| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 76 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANDRETTI, MARIO Andretti HarperCollins. 1994, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0006383025) Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. fine trade paperback, no markings, AU507950. Fine. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 507950 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BATCHELOR, DEAN Harrah's Automobile Collection - Limited Edition GP Publishing. 1984, 1st Print - Limited. (ISBN: 0917473000) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Lamm, John. very good hardcover, full leather, no dustjacket as issued for this edition in slipcase, signed by author, photographer, intro writer and foreword writer. Number 38 in a limited edition of 500 copies. rubbing to corners of leather, no markings, wear and small scratches to slipcase, slipcase has split in one seam one and a half inches, AU505413. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author, Photog,and Others. USD 600.00 [Appr.: EURO 400.25 | £UK 360.75 | JP¥ 52954] Book number: 505413 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BELL, ROGER Mercedes-Benz: Great Marques Octopus. 1981, Reprint. Hardcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, small tear in side board edge, light rubbing on corners, previous owner's name stamp on first end page, interior pages clean, no tears or marks, light fingerprint pressure marks in margins. Full page color photos of vintage and classic Mercedes-Benz autos. 96 pgs. AU708336. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 708336 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BIEL, JOHN EDITOR Collectible Automobile December 2002: Cars of 1940's, Pontiac Tempest, 1934-35 Studebaker Land Cruisers, 1922 Wills Sainte Claire Roadster, 1954 Edwards America Convertible, 1941 Packard One Eighty Convertible Coupe Publications International. 2002. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE magazine, binding tight, shiny covers, no spine creases, light top corner page pressure creases, no tears, ink date on top back outside cover, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. Full color photos of vintage 1930-40's autos. Features: Cars of 19411, Packard One Eighty Convertible Coupe, 1934-35 Studebaker Land Cruisers, Pontiac Tempest, 1922 Wills Sainte Claire Roadster, 1954 Edwards America Convertible, 1987 Renault, 2002 Mini Cooper,1934 dodge KC Pickup, Tom McCahill, Woodies. Near Fine. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 708825 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHEVROLET 1962 Chevrolet Truck Owner's Guide General Motors. 1962. Paperback. fair staplebound paperback, soiled wraps and pages, AU508123. Fair. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 508123 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHEVROLET Owner's and Driver's Manual 1972 Series 10-30 Truck (gasoline) General Motors. 1971, Second Ediiton. Paperback, Oblong. fair staplebound paperback, worn wraps, soil to wraps and some pages, 76 pages, AU508121. Fair. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 508121 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CLYMER, FLOYD Treasury of Early American Automobiles 1877-1925 Bonanza. 1965, Reprint. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, stain on bottom corner of dustjacket at spine, AU509624. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 509624 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CROUSE, WILLIAM H. Automotive Electrical Equipment , Its Operation and Maintenance McGraw Hill. 1942. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, name inside front board, AU510402. Good/No Jacket. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 510402 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DALTON, LAWRENCE Rolls-Royce: The Elegance Continues Dalton Watson. 1973, Revised. (ISBN: 0901564052) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, some residue from old style bookcover left along edges of dustjacket, AU900009. Very Good/Very Good. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 900009 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DALTON, LAWRENCE Those Elegant Rolls-Royce Dalton-Watson. 1970, Revised - 1973. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, jacket has less than one inch tear at bottom edge and two small tears at top edge, book is excellent, price-clipped jacket, AU900012. Very Good/Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 900012 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED 1963 Falcon Registered Owner's Manual Ford Motor Co. 1963, 2nd Print. Paperback, Oblong. good staplebound paperback, writing on front wraps, soil and rubbing to wraps, maintenance coupon removed, AU508120. Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 508120 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED CR Industies Oil Seals: Passenger Car & Light Truck Applications: Includes Boat Trailers and Imported Cars: Catalog 457205, Revised March 1980 Chicago Rawhide MFG Co. 1980. