| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| ANDERSON, ARTHUR D. Designer's Notebook McKnight & Mcknight. 1966, 1st Print. Hard Cover, Oblong. Ex School Copy, good hardcover, ex-school copy, school stamps, no dustjacket, bumped corner, ARCH505920. Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 505920 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ARMS, DOROTHY NOYES Churches of France Macmillan. 1929, 1st Print. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Arms, John Taylor. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, minimal jacket wear, a piece torn off jacket flap where price had been located, excellent copy in new Brodart sleeve, ARCH505555. Fine/Very Good. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 505555 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ARTHUR, PAUL St Lawrence Hall Thomas Nelson. 1969. Hard Cover. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, gift inscription on front endpaper, architecture and history of a building, ARCH504738. Very Good/Very Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 504738 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CARRINGTON, NOEL Design in Civilization Bodley Head. 1947, Second Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. clean hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, ARCH504539. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 504539 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Architectural Forum November 1972 Whitney Publications. 1972. Magazine. Very Good Leonardo's last design; Middletown, NY mental hospital; Glessner house; AR610581. Very Good/Unknown. USD 31.25 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2758] Book number: 610581 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BAER-LARSEN; LARSEN, MICHAEL; POMADA, ELIZABETH Painted Ladies, San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians E. P. Dutton & Co. 1978, 4th Print. (ISBN: 0525475230) Paperback. near fine trade paperback, minor crease in front wraps, spine uncreased, an essential book when restoring a victorian house, many color photos, DH506605. Near Fine. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 506605 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CANNON-BROOKES, P. & C. Baroque Churches - Great Buildings of the World Paul Hamlyn. 1969, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, ARCH505851. Fine/Fine. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 505851 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| RENSE, PAIGE American Interiors, Architectural Digest Presents a Decade of Imaginative Reside Knapp. 1978, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Knapp Press, LA, 1978, 1st ed, lengthy inscription on front endpaper, dustjacket plasticoat wrinkled AR04309. Very Good/Good. USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3310] Book number: nserar3033 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005