| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| DERNBURG, THOMAS F. Macroeconomics: The Measurement, Analysis, and Control of Aggregate Economic Activity McGraw Hill. 1968, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD tan hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, slight spine slant, light corner bump, previous owner's name on first end page, yellow highlighting, otherwise, pages clean, no wear or tears. FIRST EDITION. 438 pgs. Business, economics. BE708884. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 708884 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FRIEDMAN, MILTON Milton Friedman's Monetary Framework: A Debate With His Critics Univ of Chicago Pr. 1975. (ISBN: 0226264084) Paperback. very good trade paperback, no markings, BE509212. Very Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 859] Book number: 509212 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HAYEK, FRIEDRICH A. VON Profits, Interest and Investment and Other Essays on the Theory of Industrial Fluctuations George Routledge & Sons. 1939, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD red hardcover, no jacket, RARE FIRST EDITION, boards clean and bright except for sticker residue on front corner, binding tight, spine fading, very light corner rubbing. Previous owner's name inside front board, Interior pages clean, tight, appear UNREAD. A classic work by an economist who gained prominence late in life. 266 pgs. Economics. BE613630. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 475.00 [Appr.: EURO 315 | £UK 286.75 | JP¥ 40847] Book number: 613630 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HAYES, JACK EDITOR Good Life for More People: Year of Agricukture 1971 U S Dept of Agriculture. 1971. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, label inside front board for Congressman Burt L. Talcott. appears UNREAD, clean. 1971 economic lifestyles of US citizens, housing, education, vocational education. 391 pgs. Agriculture, economics. AG705286. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 343] Book number: 705286 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITORS OF INSTITUTIONAL INVESTOR The Way It Was: An Oral History of Finance 1967-1987 William Morrow & Co. 1988, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0688080057) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good+ dustjacket, appears unread, BE507763. Very Good/Very Good. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 257] Book number: 507763 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MARTON, LARRY B. EDITOR US Agriculture in the Global Economy: 1985 yearbook of Agriculture US Department of Agriculture. 1985. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover,light rubbing spine ends and corners, APPEARS UNREAD, stamp inside front board "Compliments of Congressman William M. Thomas". 1985 Agriculture Yearbook. Business, economics, agriculture. 410 pgs. AG705278. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 601] Book number: 705278 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| THOBURN, JOHN T. Primary Commodity Exports and Economic Development: Theory, Evidence, and a Study of Malaysia Wiley. 1977. (ISBN: 0471994413) Hard Cover, Octavo. Ex-Library, good hardcover, no dustjacket, ex-library, pocket inside front board, BE507452. Good/No Jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 507452 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| THUROW, LESTER C. The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change Basic Books. 1980, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 0465093841) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, scuff on top rear edge of jacket, no markings, BE507809. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 507809 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005