-Dec 20- Your Personal Horoscope Berkley Books. 1986, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0425112144) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE trade paperback, as new, top corner pages curled, no wear. 256 pgs. Astrology, metaphysics. OP705742. Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705742 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005