| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18 |
| DYKSTRA, DAVID C. Computers for Profit: Understanding, Evaluating, Selecting, and Implementing Computer Systems Reston Pub Co. 1983, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0835908682) Hard Cover. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, very light corner rubbing to jacket, Vintage computer book aimed at system buyers. COM505017. Very Good/Very Good. USD 7.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 505017 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Beginner's Guide-Microsoft Windows 95 Inst. 1995. (ISBN: 1881023907) Paperback. Very Good Trade Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 1881023907. COM604486. Very Good. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 604486 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED G S E -Ground Support Equipment, the Magazine of Aircraft, Missile, Space Vehicle and Weapon System Support-Volume 6, Number 4 Third Quarter 1964 Compass. 1965. Paperback. Very Good Magazine-Staplebound. test center gets computer; cooling 14 billion btus, superconducting power generators. Vintage 1965 computer technical journal, COM603878. Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 603878 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED G S E -Ground Support Equipment, the Magazine of Aircraft, Missile, Space Vehicle and Weapon System Support-Volume 7, Number 2 Second Quarter 1965 Compass. 1965. Paperback. Very Good Magazine-Staplebound. marine corps develops first portable airfield for high performance airplane, Apollo checkout equipment. Vintage 1965 computer technical journal, COM603879. Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 603879 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Trains - Software with Booklet Spinnaker. 1983, Apple-Atari-Commodore 64. Other. Not a book. One five and a quarter inch floppy disk and booklet, DOS program, own your own railroad with this vintage software for Apple, Atari, and Commodore 64. Ages 10 to adult. COM504430. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 504430 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Winning the Digital Ad Wars, a Guide to Online Advertising Newspaper Association of America. 1997. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. no date ca 1997, 117 pages, COM503930. Near Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 503930 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ELLSWORTH, JILL H.; ELLSWORTH, MATTHEW V. Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1995, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0471118508) Paperback. back wraps crease, trade paperback, COM607888. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 607888 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GILDER, GEORGE Life After Television, the Coming Transformation of Media and American Life Whittle Direct. 1990, First Print. (ISBN: 0962474525) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE hardcover, UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light edge rubbing, shiny. Telecomputer technology and economic reveloution. Business. BE601816. Fine/Near Fine. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 601816 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HARRIS, WAYNE Cybertools for Business Warner Books Inc. 1997, 1st Print. (ISBN: 1573110256) Paperback. new, inventory from closed bookstore, COM503800. New. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 503800 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HILL, BRAD Internet Directory for Dummies IDG. 1997, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 0764502174) Paperback. Trade Paperback. New-Out of Print 3rd Print. ISBN: 0764502174. COM601208. New. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 601208 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HABER, JON AND HERBERT R. Word Processing the Useable Portable Guide Useable Portable Pub. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0945765002) Paperback, 64mo - up to 3" tall. VERY GOOD spiral bound paperback, 3X6", Step-by-step instructions for 11 popular wordprocessing programs. Computers. COM707492. Very Good. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 707492 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LAWRENCE, PETER; MAUCH, KONRAD Real-Time Microcomputer System Design: An Introduction McGraw-Hill College. 1987. (ISBN: 0070367310) Hard Cover. as new hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, COM505127. Fine/Near Fine. USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2868] Book number: 505127 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MOORE, GEOFFREY A. Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies From Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge HarperInformation. 1995, 26th Print. (ISBN: 0887307655) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, light bump to bottom edge, otherwise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, surface lightly rubbed, small impression on back bottom edge and spine ruffling, no tears, shiny. Interior clean. Computer industry marketing stategies. BE512343. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 512343 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| QUIGLEY, ELLIE Unix Shells by Example Prentice Hall Ptr. 1997. (ISBN: 0134608666) Paperback. as new trade paperback, CD-ROM still sealed on back wraps, no markings, COM505135. Fine. USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1764] Book number: 505135 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SINCLAIR, CARLA Net Chick: A Smart-Girl Guide to the Wired World Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1995, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0805043934) Paperback. new, inventory from closed bookstore, COM503794. New. USD 2.87 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 253] Book number: 503794 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SMITH, BUD E.; BEBAK, ARTHUR Creating Web Pages For Dummies Hungry Minds Inc. 2000, Fifth Edition. (ISBN: 0764507338) Paperback. very good trade paperback with CD ROM in rear pocket, no markings, COM505361. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 505361 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CISCO SYSTEMS, INC Cisco Ccie Fundamentals: Network Design and Case Studies Cisco Systems. 1998. (ISBN: 1578700663) Hard Cover. excellent hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, COM503964. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 503964 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| VITANZA, VICTOR J. Writing for the World Wide Web Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated. 1998, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0205266932) Paperback. Very Good Trade Paperback. 2nd Print. COM607436. Very Good. USD 2.87 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 253] Book number: 607436 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005