| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 195 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AAA Sportsmanlike Driving American Automobile Association. 1948, Second Edition. Hardcover. no markings, board wear on edges, driver's education as of 1948, AU502570. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 502570 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| AUSTEN, ALAN Great Classic Cars Crescent Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0517616718) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE white hardcover, binding tight, no wear, light soiling on edges, interior clean, 45 exotic European and American sports cars, and vintage collectible classics. Color and black and whit illustrations. 192 pgs. Automobile. AU707015. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 707015 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| AYRE, IAIN Sports Car Classics: A Marque-By-Marque Guide to over 35 Dream Cars Lorenz Books. 1998, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 1859676561) Hard Cover. fine hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, no markings, AU505429. Fine/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 505429 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BACON, ROY Ferrari Illustrated Motorcar Legends Book Sales. 1995. (ISBN: 1856482294) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. fine hardcover, no dustjacket, illustrated boards, full color pictorial, AU505589. Fine/No Jacket. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 505589 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BALL, KENNETH Volvo 160 Series 1968-72 Autobook Workshop Manual Autopress LTD. 1972. (ISBN: 0851473369) Hard Cover. fair hardcover in plastic covered boards, greasy, we were able to remove the majority of the soiling so that it can reside on your shelves without transferring to other books, pages are OK with light soiling on edges. name on front endpaper, AU505661. Fair. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 505661 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BENTLEY, ROBERT Audi 5000, 5000s Official Factory Repair Manual 1977-1983 Bentley Pub. 1983. (ISBN: 0837603528) Paperback. Fine As new in plastic wrap, AU01532. Fine. USD 43.75 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3861] Book number: ntdiap5991 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BERNABO, FERRUCCIO (INTRO) Racing Cars, Seventy Years of Record Breaking Crescent. 1971. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good. Missing DJ Illustrated Boards. Gift inscription on front endpaper, 64 pages, AU511096. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 511096 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITORS GOLDEN PRESS BERNABO, FERRUCCIO (INTRO) Racing Cars, Seventy Years of Record Breaking-New Dimensions Series Golden Press. 1972. Hard Cover. Good + No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover. name on front endpaper, paper over boards wrinkled, AU607753. Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 607753 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BISHOP, GEORGE Concise Dictionary of Motorsport Mayflower. 1979, 1st American Edition. (ISBN: 0831717564) Hard Cover. AU06079. Very Good/Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 000717 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BODDY, BILL Great Cars Multimedia. 1984. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear, binding tight, interior pages clean. All color photos thorughtout of classic and vintage autos, touring cars, sports cars and classic standards. 65 pgs. Automobiles. AU706663. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 706663 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DE LA RIVE BOX , ROB Vintage & Veteran Car Encyclopaedia , Sports Cars and Passenger Cars 1886-1940 Rebo Productions. 2000. (ISBN: 1840531436) Hard Cover. near fine hardcover, no dustjacket, light board rubbing, AU505386. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 505386 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BOYCE, TERRY Old Cars Price Guide 1978 Vol 1 No 1 Krause. 1978, 1st Print. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. good periodical, taped spine, first appearance of popular price guide, light soil, paper aging, AU505415. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 505415 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRAGDON, ALLEN D. GM X-Bodies: Car Care Guide Hearst Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0878519297) Paperback. good trade paperback, no markings, AU505562. Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 505562 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRAGG, W. JAMES CAR BUYER'S AND LEASER'S NEGOTIATING BIBLE Random House Inc. 1996, 4th Print. (ISBN: 0679769757) Paperback. near fine trade paperback, no markings, AU505663. Near Fine. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 505563 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRICKER, FREDERICK E. Automobile Guide Howard W. Sams. 1969. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. spine color faded, AU604101. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 604101 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BROWN, JULIAN EDITOR collectors' Cars: a Generation of Post-War Classics Chartwell Books, Inc. 1985. (ISBN: 0890098891) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, illustrated boards, only defect is a two inch scrape along side of spine, otherwise clean, shiny, previous owner's name on first end page, interior pages fine. "40 years of motoring history, 70 individual cars in alphabetical order, 5 full-spread cutaway illustration, design and development histories. all color photos. 152 pgs. AU707011. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 707011 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRUNS, JAMES H. Motorized Mail Krause Pubns Inc. 1997. (ISBN: 0873414853) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. fine trade paperback, clean copy, no markings, spine uncreased AU505512. Fine. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 505512 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BUEL, RONALD A. Dead End, the Automobile in Mass Transportation Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. 1973, First Thus. (ISBN: 0140216782) Paperback. fair+ paperback, large diagonal cut at top corner of front wraps and first page, remainder mark, otherwise clean and unmarked, AU504592. Fair. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 504592 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BURKINSHAW, BILL Buggy Book Argus Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0852428510) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine. Trade Paperback. Reference book with black and white photos throughout for new enthusiasts in choice, construction and operation of rough terrain, off track radio controlled buggies. 111 pps.AU203182. Fine/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 203182.a Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BURKINSHAW, BILL Buggy Book Argus Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0852428510) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As New. Trade Paperback. Reference book with black and white photos throughout for new enthusiasts in choice, construction and operation of rough terrain, off track radio controlled buggies. 111 pps. AU203182-b. Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 203182.b Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CARROLL, WILLIAM Bill Carroll's Automotive Gas Turbines Auto Book Press. 1969, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0910390029) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. very good trade paperback, no markings, wear to leading edge of front wraps, AU505412. Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 505412 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CARROLL, WILLIAM Chevrolet V8 Performance Guide Auto Book Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0910390045) Paperback. good trade paperback, no markings, rubbed and faded spine, contents clean, AU505384. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 505384 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHAPMAN, GILES Cars That Time Forgot Parragon. 1998. (ISBN: 0752525395) Paperback. very good trade paperback with flaps, no markings, AU505434. Very Good. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 505434 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CLYMER, FLOYD Those Wonderful Old Automobiles Bonanza Books. 1953. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no noticeable wear, light fading along edges. Interior pages FINE. Black and white photos of the very earliest autos into the 1930's. A history of the automobile's advertising, development and uses. AU707469. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 707469 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CLYMER, FLOYD Treasury of Foreign Cars , Old and New Bonanza. 1957, Reprint. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. good hardcver, no dustjacket, small stains on bottom edge, no markings, AU505590. Good/No Jacket. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 505590 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005