| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BASS, THOMAS A. The Predictors Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1999, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0805057560) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in near fine dustjcket, lightly rubbed dustjacket, BE507943. Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 507943 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BOGLE, JOHN C. Common Sense on Mutual Funds: New Imperatives for the Intelligent Investor John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1999, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0471295434) Hard Cover, Octavo. like new hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, BE507548. Fine/Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 507548 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CAPPELS, THOMAS M. Financially Focused Quality St. Lucie Press. 1999, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD shiny hardcover, binding tight, no wear, light surface rubbing, interior pages clean. Corporate challenges to keep the quality of their product while focusing on the bottom line. Business management. BE405028. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 405028 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DONOGHUE, WILLIAM E SHILLING, DANA William E Donoghue's Lifetime Financial Planner Harper & Row. 1987, First Print. (ISBN: 0060156163) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE hardcover, VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing small tear top spine. Interior FINE. Personal financial planning. BEnollar1059. Fine/Very Good. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: nollar1059 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DONOGHUE, WILLIAM E SHILLING, DANA William E Donoghue's Lifetime Financial Planner Harper & Row. 1987, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0060156163) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE hardcover, VERY GOOD jacket, light edge rubbing. Interior FINE. Personal financial planning. BE702537. Fine/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 702537 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GOODMAN, JORDAN E. Everyone's Money Book Dearborn. 1997, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0793116007) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. AS NEW hardcover, shiny illustrated boards, no wear, interior FINE, clean, no marks or wear. Total finance management answers on investing, real estate, home, financing college, taxes savings, retirement and more. 824 pgs. BE702374. As New/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 702374 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GRAHAM, BENJAMIN Intelligent Investor Harper & Brothers. 1954, April 1956 Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, letter code D-G (April 1956), blue boards with black spine and gold lettering on spine, name on front endpaper, some underlining and margin markings, wellbound, BE506597. Good/No Jacket. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 506597 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GRAHAM, BENJAMIN Intelligent Investor, A Book of Practical Counsel Harper & Brothers. 1954, May 1957 Printing. Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover, in good+ dustjacket, price-clipped jacket, some rubbing of jacket, scarce in jacket in this condition, This is the 1954 revised edition (Second). BE507417. Very Good/Good. USD 195.00 [Appr.: EURO 130.25 | £UK 117.25 | JP¥ 17210] Book number: 507417 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| O'HARA, THOMAS E. Starting & Running a Profitable Investment Club Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated. 1996. (ISBN: 0812928598) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". AS NEW trade paperback, shiny, appears UNREAD. Investing. BE701659. As New. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 701659 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JANEWAY, ELIOT You and Your Money David McKay. 1972. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, spine slant, boards clean, no wear, interior unmarked, no tears, remainder mark bottom outside pages. VERY GOOD jacket, clean, spine tanned, small chips on spine ends, light edge rubbing. 284 pgs. Finance, Investment. BE709643. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 709643 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JENSEN, EDWARD S. Stock Market Blueprints Strother & Co. 1969, Second Ediiton. Hard Cover, Octavo. good+ hardcover in very good dustjacket, flat spine, some warpage of endpapers and dustjacket, BE508497. Good/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 508497 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LOWRY, ALBERT J. How You Can Become Financially Independent By Investing in Real Estate Simon & Schuster. 1977, 16th Print. (ISBN: 0671226932) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, light ruffling to spine end, interior pages FINE, no marks or wear. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, clean, light rubbing to edges and corners, tiny chip in top front corner. 350 pgs. Real estate. Investment, business. BE709398. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 709398 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JAMES, MARQUIS AND BESSIE R. Biography of a Bank: The Story of bank of America Harper & Brothers. 1954, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, 1st Edition, binding tight, boards clean, light ruffling spine ends, previous owner's name inside front end page. GOOD jacket, edge tears, surface rubbing, chips missing at spine ends, 4 inch tear along front top corner, intact. Interior pages clean, no wear or tears, black and white photos. Biography of Giannini and son who started B of A and the development of the Bank in San Francisco into a giant bank empire. 