| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BONAVENTURE, GEORGE A. Two-pack Games of Solitaire, Seventy-five Variations Duffield & Green. 1932. Hard Cover, Octavo. Ex-Library, good hardcover, no dustjacket, ex-library, pocket on front endpaper, GA507426. Good/No Jacket. USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2365] Book number: 507426 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CORDELL, BRUCE R.; WILLIAMS, SKIP Tome and Blood: A Guidebook to Wizards and Sorcerers Wizards of the Coast. 2001. (ISBN: 0786918454) Paperback. very good trade paperback, GA509573. Very Good. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 343] Book number: 509573 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FASA CORPORATION FASA Corporation 1995 Catalog FASA Corporation. 1995. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE staplebound paperback, light pressure crease on front cover, otherwise, AS NEW, shiny, clean. Game catalog of 1995 new games and backlist released by FASA. 83 pgs. Games. GA708531. Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 708531 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CRUMP, DAVID W. EDITOR Nexus #16, Vol. 3, No. 1: the Gaming Connection, from Task Force Games Task Force Games. 1987. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE staplebound magazine, APPEARS UNREAD, shiny, tiny pressure creases across spine in back cover, light surface rubbing, small tear on top margin of one page, otherwise, clean, no wear, interior FINE. Games. GA708522. Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 708522 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DANIELS, DAVID Golden Age of Contract Bridge Stein & Day. 1981. (ISBN: 0812861663) Paperback. good trade paperback, stain on rear bottom corner, a history of bridge, GA508275. Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 508275 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Comand & Conquer Red Alert Field Manual Westwood Studios. 1996. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD trade paperback, BOOK ONLY NO CD, binding tight, light surface rubbing and crease along spine on front cover, shiny clean, unmarked. Computer game. 107 pgs. COM702977. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 702977 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Command & Conquer PC-CD Instruction Manual Only (no CD) Westwood Studios. 1995. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, Book manual ONLY, NO CD. light surface rubbing, no other wear. 56 pgs. Games, computer. COM702975. Very Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 859] Book number: 702975 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Good Housekeeping's Book of Home Entertainment World Pub Co. 1961. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards bright and clean, light bump to bottom board, interior clean, unmarked. VERY GOOD jacket, small tears at spine ends and light edgewear, crease on back, clean. Party games, puzzles, math quizes, word and logic games. 320 pgs. Games. GA708419. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 708419 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Half-life Owner's Manual Sierra Studios. 1998. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, BOOK ONLY, NO CD, very light surface rubbing, one tiny page corner turn, unmarked. 37 pgs. Game, computer. COM702976. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 702976 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Magic Act 1: The Impossible Ropes-Instruction Booklet Only Reiss Games. 1980. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. VERY GOOD small staplebound paperback, clean, very light surface creases, interior FINE. No date, ca 1980. Four magic rope tricks illustrated giving the Effect, the Secret, the Preparation,and the Performance. 14 pgs. Games. GA709563. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 709563 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Mech Warrior 2 Mercenaries Minimum Setup Requirements Activision. 1996. Paperback, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. VERY GOOD small staplebound paperback, light surface rubbing, no tears, Minimum setup requirements for Windows 95. 24 pgs. Computer game. COM702986. Very Good. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 702986 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Microsolft Flight Simulator for Windows 95 Pilot's Handbook, BOOK ONLY Microsoft. 1997. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no tears, light soiling on back cover, interior pages unmarked no wear. BOOK ONLY. 93 pgs. Computer game. COM702983. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 702983 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Need for Speed II SE, BOOK ONLY ( NO CD) Electronic Arts. 1997. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, light pressure crease in side of book, no tears or markings, clean. BOOK ONLY, no CD. 28 pgs. Computer game. COM702980. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 702980 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Need for Speed II , BOOK ONLY ( NO CD) Electronic Arts. 1997. