| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BELL, RUTH Changing Bodies, Changing Lives Vintage. 1988. (ISBN: 0394755413) Paperback. Very Good Trade Paperback. Revised. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0394755413. CF601213. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 601213 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BELLINA, JOSEPH H.; WILSON, JOSLEEN You Can Have a Baby: Everything You Need to Know About Fertility Bantam. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 055334255x) Paperback. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light surface rubbing, interior pages clean. Feritility. Health, childcare. CH705927. Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 705927 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GRUENBERG, BENJAMIN & SIDONIE Parents, Children, and Money: Learning to Spend, Save, and Earn Viking Press. 1933, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dark blue hardcover clean and bright, only light wear on bottom front corner, faint fading of spine, binding tight. Interior pages clean and white. Parent's guide to teaching financial responsibility to children. 219 pgs. Parenting, finance. CF705723. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1764] Book number: 705723 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BIGGS, CHARLES L. Managing the Systems Development Process Prentice Hall. 1980, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0135508304) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. good hardcover, no dustjacket, name blacked out , corner wear, binding tight, interior pages clean. Business management. BE505470. Good/No Jacket. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 505470 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BOSTON, BEACON PRESS [1969]HQ81 Explaining Divorce to Children, Beacon Press. 1972, 4th Print. (ISBN: 0807023876) Paperback. good trade paperback, no markings, some paper aging, CF505261. Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 505261 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BROWN, JOHN MASON Morning Faces, a Book of Children and Parents Whittlesey House. 1949, 2nd Print. Hardcover. Ill.: Suba, Susanne. mostly reprinted from Saturday Review, top edge soil, a father returns from the war to rediscover parenting, front board slightly bowed, CF502620. Good/No Jacket. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 502620 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CANTER, LEE; CANTER, MARLENE Assertive Discipline for Parents : A Proven Step-by-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems HarperTrade. 1988, Revised. (ISBN: 0060963026) Paperback. near fine trade paperback, no markings, CF504272. Near Fine. USD 2.87 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 253] Book number: 504272 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CARLSON, ALLAN C. Family Questions: Reflections on the American Social Crisis Transaction Pub. 1988, 2nd Print - 1990. (ISBN: 0887382061) Hard Cover. light soil on top edge, CF504259. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 504259 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DAVIS, W. ALLISON Father of the Man Houghton Mifflin. 1947. Hard Cover. good hardcover in worn and torn jacket, no markings, How your child gets his personality. CF503676. Good/Fair. USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 503676 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DOBSON, JAMES Strong Willed Child Tyndale. 1978, 9th Print 1981. (ISBN: 0842306641) Hard Cover. 9th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0842306641. CF05437. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 000053 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DOBSON, DR. JAMES What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women Tyndale. 1975. (ISBN: 0842378898) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". AS NEW trade paperback. unread. Marriage, relationships, love, sex. PS707385. As New. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 707385 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DREIKURS, RUDOLF Parents' Guide to Child Discipline E P Dutton. 1970. (ISBN: 0801557364) Paperback. very good trade paperback, school stamp on first page, clean copy, CF505258. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 505258 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FULMER, ROBERT M. Supervision, Principles of Professional Management Glencoe. 1976, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light corner and spine wear, small surface tear top spine. Clean contents, no markings. Business management. BE609922. Good/No Jacket. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 609922 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GELLERMAN, SAUL W. Motivation and Productivity American Management Assn. 1963, 7th Print. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edge bump, clean boards, interior clean. In GOOD jacket, shiny, small edge tears. Employee motivation, business management. BE513410. Very Good/Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 513410 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LANGDON, GRACE AND STOUT, IRVING W. Bringing Up Children John Day. 1960. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VERY GOOD rust hardcover, binding tight, clean, FAIR jacket, intact, edgewear small tears, one inch tear bottom back, interior pages clean, small water stain outside edges of pages. Child rearing in actual family situations. 295 pgs. CF706207. Very Good/Fair. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 706207 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GREY, LOREN Discipline Without Fear, Child Training During the Early School Years Hawthorn. 1974, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Good Ex Library in Good jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. front endpaper removed, CF05897. Good/Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 000531 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| PIZER, HANK AND GARFINK, CHRISTINE Post Partum Book: How to Cope with and Enjoy the First Year of Parenting Grove Press. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394505247) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, NEAR FINE hardcover, remainder stamp on bottom outside pages, previous owner's name on first end paper, binding tight, not noticeable wear. NEAR FINE jacket, one inch of edgewear on top back, otherwise, fine. Interior pages clean. FIRST EDITION. Appears unread. Post pregnancy family adjustment. Family. CF705895. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705895 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HARRIS, AGNES K. Stirring Up Fun for Youngsters, 20 Parties for Children 5 to 8 Abingdon. 1959. Hard Cover. no dustjacket, name on front endpaper, CF504503. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 504503 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HAVEMANN, ERNEST Men, Women and Marriage Monarch. 1963, First Thus. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GOOD mass market paperback, bottom corner crease, spine crease, lays flat, interior pages clean. An analysis of the problems of love and sex iin marriage in modern society, PS502375. Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 502375 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HECHINGER, GRACE How to Raise a Street Smart Child Facts on File. 1984, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0871962403) Hard Cover. remainder mark, CF06012. Very Good/Very Good. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 000650 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HICKS, TYLER GREGORY How to Borrow Your Way to a Great Fortune Parker. 1970, 1970 Edition. (ISBN: 0134025113) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no noticeable wear, inside front board and first end page have scraping, interior pages FINE, unmarked. GOOD jacket, intact, shiny, edgewear and chipping along top edge, light front crease, clean. How to borrow money to build a fortune, using pyramiding techniques to increase wealth. BE611269. Very Good/Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 611269 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HORWICH, FRANCES R. Have Fun with Your Children Prentice Hall. 1954, 2nd Print. Hard Cover. good hardcover in edgeworn jacket, spine faded and torn at top spine. preserved nicely in new Brodart sleeve. Ding Dong School's Miss Frances teaches parents how to have fun with their kids. CF503679. Good/Fair. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 503679 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EASTLAND, JAMES ET AL Juvenile Delinquency, Hearings Before the Subcommittee to Investigate Juvenile Delinquency of the Committee on the Judiciary United States Senate Eighty-Seventh Congress, Part 10 Effects on Young People of Violence and Crime Portrayed on Television U. S. Government Printing Office. 1963. Paperback. wellbound and without markings, approx 900 pages, CF502557. Good. USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2647] Book number: 502557 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KESLER, JAY; BEERS, RON Parents and Teenagers Victor Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0882078178) Hard Cover. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, gift inscription on front endpaper, CF504930. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 504930 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LEACH, PENELOPE Babyhood Knopf. 1983. Paperback. Very Good Paperback, Knopf, NY, 1983, CF03087. Very Good/Unknown. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: acbyap8L73 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005