566 pgs. Finance, business, biography. BE702381. Very Good/Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 702381 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MCCARTY, JOHN; O'HIGGINS, MICHAEL B. Beating the Dow With Bonds: A High-Return, Low-Risk Strategy for Outperforming the Pros Even When Stocks Go South Harperbusiness. 1999, 1st Print. (ISBN: 088730947X) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, BE507593. Fine/Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 507593 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MOORE, GEOFFREY A.;JOHNSON, PAUL;KIPPOLA, TOM The Gorilla Game: Picking Winners in High Technology Harperbusiness. 1999, 5th Print. (ISBN: 0887309577) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, BE508823. Fine/Fine. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 508823 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| PHILLIPPO, GENE Professional Guide to Real Estate Development Dow Jones Irwin. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0870941119) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE hardcover, APPEARS UNREAD, clean, no wear or marks. VERY GOOD jacket, spine faded, light chipping to spine ends, clean. "Day-to-day, step-by-step description of how to plan, finance, and develop a real estate project that will yeild high return on the time and resouces invested. 306 pgs. BE708469. Fine/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 708469 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| RANDALL, CARTER; GIANOPULOS, WILLIAM J. Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street Probus Professional Pub. 1992, 1st Print. (ISBN: 1557382638) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, BE507914. Fine/Fine. USD 6.48 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 507914 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ROSENBERG, CLAUDE JR. Stock Market Primer Paperback Library. 1970, 1st Print. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. very good mass market paperback, What to buy - When to buy - What to pay - When to sell, BE509088. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 509088 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SCHNEIDER, JEROME Global Investing for Maximum Profit and Safety: Think Globally--Diversify Your Investment Income to Take Advantage of the Booming Worldwide Economy Prima Pub. 1997. (ISBN: 0761510370) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, BE508232. Very Good/Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 508232 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SHILLING, DANA;DONOGHUE, WILLIAM E. William E. Donoghue's Lifetime Financial Planner: Straight Talk About Your Money Decisions HarperCollins. 1986, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0060156163) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, BE508166. Very Good/Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 508166 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SMITH, TOBIN Changewave Investing: Picking the Next Monster Stocks of the New Economy Bard / Avon. 2000, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 1885167350) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, BE507766. Fine/Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 507766 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SWEENEY, KAREN O'CONNOR Every Woman's Guide to Family Finances Major Books. 1976. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NEAR FINE paperback, APPEARS UNREAD, no spine crease, light surface creasing, interior unmarked. Finance and money management ideas for married, single and widowed women. insurance, investment, real estate, use of credit, childcare, career. 176 pgs. Business, finance. BE702548. Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 702548 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SWOB, JAY DOUGLAS J. D. , M.B A. Real-wealth Investors Series: Using Land Trust Techjniques< Trustee for Creative Real Estate Investing: Book and 6 Cassettes Real-wealth Pub. 1986. Audio Book, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE hardcover boxed set of 6 audio cassettes and a spiral-bound paperback. No wear, clean. Using land trust techniques. Legal instruction book and legal forms. Approx. 200 pgs. Real estate, law, trusts. Business, investment. BE720209. Fine/FINE. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 720209 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| TRACY, BRIAN Getting Rich in America: Audio Book, 6 Cassettes Nightingale-conant. 1989. Audio Book, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good 12 lessons on 6 audiocassettes in vinyl case, two corners chipped, tapes FINE. Getting Rich in America; Becoming a money magnet; Starting from scratch; How to find a product or service; Unlocking your creativity; Sales & Marketing ideas; Follow the leaders; Getting the money you need; Success strategies in real estate; Investment strategies; Leading the field. BE405024. Very Good. USD 28.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 405024 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| VAUGHN, DONALD E. Survey of Investments Dryden Press. 1974, Second Ediiton. (ISBN: 0030814235) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, illustrated boards, no markings, investment methods and how the stock market works, BE507545. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 507545 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005