| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 78 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLETZHAUSER, ALBERT J. The House of Nomura: The Inside Story of the Legendary Japanese Financial Dynasty Arcade Pub. 1990, 1st Print. (ISBN: 1559700890) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, BE507563. Fine/Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 507563 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BENNIS, WARREN;NANUS, BURT Leaders: Strategies for Taking Charge HarperCollins. 1995, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 0060913363) Paperback. good trade paperback, wraps tanned, BE508534. Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 508534 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BIRNBACH, LISA Going to Work Random House Inc. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394758749) Paperback. very good trade paperback, light bottom edge soil, no markings, BE507754. Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 507754 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRIMSON, JAMES A. Activity Accounting: An Activity-Based Costing Approach John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1991, 5th Print - 1992. (ISBN: 0471539856) Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover in very good dustjacket, yellow highlighting, BE509598. Good/Very Good. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 509598 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRONSON, WILLIAM Still Flying and Nailed to the Mast, the First Hundred Years of the Fireman's Fund Insurance Company Doubleday. 1963, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. good hardcover in fair dustjacket, name inside front board, dustjacket torn, BE507957. Good/Fair. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 507957 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BROWNE, HARRY New Profits from the Monetary Crisis Warner. 1979, First Print. (ISBN: 0446931934) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, spine crease, lays flat, clean, shiny, light scrape where sticker removed on front cover, otherwise, no wear, slight slant to spine, light tanning of interior pages. 542 pgs. Finance, business. BE708452. Very Good. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 708452 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CASTLE, GILBERT H. III EDITOR Profiting from a Geographic Information System GIS World Book. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0962506370) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE trade paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, no marks or wear, only paperclip mark on top of one page. Computer home business systems for profit using geographic software systems. 394 pgs. Computer, business. COM709235. Near Fine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 709235 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CLAIRMONT, GEORGE B. Street Smart Investing: a Price-Value Approach to Stock Market Profits Random House. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394523385) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, no wear or marks. FAIR jacket intact, four inch tear along front cover edge, otherwise, good. 198 pgs. Investing. BE702353. Very Good/Fair. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 702353 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CLEMENS, JOHN;MAYER, DOUGLAS F. The Classic Touch: Lessons in Leadership from Homer to Hemingway Dow Jones-Irwin. 1987, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0870949039) Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover in very good dustjacket, name on front endpaper, underlining, BE508854. Good/Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 508854 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COFFIN, JOHN E. Coffin's Interest Tables: Calculated at 1/2, 1, 2, 3, 3 1/2, 4, 4 1/2, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 10 Percent John C. Winston. 1932. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD brown hardcover, light join crack inside front board, light edge rubbing, interior pages unmarked, clean, previous owner's name inside board and a Mortgage Loan Monthy Payment Calculator from the Monterey County Bank taped on first end page, pocket inside back board has a Equal Monthly Loan Amortization Payments Book, main book contains Liberty Bond Calculation tables. Updated Reprint from1907 edition. 140 pgs. Finance, business, math. BE709770. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 709770 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COLE, G. D. H. Self-Government in Industry G. Bell and Sons. 1918, Third Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. good hardcover, no dustjacket, some margin marks in pencil, BE510333. Good/No Jacket. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 510333 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CROWLEY, MARY C ( MARY KAY ) Think Mink! F. H. Revell Co. 1976, 1st Print (NAP). (ISBN: 0800708105) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, signed by author before she started signing as Mary Kay opposite title page, Mary Kay's story of faith and financial success, writing inside front board undeer flap, BE509274. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 509274 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED CD and Book: Print Shop Deluxe CD Ensemble Box Set Broderbund. 1993. (ISBN: 1557909474) Software, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. AS NEW CD-ROM, Print Shop Deluxe Companion Reference Manual, Graphic Reference Booklet, 1993-94 Version for Windows, appears UNUSED, clean, no wear. Comes in a box in a slip-case, Box and contents FINE. Outside slipcase has edgewear and ink writing top edge. Business graphics, comic characters, create greeting cards, envelopes, certificates, calendars, banners, business cards, etc. BE705304. Near Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 705304 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ELLRAM, LISA M.;BIROU, LAURA M. Purchasing for Bottom Line Impact: Improving the Organization Through Strategic Procurement Irwin Professional Publishing. 1995, 5th Print. (ISBN: 0786302178) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, top rear corner of dustjacket torn less than one half inch, BE508337. Fine/Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 508337 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FIGGIE, HARRY E JR Bankruptcy 1995, the Coming Collapse of America and How to Stop It Little Brown. 1992, 9th Print. (ISBN: 0316282057) Hard Cover, Octavo. Very Good in Very Good jacket BE. Very Good/Very Good. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: ggnkar7F53 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| VAN FLEET, JAMES K. The 22 Biggest Mistakes Managers Make and How to Correct Them Prentice Hall Direct. 1973. (ISBN: 0139350314) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, BE507463. Very Good/Very Good. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 507463 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FRASCA, JOHN Con Man or Saint Droke House. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover in good dustjacket, name erased on front endpaper, BE509103. Good/Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 509103 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GEORGE, HENRY Protection or Free Trade: An Examination of the Tariff Question, with Especial Regard to the Interests of Labor Robert Schalkenbach Foundation. 1946, Reprint. Hardccover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD dark blue hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing to edges and surface, clean, join crack after second end page, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Business, political science, international trade policy. 335 pgs. BE703153. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 703153 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GERSTNER, LOUIS V. Who Says Elephants Can't Dance? : Inside IBM's Historic Turnaround Harper. 2002, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0060523794) Hard Cover, Octavo. near fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, one half inch tear at top corner of dustjacket, no markings, BE507699. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 507699 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GOMAN, CAROL KINSEY This Isn't the Company I Joined: Seven Steps to Energizing a Restructured Work Force John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1997, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0471292621) Hard Cover, Octavo. fair hardcover (highlighting) in very good dustjacket, well bound heavily highlighted, BE508038. Fair/Very Good. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 508038 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GORDON, GIL E.; KELLY, MARICA M. Telecommuting: How to Make It Work for You and Your Company Prentice Hall. 1986. (ISBN: 0139023399) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, BE507922. Fine/Near Fine. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 507922 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GUNDLACH, E. T. Old Sox on Trumpeting Consolidated Book Publishers. 1928, Second Ediiton. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, BE510343. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 510343 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HABLER, GOTTFRIED EDITOR Readings in Business Cycle Theory: Blakiston Series of Republished Articles on Economics Volume II Blakiston Co. 1946, Reprint. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD blue hardcover, spine lightly faded, binding tight, very light edge rubbing, clean boards, small ink date on first end page, interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. 494 pgs. Business, economics. BE702402. Good/No Jacket. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 702402 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HAGEL, JOHN;SINGER, MARC Net Worth: Shaping Markets When Customers Make the Rules Harvard Business School Press. 1999, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0875848893) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, BE508794. Fine/Fine. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 508794 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HARVEY, W. H. Book Mundus Pub Co. 1932, 2nd Print. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FAIR staplebound paperback, cover missing, all pages present, small tear and light chipping along first couple outside edges, interior pages clean, tanned, no marks or tears. International banking and finance during the 1930's. 222 pgs. Economics, business. BE708949. Fair/No Jacket. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 708949 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005