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOOD staplebound paperback, five hole, clean, binding tight, light edge rubbing, interior clean. Domestic and import auto, light truck oil seals, includes bearing numbers, to 1980, Weatherly Index No. 310 catalog. Includes boat trailers. 85 pgs. AU708338. Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 708338 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Elite Cars Haynes Publishing Group. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0854297367) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, light surface rubbing to shiny black boards, interior FINE, no wear or marks. No Jacket. Features: Ferrari GTO and Testarossa, Ford RS 200, Chevy V-8's(Vector W2 Twin Turbo), Buick Wildcat, Chevy Corvette Roadster, De Tomaso Pantera GT5, Porsche 959. Full-page color photos. 77 pgs. AU705372. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 705372 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Preliminary Service Instructions for the Ford V-8 and Improved 4-Cylinder Cars and Trucks 1932 Ford Motor Co. 1932, Reprint. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD red staplebound paperback, binding tight, covers clean, small scrape on back and very light edgerubbing, Interior pages clean, no wear. Reprint of 1932 Ford Service Instruction manuals beginning with Vol. 13, June 1932, No. 1 thru December 1932, No. 6. 88 pgs. Vintage Automobile repair. AU900054. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 900054 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EHRICH, TERRY The Hemmings Motor News Book of Hudsons Hemmings Motor News. 2001. (ISBN: 0917808576) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. fine trade paperback, clean copy, no markings, 104 pages, AU505511. Fine. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 505511 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EISINGER, LARRY EDITOR Sports Cars and Hot Rods Fawcett. 1950. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, reinforced with staples on inside pages along spine, covers tightly attached, chipping at spine ends, surface rubbing and light soiling, top corner crease on back cover. Interior pages unmarked, clean, no tears, tanning. Black and white photos throughout of 1950 foreign and domestic sports cars and how to convert autos to hot rods. 143 pgs. Automobiles. AU708828. Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 708828 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ELLINGER, HERBERT E. Automechanics Prentice-Hall. 1972, 5th Print. (ISBN: 013055152X) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, auto repair text, AU508074. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 508074 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FORD 1964 Fairlane Registered Owner's Manual Ford Motor Co. 1963, 2nd Print. Paperback, Oblong. fair staplebound paperback, general soil, wraps torn part way up seam, AU508129. Fair. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 508129 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FORD 1970 Ford Owner's Manual Ford Motor Co. 1969, 2nd Print. Paperback, Oblong. fair staplebound paperback, wraps rubbed, creased and torn, 64 pages , contents complete, AU508126. Fair. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 508126 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FORD 1973 Ford Pinto Owner's Manual Ford Motor Co. 1972, 2nd Print. Paperback, Oblong. good staplebound paperback, no markings, clean contents, AU508128. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 508128 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FORD 1973 Ford Pinto Owner's Manual Ford Motor Co. 1972, 3rd Print. Paperback, Oblong. good staplebound paperback, no markings, clean contents, AU508137. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 508137 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FORD 1973 Ford Owner's Manual Ford Motor Co. 1973. Paperback, Oblong. good staplebound paperback, 400 Country Sedan written on front wraps, AU508139. Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 508139 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FORD 1988 Ford Crown Victoria Owner Guide Ford Motor Co. 1987. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. fair- trade paperback, rear wraps torn away, front wraps creased with writing, page corner creases, 207 pages, AU508127. Fair. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 508127 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FORD '76 Mercury Cougar Owner's Manual Ford Motor Co. 1976, 3rd Print. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. good staplebound paperback, light soil to wraps, 95 pages, AU508122. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 508122 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FREEMAN, KERRY A. Chilton's Repair & Tune-up Guide Pinto Bobcat 1971-19, Sedan, Runabout, Station Wagon Chilton Book Co. 1979. (ISBN: 0801968135) Paperback. GOOD trade paperback, covers and outside page edges have soiling, pressure creases, back corner crease, very light edge rubbing, interior pages VERY GOOD, clean, no wear or tears, no spine bending. 255 pgs. Car repair. AU708950. Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 708950 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005