| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 44 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANONYMOUS Penguin Book of Tables Viking Penguin. 1974. (ISBN: 0140803394) Paperback. staplebound, no markings, MA504395. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 504395 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Penguin Book of Tables Viking Penguin. 1974. (ISBN: 0140803394) Paperback. staplebound, no markings, MA504396. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 504396 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BALSLEY, HOWARD L. Quantitative Research Methods for Business and Economics Random House. 1970. Hard Cover. good hardcover , no jacket, bowed from improper storage, may straighten in time under weight, no markings, MA503567. Good/No Jacket. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 503567 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BARTLE, ROBERT GARDNER The Elements of Real Analysis John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1975, Second Edition. (ISBN: 047105464X) Hard Cover. margin notes in pencil, 480 pages, MA503908. Good/No Jacket. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 503908 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BITTER, GARY G. Mathematics Methods for the Elementary and Middle School Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated. 1989, 4th Print. (ISBN: 0205117759) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOOD trade paperback, light cover wear, shiny, binding tight, Interior pages clean. Math workbook for elementary and middle school. Homeschool, education, notes for teacher strategies, student problems, activities. 461 pgs. ED705819. Good. USD 2.89 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 255] Book number: 705819 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BITTINGER, MARVIN L.; CROWN, J. CONRAD Finite Mathematics: A Modeling Approach Addison-Wesley Pub Co. 1977. (ISBN: 0201008327) Hard Cover. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, MA507246. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 507246 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRUALDI, RICHARD A. SCHNEIDER, HANS Linear Algebra and Its Applications Vol 85 January 1987 North Holland. 1987. Paperback. Good Magazine .Mathematics, linear algebra. MA000416. Good/Unknown. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 000416 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DROOYAN, IRVING Essentials of Trigonometry Macmillan Co. 1977, Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket 1977 edition. MA613578. Very Good/Very Good. USD 12.19 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1076] Book number: 613578 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DROOYAN, IRVING Essentials of Trigonometry Macmillan Co. 1977, Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket 1977 edition. MA613578. Very Good/Very Good. USD 12.19 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1076] Book number: 613578 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| RUCKER, WALTER E. AND DILLEY, CLYDE A. Heath Mathematics D. C. Heath. 1981. (ISBN: 0669034223) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-school Text, GOOD+ best rating ex-school text. shiny illustrated boards, binding tight, very light rubbing, interior pages clean and bright. Appears to be around grades 3-6, not specified. Chapters on Place Value, Addition and Subtraction, Multiplication, Division, Geometry, Fractions, Decimals, Measurement Consumer Mathematics, Mixed Numbers, pupil text with problems to do. 380 pgs. Mathematics, education. MA705248. Good+/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 705248 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Natural Sines and Cosines to Eight Decimal Places U. S. Department of Commerce. 1942. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. fair hardcover, no dustjacket, front join crack, boards stained, MA505081. Fair/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 505081 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Natural Sines and Cosines to Eight Decimal Places Special Publication #231 U. S. Department of Commerce. 1942. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, solidly bound, dry glue residue on front inside board MA506430. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 506430 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED I. C. S. Reference Library 162 Arithmetic Mensuration Elements of Algebra Algebraic Equations Elements of Trigonometry Principles of Mechanics Machine Elements International Textbook Co. 1907. Hard Cover. good hardcover, leather binding, joins repaired, overview of mathematics, solid binding, gilt titles on spine MA506428. Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 506428 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Siam-Studies in Optimization I. Society for Industrial & Applied Mathematics. 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. leatherette, MA06552. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 001098 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FELIX, LUCIENNE Modern Aspects of Mathematics Science Editions. 1961. Paperback. Good Paperback, Science Editions, NY, 1961, SE04977. Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: lideap6F6 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FULLER, GORDON Plane Trigonometry with Tables McGraw Hill. 1972, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0070226083) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. School Text, GOOD black hardcover, edgewear, binding tight, College text with used bookstore stamp on front page. Fourth Edition. Clean interior pages, no marks, small corner turns on several bottom corners. 271 pgs. Math, trigonometry. MA706378. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 706378 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GARDNER, MARTIN Mathematics Magic and Mystery Dover. 1956, First Edition. Paperback. good trade paperback, a Dover original, some insect activity on spine, contents clean, MA504800. Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 504800 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GREYNOLDS, ELBERT B. Executive Calculator Guidebook: Step-by-step Answers to Common Problems in Business and Finance Texas Instruments Learning Center. 1980. (ISBN: 0895120402) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. NEAR FINE trade paperback, binding tight, covers shiny and clean, appears unread, interior pages clean and white. Texas instruments guidebook for using their calculator, but has valuable business math formulas and applications, planning, forcasting, accounting & control, analyzing investment alternatives, tool for executives. Math, Business. MA705449. Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705449 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GRIFFIN, FRANK LOXLEY Introduction to Mathematical Analysis Houghton Mifflin. 1921, Later 1930. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, 30 page supplemental booklet inserted keyed to exercises in text, MA507217. Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 507217 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GRIFFIN, FRANK LOXLEY Mathematical Analysis Higher Course with Key Booklet Houghton Mifflin. 1927. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, 32 page supplemental booklet inserted keyed to exercises in text, MA507218. Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 507218 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HACKERT, ADELBERT F.; DUFF, CHARLES L. Elements of Trigonometry D. C. Heath. 1971. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". very good hardcover, no dustjacket, pencil writing on rear endpaper, accessible text by two Sacramento City College professors, MA506353. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 506353 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HOLMES, CECIL THOMAS Trigonometry McGraw Hill. 1951. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". good hardcover, no dustjacket, light stains on front board, no markings, college level, MA506911. Good/No Jacket. USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 506911 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HUNTER, J. A. H. ; MADACHY, JOSEPH S. Mathematical Diversions D. Van Nostrand. 1963, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, half inch tear at top edge of dustjacket, small tear at bottom jacket spine, MA506521. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 506521 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HYATT, HERMAN R. Trigonometry: a Calculator Approach John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0471079855) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOOD hardcover, edgewear, binding tight, interior pages. Trigonometry. algebra, problems, answers. 430 pgs. Mathematics. MA706357. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 706357 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| IVES, HOWARD CHAPIN, C.E. Seven Place Natural Trigonomical Functions, First Edition Revised John Wiley. 1939, Revised. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NEAR FINE brown hardcover, clean, only very light rubbing on edges, binding tight, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. Math trigonomic tables. 222 pgs. Math. MA706345. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 706345 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005