next page  
   BookCollector.net   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
23445 Shake Ridge Rd. Volcano, CA 95689 USA. Tel.: +1 209-296-8989
bookcollector@volcano.net

Investing

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 136 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ACAMPORA, RALPH  Fourth Mega-Market Now Through 2011
Hyperion. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786866519) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FINE white and blue hardcover, AS NEW, binding tight, no wear. FINE jacket, no wear, shiny. FIRST EDITION. Chief technical analyst of Prudential Securities predicts future markets. 240 pgs. Stock Market, business. BE706064. Fine/Fine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 706064
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

ASPATORE, JONATHAN R.  The New Electronic Traders: Understanding What It Takes to Make the Jump to Electronic Trading
Mcgraw-Hill. 2000, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0071357726) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". AS NEW hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, appears UNREAD, Electronic computer investing. BE504277. As New/Fine.
USD 2.87 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 253] Book number: 504277
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BAND, RICHARD E.  Contrary Investing for the 1990s, the Insider's Guide to Buying Low and Selling High
Alexandria, VA: Alexandria House, 1989. 1989, First Thus. (ISBN: 0937583030) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE trade paperback, light rubbing front bottom edge, and spine ends, sticker residue top spine, otherwise AS NEW, UNREAD. Investing, personal finance, stocks, bonds, precious metals, commodities, futures, foreign currencies, real estate, collectibles. BE004900. Near Fine.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 004900
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BAND, RICHARD E.  Contrary Investing for the 1990s, the Insider's Guide to Buying Low and Selling High
Alexandria House. 1989, First Thus. (ISBN: 0937583030) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE trade paperback, sticker mark on front cover, light edge rubbing, otherwise AS NEW, UNREAD. Investing, stocks, bonds, precious metals, commodities, futures, foreign currencies, real estate, collectibles. personal finance. BE610727. Near Fine.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 610727
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BAND, RICHARD E.  Contrary Investing: The Insider's Guide to Buying Low and Selling High
Mcgraw-Hill. 1985, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0070036047) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, clean, binding tight. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, small tear bottom back, Interior pages FINE. Investing, stocks, precious metals, commodities, futures, foreign currencies, real estate, collectibles. BE503272. Near Fine/Near Fine.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 503272
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BAND, RICHARD  Contrary Investing: The Insider's Guide to Buying Low and Selling High
Mcgraw-Hill. 1985, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 0070036047) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". as new hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, BE506939. Fine/Fine.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 506939
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BARNES, ROBERT M  High-Impact Day Trading: Powerful Techniques for Exploiting Short-Term Market Trends
McGraw Hill. 1996, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 0786307986) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE hardcover, binding tight, VERY GOOD jacket, small tear on spine, ruffling on spine end, shiny, APPEARS UNREAD, interior pages fine. Day trading short-term techniques. Investing. BE504159. Fine/Very Good.
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 504159
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BERGER, ESTHER M.; HASBUN, CONNIE CHURCH  Money Smart: Secrets Women Need to Know About Money
Simon & Schuster. 1993, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0671760610) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, light rubbing to bottom boards, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light surface rubbing and ruffling at top spine, Interior pages clean. Women's financial planning, investing. BE504830. Near Fine/Near Fine.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 504830
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BLACK, HILLEL  Watchdogs of Wall Street
Morrow. 1962. (ISBN: 0405069480) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, no jacket. Interior pages clean. Stock market ethics, investor security systems. BEactcar128. Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: actcar128
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BLUMBERG, DANIEL A.  Tactical Investing, Strategies for Getting the Most Out of Your Money
Simon & Schuster. 1985. (ISBN: 0671547992) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, lightly bumped bottom back corner and spine ruffling, otherwise AS NEW book, appears UNREAD, NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light surface crease, no wear. From closed store inventory. Investing. BE405007. Near Fine/Near Fine.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 405007
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BONDY, SUSAN  Other People's Money
Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0672527022) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, gift inscription of previous owner on first end page, otherwise AS NEW, UNREAD. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, no tears, light rubbing back top edge, bright clean. Business, financial advise. Investing. BE613371. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 613371
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BREUNIG, HELEN L.  Nest Egg Investing: How to Build a Secure Financial Foundation
Richard d Irwin. 1986, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0870947737) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, quarter inch tear on rear of jacket. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 506872
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BRILL, JACK A. REDER, ALAN  Investing From the Heart: the Guide to Socially Responsible Investments and Money Management
Crown. 1992, First Print. (ISBN: 0517584956) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE hardcover, FINE jacket. Interior clean. Investing, business, ethics, money management. BE603314. Fine/Fine.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 603314
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BRIMELOW, PETER  The Wall Street Gurus: How You Can Profit from Investment Newsletters
Random House Inc. 1986, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0394542029) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". as new hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, BE506942. Fine/Fine.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 506942
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BROWN, PAUL  From Here to Retirement: Planning Now for the Rest of Your Life
Word. 1988, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0849931193) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD. Retirement planning, personal finance, investing, estate. BE511821. Fine.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 511821
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BROWN, DAVID L.; BENTLEY, KASSANDRA  Getting Started in Online Investing
John Wiley & Sons Ltd. 1999, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0471317039) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD trade paperback, shiny, binding tight, no wear on covers, several pages have yellow highlighting, otherwise clean, no wear. Investing on computer. BE613258. Very Good.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 613258
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BURGAUER, JAMES  Do-It-Yourself Investor: a Guide to: Discount Brokerages, Advisory Newsletters, Databases, Investment Books, Key Investment Ratios, Widely Used Investment Strategies
Probus. 1987, First Print. (ISBN: 091725368X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD burgundy hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, boards clean. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light edge ruffling and surface rubbing, no tears. Interior pages fine. Reference for personal investors, 335 pgs. BE603685. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 603685
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CARLSON, CHARLES B.  No-Load Stocks
McGraw Hill. 1995. (ISBN: 0070111871) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". AS NEW trade paperback Appears UNREAD. How to buy no-load stocks directly from the company without broker fees. Business, investing. BE002479. As New.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 002479
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CASEY, DOUGLAS  Crisis Investing for the Rest of the 90s
Carol Publishing. 1993, First Print. (ISBN: 1559721774) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, bottom corners lightly bumped, boards clean, binding tight, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, light surface and edge rubbing. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on first end page, FIRST EDITION. Two INSERTS Crisis Investing Newsletter, and bookmark "Autographed especially for you" previous owner's name on top first end page. Interior pages clean. Investing in a bear market. BE603290. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 603290
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CASEY, DOUGLAS R.  Crisis Investing, Opportunities and Profits in the Coming Great Depression
Stratford Press. 1980, 8th Print. (ISBN: 0936906006) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, previous owner's intitial stamp on bottom outside pages, suface join crack inside front board but binding tight, boards clean. interior pages clean. GOOD intact jacket, one inch tear to top, bottom corner, spine, and bottom back. Investing in a bear market. BE707680. Very Good/Good.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 707680
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

