| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 164 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AIKEN, JOYCE The Portable Needlepoint Boutique Taplinger Pub Co. 1977, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0800864166) Hard Cover. front board slightly bumped on bottom corner, jacket wear at spine and corners (minor), CR503957. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 2.87 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 253] Book number: 503957 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ALEENE Ribbon Flowers, B21: a Creaft How-to Create Book Aleen's Inc. 1966. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE staplebound paperback, clean, shiny, no wear, light bottom corner pressure crease, otherwise AS NEW. Interior clean, UNREAD, no marks or wear. Instructions for creating ribbon flower table displays, art, corsages. Many different types of flowers. Approx. 15 pages. Crafts. CR708105. Near Fine. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 708105 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ALLEN, ALICE Sashiko Made Simple, Japanese Quilting By Machine Bernina Books Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 096321750X) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. very good trade paperback, wraps rubbed, spine uncreased, no markings, CR506316. Very Good. USD 12.87 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1136] Book number: 506316 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANON Bucilla Glamour Casuals to Knit and Crochet 806-1 Bucilla. 1985. Paperback. Very Good Leaflet, Bucilla, NJ, 1985, CR01251. Very Good. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: onciea4a94 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANON Hook & Needle Co #340 Spinnerin. 1973. Paperback. Very Good Folder, Spinnerin, Hackensack NJ, 1973, CR01248. Very Good. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: onokol3a83 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LEISURE ARTS Charted Designs for Your Baby, Leaflet 158 Leisure Arts. 1979. Paperback. As New 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AS NEW staplebound paperback, 18 pps of beautiful color charted designs of children, animals, flowers, rainbow, alphabet, verses, fairy. CR614229. Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 614229 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BATH, VIRGINIA CHURCHILL Needlework in America, History, Designs, Techniques Studio / Viking. 1979, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0670505757) Hard Cover. slight bump on top rear board, near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, CR503955. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1058] Book number: 503955 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BEANEY, JAN Adventures with Collage Frederick A Praeger. 1970, 3rd Print - 1974. Library Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. not a library copy, clean, no markings, materials and techniques, illustrated, CR502568. Very Good/Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 502568 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BENDURE, ZELMA PFEIFFER, GLADYS America's Fabrics, Origin and History, Manufacture, Characteristics and Uses NY: Macmillan, 1947. Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Good. Ex Library. No Jacket Hard Cover. pocket, dj flap pasted to ffep, CR08482. Good/No Jacket. USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 003049 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BENNER, CHERYL A. PELLMAN, RACHEL T. Country Bride Quilt Collection, Five New Spectacular Patterns Good Books. 1991. (ISBN: 1561480150) Paperback. Very Good Trade Paperback. wedding quilt patterns CR600852. Very Good. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 600852 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BERGEN, POLLY I'D Love to, But What'Ll I Wear Wyden. 1977, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Very Good jacketEx-LibraryHardcover, Wyden Books, 1977, 1st ed, ex-lib, ffep removed, plastic cover taped on, CR03688. Good/Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: rgdrd70B58 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BERRY, JOHN Making Mosaics Watson - Guptill. 1966. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, interior appears UNREAD.clean. How to cut, design and make mosaics. Crafts. CR707461. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 707461 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BLONDIN, FANCES New Encyclopedia of Modern Sewing Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1947, 6th Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, red boards have rubbing on spine ends, front bottom corner bumped, scraped bottom front board. Interior pages clean bright. Black and white photos and illustrations throughtout. Sewing stitches, techniques for linens, curtains, furniture slipcovers, aprons, projects, clothing, patterns, alteration tips, finishing touches. 350 pgs Crafts, sewing, reupholstering. CR705163. Good/No Jacket. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 705163 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BLONDIN, FRANCES New Encyclopedia of Modern Sewing William H. Wise. 1949, Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. good hardcover in good dustjacket, no markings. Good/Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 504785 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BODGER, LORRAINE Gift Wraps Stonesong Press. 1985, 1st Print. Hard Cover, Octavo. near fine hardcover, no dustjacket, paper over boards, CR507186. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 507186 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| PICKEN, MARY BROOKS AND WHITE, DORIS Needlepoint for Everyone Harper & Row. 1970, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good in Fair jacket with tears in top edge and spine. Full of black and white photos of actual needlepoint works from victorian, middle ages, modern, stitch instructions and patterns. 215 pps. CR203725. Very Good/Fair. USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 375] Book number: 203725 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BROOKS, EVELYN Your Textile Printing Chas. A. Bennett Co. Inc. Pub. 1950, First American Edition. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NEAR FINE gold hardcover, binding tight. VERY GOOD jacket, small tear in bottom front, light chipping at spine ends, shiny, small stain spots on front. RARE FIRST AMERICAN EDITION, publisher Chas. A. Bennett Co. Inc. label attached above London pub Sylvan Press on title page, stated First Published in 1950 on back title page. Interior pages clean, appears unread. Black and white illustrations. Design creation, patterns, block preparation, screen printing, equipment, history of craft. 132 pgs. Crafts. CR706274. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 706274 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BUCHWALD, MARIANNE Quick-And-Easy Floral Charted Designs Dover Pubns. 1991. (ISBN: 0486269043) Paperback. fine staplebound, no markings, CR705997. Fine. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 705997 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BURNS, ELEANOR Trio of Treasured Quilts Quilt in a Day. 1990, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0922705186) Paperback. good comb binding softcover, corner crease, CR505064. Good. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 505064 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BURROUGHS, LAURA LEE Homes and Flowers: Refreshing Arrangements, Volume 3 Coca Cola Co. 1942, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE staple bound paperback, as new, 1942, Coca-Cola Company give away. Beautiful color photos on high quality shiny paper of floral displays in Oriental designs and other table and decorator displays for the home. 80 pgs. Flower arranging,Crafts. CR707365. Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 707365 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BYRD, SUSAN Egg Decoration Dover Pubns. 1991. (ISBN: 0486268047) Paperback. scrape on rear wraps, staplebound, CR705994. Very Good. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 705994 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CALHOUN, LINDA CULP Alphabet Book, Cross Stitch, Leaflet 457 Leisure Arts. 1986. Paperback. Near Fine 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEAR FINE staple bound paper book. Cross stitch designs, includes 13 alphabets, 6 sets of numbers, and 9 borders. 13 pps. AR614200. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 614200 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CAMPANA, D. M. Teacher of China Painting Self Published. 1936, Sixth Edition. Paperback. rear join taped, 130 pages, CR503472. Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 503472 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CARLSON, ERIC; TAYLOR, CAROL; CUSICK, DAWN The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for th Rodale Press, Incorporated. 1992, 6th Print. (ISBN: 087596141X) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. near fine hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, clean, CR505366. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 505366 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CAULEY, JANICE Decorating for Christmas: 136 Ideas to Make the Holidays Special Cy Decosse. 1992. (ISBN: 0865733538) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. very good hard cover, no dustjacket as issued, small dent on front board, no markings, CR505372. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 505372 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005