| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 91 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Complete Guide to Home Canning, Preserving and Freezing Dover. 1973, Reprint. (ISBN: 0486229114) Trade Paperback. Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEAR FINE trade paperback. Spine flat, appears unread. Wrappers shiny, light ruffling alone edges due to shelf wear. Clean inside and out. Black and white photos and directions on canning and preserving and freezing meats, vegetables, and fruit, jellies etc. 214 pgs. CW705039. Very Good/Unknown. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 705039 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ARNOLD, SAMUEL P. Eating Up the Santa Fe Trail University Press of Colorado. 1990, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0870811878) Paperback. Ill.: Arnold, Carrie F. (illustrator). Very Good Very Good +4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cooking of the western frontier, CW610768. Very Good. USD 6.64 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 610768 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ARNOLD, SAMUEL P. Eating Up the Santa Fe Trail University Press of Colorado. 1990, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0870811878) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Arnold, Carrie F. (illustrator). Very Good Very Good +4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cooking of the western frontier, CW610768. Very Good. USD 6.64 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 705899 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BEARD, JAMES James Beard's New Fish Cookery: Revised and Updated Little Brown. 1976, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0316157457) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD grey hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light rubbing to corners and spine ends. Interior pages clean. Bookclub edition. Revised and updated. 495 pgs. CW707619. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 707619 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BERANBAUM, ROSE LEVY Pie and Pastry Bible Scribner. 1998. (ISBN: 0684813483) Hard Cover. light stains on top edge, flat spine, no markings, CW503935. Very Good/Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 503935 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BEROLZHEIMER, RUTH 500 Delicious Salads Culinary Arts Institute. 1940, 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good Staplebound, Culinary Arts Institute, Chicago, 1940, 1st, CW01313. Very Good. USD 8.48 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 748] Book number: ro0ap10B23 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BESPALOFF, ALEXIS Guide to Inexpensive Wines Simon and Schuster. 1973, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0671215027) Hard Cover. one small edgetear to jacket, CW503013. Very Good/Very Good. USD 2.87 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 253] Book number: 503013 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BITTMAN, MARK The Minimalist Entertains: Forty Seasonal Menus for Dinner Parties, Cocktail Parties, Barbecues, and More Broadway Books. 2003, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0767911938) Hard Cover. clean copy, no markings, 40 seasonal menus for dinner parties, barbecues, etc, CW503884. Fine/Fine. USD 6.49 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 573] Book number: 503884 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BLACK, MAGGIE New Vegetable Meals in Minutes Foulsham & Co Ltd. 1991. (ISBN: 0572016174) Paperback. new, inventory from closed bookstore, CW503789. New. USD 2.87 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 253] Book number: 503789 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| THOMPSON, BOB & JOHNSON, HUGH California Wine Book Morrow. 1976, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0688030874) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. in Brodart sleeve, CW601021. Very Good/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 601021 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRENTON, TADEO R. T. My Mexican Cookbook Las Californias Magazine. 1963. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VERY GOOD stapel bound paperback. soiling on covers, edgewear on spine but intact and tight binding. Interior pages clean and white except for two with fingerprint smudges. Authentic Mexican family recipes. Soups, eggs, seafood, poultry, meats, rice beans, sauces, salads, desserts, beverages. 50 pgs, Mexican cooking. CW705641. Very Good. USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 705641 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHRISTIE, ROBERT H. Twenty-Two Authentic Banquets from India Dover. 1975. (ISBN: 048623200X) Paperback, Octavo. good trade paperback, light waterstains to top edge, no markings, CW506950. Good. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 506950 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| THREE VILLAGE TWA WIVES CLUB Travel With Appetites Circulation Service. 1968. Paperback. Good Comb binding, Circulation Service, Kansas City, 1968, name inside cover, good, CW01564. Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: reavom8T47 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JOYCE-COWEN, LENORE Million Menus for Dining and Entertaining at Home Crown. 1964, First American Edition. Hard Cover. good spiralbound hardcover, in fair torn dustjacket, bottom rear piece torn off of dustjacket, flip book of menu recipes allowing user to mix and match, CW505237. Good/Fair. USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1655] Book number: 505237 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DELMONICO, BETTY WARD, VIOLA H ROSS, WALTER W. Silver Anniversary International Cook Book Beta Sigma Phi Volume 1. Walter Ross & Co. 1956. Paperback. Comb binding, Walter Ross & Co, 1956, g back cover bent up, CW00278. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: lmlvom2018 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DOLLAGHAN, HELEN Helen Dollaghan's Best Main Dishes, Favorite Recipes of the Food Editor of the Denver Post Mcgraw Hill. 1980. (ISBN: 007017380X) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. 2nd Print. CW602725. Very Good/Very Good. USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1655] Book number: 602725 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Alaskan Wilderness Cookbook Alaska Publishing Properties. Paperback. Very Good, CW513606. Very Good. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 513606 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED All American Crockery Cook Book Grandinetti Products. 1972. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. FINE staplebound paperback booklet, as new. Gray covers with picture of three crock pots, 30 pages of delicious crock pot recipes, vegetables, meats, casseroles, soups, stews, fruits. Cooking. CW706486. Fine. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 706486 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Cooking With Soup, a Campbell Cookbook Campbell Soup Co. 1972, 11th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket Spiral with Board Covers. 11th Print. CW10316. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 004902 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED From the Queen's Kitchen, a Collection of Recipes From the Pinto Bean Cooking Contest Cortez Chamber of Commerce. 1967, Revised. Paperback. Very Good Comb Binding. Revised. CW602572. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 602572 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Good Things to Eat and How to Prepare Them Larkin Co. 1912, Eleventh Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good Staplebound Paperback. 11th Edition. 80 pages, good for its age, CW09594. Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 004158 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Gourmet Bouquet, an Original Cookbook A & W. 1966. Paperback. Good Comb binding. stains on front cover, 160pp, CW09011. Good/Unknown. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 003572 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Happy Cookin', the New Bethphage Cookbook Bethpage Mission. 1982, 1st Print. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. Very Good Spiral. 1st Print. CW604640. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 604640 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED International Home Cooking a Household Calendar for 1978 Greetings Inc. 1978. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Nicholas, Frank. FINE spiral-bound calendar, as new. 13 brightly colored illustrations from December 1977 through December 1978 with international main courses, soup, bread, side dishes and desserts recipes. Cooking. CW706352. Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 706352 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Microwave Cookery From Kraft Kraft, Inc. 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD staplebound booklet, appears unread, recipes using products from the Kraft Company. Breads, main dishes, snacks, desserts, sauces, sandwiches. 30 pps. CW614387. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 614387 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005