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, light rubbing on spine, page one is loose, no tears or markings, clean. BOOK ONLY, no CD. includes separate booklet REFERENCE CARD. 22 pgs. Computer game. COM702981. Very Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 859] Book number: 702981 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Outlaws Owner's Manual (BOOK ONLY) Lucas Arts. 1997. Paperback, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. VERY GOOD small staplebound paperback, NO CD, BOOK ONLY, light scuffing to spine edge, no other wear or markings. Computer game. 46 pgs COM702978. Very Good. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 773] Book number: 702978 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED SIM Copter Fly Missions in the Metropolis User's Manual and Quick Start Guide for Windows 95 Maxis. 1996. (ISBN: 1567541321) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, light rubbing along spine and surface, light soiling on back cofer, interior pages clean, no wear or markings, (BOOK ONLY, also included is a small booklet Quick Start Guide for windows 95. 68 pgs. Computer Game. COM702982. Very Good. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 702982 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Star Wars Episode 1 the Phantom Menace Instruction Manual (NO CD) Lucas Arts. 1998. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback (NO CD), light rubbing along spine and on surface, unmarked. 33 pgs. Computer Game book ONLY. COM702979. Very Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 859] Book number: 702979 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Ultimate Wordsearch Collection Parragon. 2007. Paperback. very good spiralbound, GA800015. Very Good. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: 800015 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| PLAYBOY EDITORS Playboy's Party Games Playboy Press. 1969, First American Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, light spine crease, front cover has coffee stain along edges, otherwise, shiny, no wear, interior clean, no markes or tears, lays flat. Humor, party games, innocent sexy word and physical games. 182 pgs. Games. GA708353. Very Good. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 429] Book number: 708353 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FIXX, JAMES Games for the Super-Intelligent Doubleday & Co. First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, small tears at spine ends and front corners, clean. Interior pages unmarked, no tears, games, logic, word puzzles, some from MENSA members. 86 pgs. Math, games. GA709950. Very Good/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 709950 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GYGAX, GARY Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, Special Module S1, Tomb of Horrors (9022) TSR Games. 1978. (ISBN: 0935696121) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD, has outer heavy paper cover with rubbing down spine and one inch tear at top, light surface soiling and creases, 2 separate Module booklets, a 12 page instruction booklet is clean, the 20 page illustration booklet has one page colored in, otherwise clean, no wear or marks. For advanced D&D game. Games. GA708529. Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 708529 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GYGAX, GARY Dungeon Module D1-2, for Advanced D&D Game: Descent to the Depths of the Earth: an Adventure for Character Levels 9-14 (9059) TSR Games. 1981. (ISBN: 0935696601) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE, outer heavy paper cover has light surface rubbing, clean, game board map, Module booklet, all APPEAR UNUSED. clean, no wear or marks. For advanced D&D game. 28 pgs. Games. GA708527. Near Fine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 708527 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GYGAX, GARY Dungeons & Dragons, for Advanced Dungeon Module D3: Vault of the Drow: An Adventure for Character Levels 10-14 (9021) TSR Games. 1978. (ISBN: 0935696075) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE, has outer heavy paper cover with light rubbing down spine and on surface, Module booklet is FINE, APPEARS UNUSED, clean, no wear or marks. For advanced D&D game. 28 pgs. Games. GA708530. Near Fine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 708530 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SUTHERLAND III AND GYGAX, GARY Dungeon Module Q1, for Advanced D&D Game: Queen of the Demonweb pits: an Adventure for Character Levels 10-14 (9035) TSR Games. 1980. (ISBN: 0935696202) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE, has outer heavy paper cover with rubbing down spine, otherwise, FINE, with separate game board , and Module booklet, all APPEAR UNUSED. clean, no wear or marks. For advanced D&D game. 32 pgs. Games. GA708528. Near Fine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 708528 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JACOBY, OSWALD Oswald Jacoby on Poker Doubleday & Co. 1947, New Revised. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. good hardcover in fair dustjacket, rear corner of dustjacker torn away, GA508541. Good/Fair. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 343] Book number: 508541 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005