BookCollector.net   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
23445 Shake Ridge Rd. Volcano, CA 95689 USA. Tel.: +1 209-296-8989
bookcollector@volcano.net

Economics Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
DERNBURG, THOMAS F.  Macroeconomics: The Measurement, Analysis, and Control of Aggregate Economic Activity
McGraw Hill. 1968, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD tan hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, slight spine slant, light corner bump, previous owner's name on first end page, yellow highlighting, otherwise, pages clean, no wear or tears. FIRST EDITION. 438 pgs. Business, economics. BE708884. Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 708884
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

FRIEDMAN, MILTON  Milton Friedman's Monetary Framework: A Debate With His Critics
Univ of Chicago Pr. 1975. (ISBN: 0226264084) Paperback. very good trade paperback, no markings, BE509212. Very Good.
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 859] Book number: 509212
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

HAYEK, FRIEDRICH A. VON  Profits, Interest and Investment and Other Essays on the Theory of Industrial Fluctuations
George Routledge & Sons. 1939, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD red hardcover, no jacket, RARE FIRST EDITION, boards clean and bright except for sticker residue on front corner, binding tight, spine fading, very light corner rubbing. Previous owner's name inside front board, Interior pages clean, tight, appear UNREAD. A classic work by an economist who gained prominence late in life. 266 pgs. Economics. BE613630. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 475.00 [Appr.: EURO 315 | £UK 286.75 | JP¥ 40847] Book number: 613630
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

HAYES, JACK EDITOR  Good Life for More People: Year of Agricukture 1971
U S Dept of Agriculture. 1971. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, label inside front board for Congressman Burt L. Talcott. appears UNREAD, clean. 1971 economic lifestyles of US citizens, housing, education, vocational education. 391 pgs. Agriculture, economics. AG705286. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards.
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 343] Book number: 705286
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

EDITORS OF INSTITUTIONAL INVESTOR  The Way It Was: An Oral History of Finance 1967-1987
William Morrow & Co. 1988, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0688080057) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good+ dustjacket, appears unread, BE507763. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 257] Book number: 507763
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

MARTON, LARRY B. EDITOR  US Agriculture in the Global Economy: 1985 yearbook of Agriculture
US Department of Agriculture. 1985. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover,light rubbing spine ends and corners, APPEARS UNREAD, stamp inside front board "Compliments of Congressman William M. Thomas". 1985 Agriculture Yearbook. Business, economics, agriculture. 410 pgs. AG705278. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards.
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 601] Book number: 705278
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

THOBURN, JOHN T.  Primary Commodity Exports and Economic Development: Theory, Evidence, and a Study of Malaysia
Wiley. 1977. (ISBN: 0471994413) Hard Cover, Octavo. Ex-Library, good hardcover, no dustjacket, ex-library, pocket inside front board, BE507452. Good/No Jacket.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 507452
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

THUROW, LESTER C.  The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Basic Books. 1980, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 0465093841) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, scuff on top rear edge of jacket, no markings, BE507809. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 507809
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

8 titles found
   
 
   BookCollector.net Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005