| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| BORROR, JEFFRY A. Java Principles of Object-Oriented Programming: CD-ROM and Book, Build a Working Financial Application with Java 2 R&D Books, Miller Freeman. 1999. (ISBN: 0879305835) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE trade paperback, CD-ROM in UNOPENNED sleeve in back of book, shiny, clean, light front corners of cover and first two end pages lightly curling, otherwise, AS NEW, clean, no wear or marks. 633 pgs. Computer, programming. COM710021. Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 710021 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BURKE, ANNA MAE WALSH Microcomputers Can Be Kidstuff: A Friendly Guide to Using a Micro in Your Home and School Hayden Book Co. 1983. (ISBN: 0810452022) Paperback. good trade paperback, early kids computing title, BASIC, COM507980. Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 507980 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DE CHAMPEAUX, DENNIS Object-Oriented Development Process and Metrics Prentice Hall. 1997, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0130997552) Hard Cover. Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover.1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0130997552. COM700108. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 700108 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHARETTE, ROBERT Software Engineering Environments: Concepts and Technology Mcgraw-Hill. 1986, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0070106452) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, COM508801. Fine/No Jacket. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 508801 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Getting to Know Arc View GIS with CD-ROM, the Geographic Information System (GIS) for Everyone GeoInformation International. 1997, Second Ediiton. (ISBN: 186242019X) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book and CD, GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, no wear, a few highlited and ink underlined lines, no wear or tears, otherwise, clean, WITH CD-ROM in pocket inside back cover. Geology, geography, computer software. COM709230. Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 709230 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BENSON AND HEDGES Benson & Hedges 100's Presents 100 Recipes from 100 of the Greatest Restaurants Philip Morris. 1978. Hardccover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VERY GOOD spiral bound hardcover, interior pages clean, no markings or wear. Color photos throughout, recipes from famous restaurants from all 50 states. 135 pgs. Cookbook. CW702989. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 702989 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HERNANDEZ, MICHAEL J. Database Design for Mere Mortals: Software-independent Approach Addison Wesley. 1997, 9th Print. (ISBN: 0201694719) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD trade paperback, 9th print, 2000, binding tight, no spine creases, front cover curls up on edge, shiny, no interior marks or wear. 440 pgs. computers, software database development. COM709247. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 709247 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KELBY, SCOTT Photoshop 7: Down & Dirty Tricks New Riders Pub. 2002, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0735712379) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, shiny, interior AS NEW. "Over 300 of the hottest tricks, tips, and techniques". 279 pgs. Computer programs. COM720095. FINE. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 720095 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KLEPER, MICHAEL L. The Illustrated Handbook of Desktop Publishing and Typesetting TAB Professional and Reference Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0830627006) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. good hardcover in very good dustjacket, name blacked out inside front board, COM508453. Good/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 508453 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KRUSE, ROBERT L. Data Structures and Program Design in C Prentice Hall. 1991, First Print. (ISBN: 0137256493) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, very small light scrape to front corner, otherwise, FINE, no mark, wear or tears. 525 pgs. Programming in C. Computers. COM709203. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 709203 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MINASI, MARK ANDERSON, CHRISTA CREEGAN, ELIZABETH Mastering Windows Nt Server 3. 51 Sybex. 1995. (ISBN: 0782118747) Paperback. Very Good Trade Paperback.1st Print.COM604995. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 604995 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MOORE, GEOFFREY, A. Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge Harper. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887307655) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD navy hardcover, no jacket, binding tight, small water stain spine and on front, very light edge rubbing to boards, interior unmarked, clean, no wear or tears. Marketing in Silicon Valley computer business. 244 pgs. BE720294. Good/No Jacket. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 720294 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| STALLINGS, WILLIAM Local Networks: An Introduction Macmillan. 1984, 5th Print. (ISBN: 0024154601) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light ruffling spine ends, previous owner's name on first end page, interior pages clean, no mark or wear. 381 pgs. Computer networking. COM709283. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 709283 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| WEINMAN, LYNDA;WEINMAN, WILLIAM Creative Html Design New Riders Pub. 1998. (ISBN: 1562057049) Paperback. fine trade paperback, unopened CD bound-in, COM508308. Fine. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 508308 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005