VAN CASPEL, VENITA  Money Dynamics for the 1980's
Reston. 1980, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0835946185) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling spine ends, no tears. finance, investment. BE708172. As New/Near Fine.
USD 1.98 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 175] Book number: 708172
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CHAMBERS, LARRY  First Time Investor: How to Start Safe, Invest Smart & Sleep Well
Probus Pub. 1994, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 1557385157) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". AS NEW trade paperback, shiny, UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Investing tips for first time investors. BE707803. As New.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 707803
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CHILTON, DAVID  The Wealthy Barber: Everyone's Common-Sense Guide to Becoming Financially Independent
Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated. 1993, 5th Print. (ISBN: 1559580968) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light crease top back and inside back flap. Financial planning, investment, retirement. BE513185. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 513185
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CHRISTENSEN, DONALD  Surviving the Coming Mutual Fund Crisis: How You Cvan Take Defensive Measures to Protect Your Money
Little Brown and Co. 1994, First Print. (ISBN: 0316141453) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, bottom corners lightly bumped, othewise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jackt, light ruffling top edge, shiny. Mutual funds investing in a bear market. BE707807. Near Fine/Near Fine.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 707807
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

COHEN, ALBERT K. WOOL. ROBERT  How to Survive on $50, 000 to $150, 000 a Year
Houghton Mifflin. 1984. (ISBN: 0395352983) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing and faint ink transfer on spine, otherwise AS NEW. Personal financial planning and investment, retirement. BE601786. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 601786
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

136 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   BookCollector.net Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005