| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 49 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ATKINSON, ROBERT E. Succulents in the Garden T. F. H. Books. 1961, First Printing. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEAR FINE staplebound paperback, binding tight, light rubbing and small crease on cover surface, interiors clean, unworn. Fully illustrated with black and white photos of succulent plants in pots and natural and rock gardens. 32 pgs. Gardening. GI706542. Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 706542 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BAILEY, RALPH EDITOR House & Garden's Gardener's Day Book M. Evans and Co. 1965. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VERY GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, clean, ruffling at spine ends. Gardening plans for 365 days a year. 446 pgs. GI705921. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 378] Book number: 705921 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BINELLI, CLAUDIA Roses: How to Know and Grow Them Golden Press. 1972. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, very light shelf wear, clean. Interior pages clean, no marks or wear, appears unread. Color photos throughout.80 pgs. Gardening, flowers. GI706800. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 687] Book number: 706800 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COLEMAN, M. JANE Foliage Plants for Modern Living Merchants Publishing. 1974. Paperback. very good staplebound paperback, no markings, 80 pages, full color, GI506486. Very Good. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 257] Book number: 506486 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COMPTON, JOAN House Plants-Knowledge Through Color #44 Bantam. 1973, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 0448008114) Paperback. Paperback, Bantam, NY, 1973, 3rd, g, GI01221. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: mpusap6C10 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CONNELLY, KEVIN Month By Month in a Waterwise Garden Historical Society of Southern California. 1991. Paperback. Ill.: Brame, Pat. good+ trade paperback, light hightlighting on one page, spine uncreased, pamphlet inserted from Charles Lummis home "A waterwise garden", clean copy with some wraps curl, GI505202. Good. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 687] Book number: 505202 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COULTER, FRANCIS C. Manual of Home Vegetable Gardeninf Dover. 1973. (ISBN: 0486229459) Paperback. Ill.: Hofman, Tabea. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light crease down front cover, sticker residue on front, shiny, interior pages clean. 279 pgs. Gardening. GI705915. Very Good. USD 4.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 386] Book number: 705915 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CRUSO, THALASSA Making Things Grow Indoors Random House Children's Books. 1971. (ISBN: 039443448X) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good price-clipped dustjacket, no markings, GI506970. Very Good/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 506970 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Ontario Horticultural Societies One Hundred Fourteenth Annual Report 1967 Ontario Department of Agriculture & Food. 1967. Paperback. Very Good Staple Bound. GI06876. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 001426 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Ontario Horticultural Societies One Hundred Twelfth Annual Report 1965 Ontario Department of Agriculture & Food. 1965. Paperback. Very Good Staple Bound. GI06877. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 001427 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Ontario Horticultural Societies One Hundred Eleventh Annual Report 1964 Ontario Department of Agriculture & Food. 1964. Paperback. Very Good Staple Bound. GI06878. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 001428 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Ontario Horticultural Societies One Hundred Tenth Annual Report 1963 Ontario Department of Agriculture & Food. 1963. Paperback. Very Good Staple Bound. GI06879. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 001429 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Ontario Horticultural Societies One Hundred Ninth Annual Report 1962 Ontario Department of Agriculture & Food. 1962. Paperback. Very Good Staple Bound. GI06880. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 001430 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Ontario Horticultural Societies One Hundred Eighth Annual Report 1961 Ontario Department of Agriculture & Food. 1961. Paperback. Very Good Staple Bound. GI06881. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 001431 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Reader's Digest Practical Guide to Home Landscaping Reader's Digest. 1972. Hard Cover. no jacket, clean copy, no markings, 479 pages, GI503822. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 503822 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FLEMING, LAURENCE; GORE, ALAN The English Garden Michael Joseph. 1987, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0718121910) Paperback. Michael Joseph, NY, 1986 printing, Mermaid Books, illustrated with 138 color illustrations, GI502691. Very Good. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 601] Book number: 502691 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GABRIEL, REX E. Gardening with Ferns Potpourri Press. 1973, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Gabriel, Rebecca. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, color illustrated covers have slight upturned front edge, small spots on front and back, but shiny and otherwise clean. Interior pages are very clean and white, appears unread. Black and white illustration of numerous ferns, cultivation etc. 46 pgs. Gardening, ferns. GI705177. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 705177 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ORGANIC GARDENING & FARMING EDITORS Terrific Tomatoes: All About How to Grow & Enjoy Them Rodale Press, Incorporated. 1975, 7th Print. (ISBN: 0878570942) Hard Cover. Fair in Good jacket Hard Cover. 7th Print. rear board bowed, bookplate, GI607998. Fair/Good. USD 3.11 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 607998 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HARSHBARGER, GRETCHEN FISCHER McCall's Garden Book Simon & Schuster. 1968, 5th Print. Hardcover. gift inscription on front endpaper, no other markings, clean, 520 pages, GI502556. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 502556 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HOLLINGSWORTH, BUCKNER Gardening on Main Street Rutgers Univ Press. 1968, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cellini, Eva. VERY GOOD green and blue hardcover, binding tight, light egde rubbing. GOOD green jacket, corner tears. Interior pages clean, white. Memoirs of New England seasons and city garden from magazine reprints. Black and white flower illustrations. Bookclub, 170 pgs. Gardening. GI706342. Very Good/Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 706342 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS STAFF Better Homes and Gardens Garden Book Meredith. 1951, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good Ring bound, Meredith, Des Moines, 1951, 1st ed, vg-first few pages holes stripped, GI01421. Good/No Jacket. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: ttttin1578 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITORS OF BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS Flower Arranging, for Every Day and Special Occasions Meredith. 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good. No dust jacket Hardcover, Meredith, 1957, nf/ no dj as issued, GI01324. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: itowar1260 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JOHNSTON, VERNON Easy Guide to Artificial Light-Gardening for Pleasure and Profit Hearthside Press. 1964, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Ill.: Dara, Bob. good hardcover in good dustjacket, edgewear, GI504779. Good/Good. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 343] Book number: 504779 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JONES, LOUISE SYEMOUR Have Patience Little Saint, a Gardener's Crusade Ward Ritchie Press. 1941, Autographed. Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good, Coffee Rings, pc jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed by author, dustjacket spine darkened, some dustjacket edgewear, GI612437. Good/Good. Signed by Author. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 612437 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KRAMER, JACK Container Gardening, Indoors and Out Doubleday. 1971, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Doubleday, NY, 1971, GI00314. Very Good/Good. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 429] Book number: amntar7K9 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005