| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 46 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CLEVELAND, JAMES F. Principles of Industrial Welding, a Text for Students and Others Interested in Welding James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation. 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. name inside cover, DH600747. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 600747 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COLLINS, PEGGIE VARNEY COLLINS, SHIRLEY WRIGHT Putting It All Together, a Consumer's Guide to Home Furnishings Scribner's. 1977, 1st Print. Paperback. Ill.: Farrell, Philip F. Jr. Very Good Page153 page trim error, DH612015. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 612015 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CONRAN, TERENCE Kitchen Book Crown. 1977, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Crown, NY, 1977, 1st ed, DH01621. Fine/Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: nrtcar2539 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CRICHTON, WHITCOMB Practical Course in Modern Locksmithing Nelson - Hall Co. 1960, Third Edition. Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, clean copy, no markings, DH507124. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 507124 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DANIELS, GEORGE Complete Home Carpenter Bobbs Merrill. 1976, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0672520664) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, very minor corner wear to boards, the basics of carpentry nicely illustrated, DH506133. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 506133 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DANIELS, GEORGE Solar Homes and Sun Heating Harper & Row. 1976, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0060109378) Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Good Ex Library in Good jacket Hard Cover. 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0060109378. front endpaper removed, taped on dustjacket, DH06958. Good/Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 001507 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Craftsman Mechanics' Tools Catalog 1953 Sears Roebuck & Co. 1953. Paperback. Very Good Staplebound. DH613115. Very Good/Unknown. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 613115 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Craftsman Mechanics' Tools Catalog 1953 Sears Roebuck & Co. 1953. Paperback. Very Good Staplebound. DH613115. Very Good/Unknown. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 613115 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Ethan Allen Treasury of American Traditional Interiors NY: Baumritter Corp.. Trade Paperback. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good + 72nd Edition. Catalog. DH604003. Good/Unknown. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 604003 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Painting and Decorating Craftsman's Manual and Text Book Audel. 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. DH09846. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 004411 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Reader's Digest Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual Reader's Digest. 1977. (ISBN: 0895770105) Hard Cover. Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. ISBN: 0895770105. DH09170. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 003731 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Still a Great Reverence, a Brief Look at the Renaissance of Woodworking in America Contact Lumber Co. 1980. Paperback. Very Good no date Ca 1980, 11pp pamphlet, DH10200. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 004786 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FEIER, JOHN Carpentry and Building Construction Scribner/ Bennett. 1976, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0684148919) Hard Cover. very good Bennett hardcover in very good Scribner dustjacket. First Scribner edition. One of the best books on carpentry. DH507092. Very Good/Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 507092 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FRASER, BRIDGET Stencilling: A Design and Source Book Henry Holt. 1987, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0805001085) Hard Cover. near fine hardcover in near fine jacket, one-eighth inch tear on rear of jacket, some stains on half-title page, DH504258. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 504258 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FULTON, WILLIAM Guide to California Planning Solano Pr. 1991. (ISBN: 0923956050) Paperback. very good trade paperback, some underlining, covers all aspects of city and county planning practice in California, DH504933. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 504933 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GILLIATT, MARY The Complete Book of Home Design Little Brown & Co. 1989, Revised. (ISBN: 0316314064) Hard Cover. very good hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, bump along bottom front board, DH505249. Very Good/Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 505249 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GILLIATT, MARY Setting Up Home Little Brown. 1985, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0316313815) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Little Brown, Boston, 1985, DH02739. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: llttar1215 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GLADSTONE, BERNARD Hints and Tips for the Handyperson Cornerstone Library. 1978. Paperback. acceptable trade paperback, paper aging, wraps soil and edgewear, DH506412. Fair. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 506412 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HENNESSEY, WILLIAM J. Encyclopedia of Home Care and Repair Lantern Press. 1948, First Not Stated. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VERY GOOD blue hardcover, binding tight, clean, light rubbing to corners. GOOD- jacket, intact, one inch chips out of top spine, corner, and bottom back corner, edgewear. Interior pages clean, white. Troubleshooting all types of maintenance problems of a house, plumbing, structure, insulation, roof, heating etc. 429 pgs. Home repair. DH705687. Very Good/Good-. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 705687 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HOBART, JAMES F. Soft Soldering, Hard Soldering and Brazing D. Van Nostrand Co. 1919, 2nd Print. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD brown hardcover, white lettering, light surface rubbing, binding tight, otherwise clean, interior pages white, no wear. Soldering, RARE. 190 pgs. DH706319. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 69.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6090] Book number: 716319 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BETTER HOMES Better Homes & Gardens Decorating Book Meredith. 1961. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. good hardcover in 5 ring binder, index cards, loose leaf format, minor fading of red lettering on spine. Nice copy, DH505807. Good/No Jacket. USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2427] Book number: 505807 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HOPPEN, STEPHANIE New Curtain Book: Master Classes with Today's Top Designers Bulfinch. 2005, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0821228277) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. AS NEW trade paperback, clean, no marks or wear, binding tight, interiior appears unread. Master classes with top designers, full-page color photos of elegant rooms, elaborate and classic curtain designs, fabrics, cornices. 192 pgs. Interior decorating. DH706755. As New/No Jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 706755 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HOROWITZ, SHIRLEY EDITOR Homework 1: Inside Structures Publishing Co. 1979, First American Edition. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, corners bumped. GOOD jacket, clean, edgewear at corners and spine ends, small tears, surface rubbing but shiny and bright. Color photos throughout of simple easy to make woodworking ideas for beginners, furniture, bookcases, children's furniture, desks, storage and side boards. 112 pgs. Woodworking. DH708093. Very Good/Good. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 708093 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JAKWAY, BERNARD Principles of Interior Decoration Macmillan & Co. 1922, 1st Print. Hard Cover. gold titles on spine, white titles on blue boards, edge soil, clean contents, first edition, DH502699. Good/No Jacket. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 502699 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JOHNSTON, BETTY JANE Equipment for Modern Living Macmillan & Co. 1966, 3rd Print. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. VERY GOOD gold hardcover, no wear, binding tight. Some ink and yellow underlining, otherwise, clean. 1960's evaluation of the necessary household equipment for the modern home of the time. Kitchen appliances, washers, vaccums, kitchen utensils, storage construction and design. 264 pgs. Home improvement. DH705621. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 970] Book number: 705621 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005