BookCollector.net   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
23445 Shake Ridge Rd. Volcano, CA 95689 USA. Tel.: +1 209-296-8989
bookcollector@volcano.net

Diet & Exercise Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14
ARNOT, ROBERT  Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock
Little Brown. 1995. (ISBN: 0316051896) Hardccover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder, VERY GOOD hardcover, remainder mark on bottom, light edge rubbing on boards, clean, binding tight, VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, no tears. Diet, exercise, nutrition for weight loss,for average persons, athletes, bodybuilders. 403 pgs. DI702915. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 171] Book number: 702915
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

ATKINS, ROBERT C. M.D.; GARE, FRAN  Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
M Evans & Co. 1997, 22nd Print. (ISBN: 087131925X) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, DI507813. Fine/Fine.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 507813
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BAPTISTE, BARON  Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga
Fireside. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743226593) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, Signed by Author on bookplate, FIRST EDITION, no wear, clean. NEAR FINE jacket in new mylar sleeve, no tears, clean, very light ruffling along top edge, shiny. Yoga exercise, body sculpting. Diet and Exercise. DI709716. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 709716
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BERGEN, POLLY  Polly's Principles: Polly Bergen Tells You How You Can Feel and Look as Young as She Does
Peter H. Wyden. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0883260735) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, light ruffling spine ends, boards clean, no marks or wear. Interior pages FINE. GOOD jacket, two small tears top front edge, very light rubbing corners, small nick on spine edge, shiny. Black and white photos of early and media life, biography mixed with hollywood insider tales and health and beauty tips. Diet, beauty. 147 pgs. DI708920. Very Good/Good.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 708920
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

EADES, MICHAEL  Protein Power Lifeplan
Bantam. 1998, 13th Print. (ISBN: 0553574752) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NEAR FINE paperback, APPEARS UNREAD, shiny, unmarked, light curl to bottom cover corner. Diet. DI720418. Near Fine.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 257] Book number: 720418
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

GREENE, BOB;WINFREY, OPRAH  Audio-Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-And a Better Life
Random House. 1996. (ISBN: 0679456449) Audio Book. new audio book, 2 cassettes in box, still sealed, DI509887. New.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 171] Book number: 509887
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

HITTLEMAN, RICHARD  Richard Hittleman's Yoga 28 Day Exercise Plan
Bantam. 1973, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0553075152) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. very good mass market paperback, DI509951. Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 509951
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

ISENBERG, SEYMOUR; ELTING, L. M.  9 Day Wonder Diet
St. Martin s. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover in good dustjacket, no markings, DI508894. Good/Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 508894
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

KIRSCH, DAVID  Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
Rodale Pr. 2002, 1st Print. (ISBN: 1579544509) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, very minor edgewearto dustjacket, no markings, DI507380. Near Fine/Near Fine.
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 859] Book number: 507380
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

MITCHELL, CURTIS  The Perfect Exercise: The Hop, Skip, and Jump Way to Health
Simon and Schuster. 1976, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0671221760) Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, DI509816. Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 509816
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

PEEKE, PAMELA  Fight Fat After Forty: Stress Puts the Fat on
Viking. 2000, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0670889199) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light rubbing spine end. Interior clean, no marks or wear. VERY GOOD jacket, light rubbing and small spine chips, clean. Stress reduction weight control plan, metabolism boost, nutrition, weight lifting exercises, binge control, hormones, womens weight control. 300 pgs. Diet and exercise. DI709763. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 709763
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

PREVENTION  Tone Your Body in No Time: Fast, Easy Exercises to Melt Fat Fast
Rodale. 2002. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, light back corner cover crease, clean, unmarked. Chair, floor, exercises and stretches, exercise plans and calories burned chart. 46 pgs. Exercise. DI720451. Very Good.
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 343] Book number: 720451
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

RIPPE, DR. JAMES M.  Polar Fat Free and Fit Forever Program
Fireside. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671888811) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers clean, no tears, appears UNREAD, no creases or marks. Diet and exercise program to identify and illiminate fats from the diet. 160 pgs. Diet, exercise. DI709150. Very Good.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 709150
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

SIMKO, MARGARET D.; COWELL, CATHERINE; GILBRIDE, JUDITH A.  Nutrition Assessment: A Comprehensive Guide for Planning Intervention
Aspen Pub. 1994, Second Ediiton. (ISBN: 0834205572) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, bumped corner, no markings, DI507604. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1719] Book number: 507604
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

14 titles found
   
 
   BookCollector.net Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005