| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 510 title(s) on 21 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AASENG, NATE I'm Searching Lord, But I Need Your Light: Story Devotions for Boys Augsburg Publishing House. 1983. (ISBN: 0806619503) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GOOD trade paperback, light surface rubbing, minor crease on front cover along spine and on back cover, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Story devotions for boys, inspiration. 112 pgs. IN703051. Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 703051 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ACKLAND, DONALD F. Broadsman Comments 1993-94 International Sunday School Lessons Broadman Press. 1993. (ISBN: 0805415998) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NEAR FINE trade paperback, AS NEW, appears unread, shiny, interior clean, small spot on outside side edge. Bible lessons for Baptist Christian. 422 pgs. Religion. IN706209. Near Fine. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 355] Book number: 706209 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ACKLEY, PEGGY JO It's a Girl C. R. Gibson Company. 1993. (ISBN: 0837852994) Hard Cover. new, inventory from closed bookstore, gift book for a new parent, IN503779. New. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 355] Book number: 503779 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ADAMS, JOEY God Bit Mason & Lipscomb. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0884050866) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD hardcover, binding tight, appears UNREAD, no wear, interior pages clean. VERY GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards, Book would be FINE if no tape on boards. Inspirational stories of famous entertainers, musicians, actors, and dances who found God inspired and helped them in life. Johnny Cash, John Wayne, Jerry Lewis, Jackie Gleason, Sammy Davis Jr. Lionel Hampton, and many more. 252 pgs. Inspiration. IN708784. Good/Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 708784 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ADOLFS, ROBERT Grave of God Harper & Row. 1966, First American Edition. Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket with edgewear on rear bottom edge of jacket, IN509251. Very Good/Very Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 888] Book number: 509251 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ALCORN, NANCY Echoes of Mercy Mercy Ministries. 1992, 1st Print-Autographed. Paperback. Fine signed by the author, IN511940. Fine/Unknown. Signed by Author. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 511940 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ALEXANDER, MYRNA Behold Your God Zondervan. 1982, 19th Print. (ISBN: 0310371317) Paperback, Octavo. good trade paperback, writing on front endpaper and on one page, A woman's workshop on the attributes of God, IN509661. Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 509661 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ALEXANDER, PAT EDITOR Eerdmans' Family Encyclopedia of the Bible Wm. B. Eerdman Pub. 1978, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0802835171) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, corners very lightly bumped, interior pages FINE. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, tiny chips at corners and bottom spine, no tears, clean, bright. 2000 years of history of the Bible, archaeology, the peoples of Israel, geology, life of ancient peoples and modern. Fully illustrated with color photos and illustrations. 320 pgs. Religion, history. IN709428. Very Good/Very Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 888] Book number: 709428 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KARDEC, ALLAN AND (ANNA BLACKWELL TRANSLATOR) Spirits's Book Containing the Principles of Spiritist Doctrine Allan Kardec. First Revised Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light surface soiling, half inch tear top front cover, spine creases but lays flat, interior pages very clean, a few top corners turned but no marks, wear or tears. Stated in text as considered a FIRST EDITION and supplemented and revised from FIRST Spirits's Book. No date or publisher listed. 431 pgs. Spiritualists philosophy, mediums, other world contacts, metaphysics. OP709321. Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 709321 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ALLEGRO, JOHN MARCO People of the Dead Sea Scrolls in Text and Pictures Doubleday. 1958, First Edition. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOOD hardcover, yellow boards bright, clean, light edge rubbing, tape residue on end pages transferred from taped tears in cover, FAIR jacket, intact, edge chipping and edges taped, surface soiling. Interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Black and white photos throughout of Holy Land, dig sites, artifacts. Illustrated maps on end pages. FIRST EDITION. 192 pgs. Anthropology, religion. IN708790. Good/Fair. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 708790 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANDERSON, NEIL T.;PARK DAVE The Bondage Breaker Youth Study Guide Harvest House Pub. 1995, Youth Edition. (ISBN: 1565072936) Paperback, Octavo. very good trade paperback, no markings, IN509940. Very Good. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 509940 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANDERSON, NEIL T.;PARK, DAVID;PARK, DAVE The Bondage Breaker Harvest House Pub. 1993, Youth Edition. (ISBN: 1565071395) Paperback, Octavo. very good trade paperback, name on first page, IN508885. Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 508885 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANDERSON, NEIL T. Bondage Breaker: Overcoming Sexual Temptation, Peer Pressure, Bad Habits, Fears and Insecurities, Teen Youth Edition Harvest House. 1993. (ISBN: 1565071395) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GOOD trade paperback, appears UNREAD, water stain on top margin of first half of pages, otherwise, clean, unmarked. Christian values and answers to teenage peer pressure and sexuality problems. 228 pgs. Childcare, family, inspiration. CF702897. Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 702897 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COMRADE X; ANDERSON, KEN My 3 Years Inside Russia Zondervan. 1958. Hard Cover, Octavo. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, top edge soil else clean and tight copy, based on story of a German soldier taken captive after WWII and banished to Siberia but sustained by his faith, IN508398. Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 508398 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANDERSON, WING Prophetic Years, 1947 - 1953 Kosmon Press. 1946, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Ex-Library, good ex-library hardcover in very good dustjacket, Essene prophecy, IN504720. Good/Very Good. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 504720 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANONYMOUS ( C. M. W. ) Being and Doing , a Selection of Helpful Thoughts from Various Authors, Arranged for Daily Reading Edward Howell. 1897, Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 379 pages, quotations for every day of the year, gold lettering on spine on green boards, black titles on front board faded, original owner's name scripted on front endpaper, some edge and corner wear and waterstains on outside of back board only, wellbound, some other inspirational clippings inserted. IN502694. Good/No Jacket. USD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 59.5 | JP¥ 8803] Book number: 502694 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Keep Kids Safe, a Parent's Guide to Child Safety Aid Association for Lutherans. 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. IN05424. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 000041 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Proclamation of Baha'u'llah to the Kings and Leaders of the World Bahai World Centre. 1967. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, stained boards, IN509231. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 533] Book number: 509231 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ARTHUR, KAY Key to Handling Stress - Audio Book Precept Ministries. 1989. Audio Book, 2 Cassettes. very good audio book, 2 cassettes, Stress that comes from pressure and Stress, how do you handle it?, IN509744. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 509744 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ATTWATER, DONALD Avenel Dictionary of Saints Avenel. 1981, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 051733643X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. NEAR FINE brown hardcover, rubbed on front bottom corner, otherwise fine, no wear, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, small ruffling spot bottom front corner, otherwise fine. Appears unread. Reference dictionary of religious saints. 377 pgs. IN706797. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 533] Book number: 706797 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BACH, MARCUS Inner Ecstasy, the Power and Glory of Speaking in Tongues World. 1969, 1st Print. Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, no markings, jacket rubbed, IN509066. Very Good/Good. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 509066 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BACH, MARCUS Strangers at the Door Abingdon. 1971, 1st Print-Autographed. (ISBN: 0687399467) Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket Signed by Author Dustjacket wrinkled slightly in back, IN06712. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 888] Book number: 001262 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BACHELOR, LOUISE Happy Thoughts Peter Pauper Pr. 1970. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Watson, Wendy. VERY GOOD small gift book, clean, light edge rubbing, previous owner's name inside front board and on first end page, and a nice inscription on the last page. interior pages clean, no marks or wear. VERY GOOD jacket, light edge wear and very minor surface soiling. Happy poetry and prose for a friend or someone close. colorful cover and interior art. 61 pgs. Inspiration. IN708770. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 533] Book number: 708770 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BAIGENT, MICHAEL LEIGH, RICHARD Dead Sea Scrolls Deception Summit Books. 1991, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0671734547) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Fine Trade Paperback. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). IN201150. Fine. USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 972] Book number: 201150 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BALLOU, ROBERT O. This he Believed Viking Press. 1959, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEAR FINE rust colored hardcover, no marks or wear, clean, binding tight. GOOD- jacket, two inch tear along top edge,one inch tear on top corner, edgewear. Interior pages clean, white. Teachings of Jesus of Nazareth. Religion. IN706287. Near Fine/Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 888] Book number: 706287 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005