BookCollector.net   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
23445 Shake Ridge Rd. Volcano, CA 95689 USA. Tel.: +1 209-296-8989
bookcollector@volcano.net

Aircraft

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14
FEDERAL AVIATION AGENCY  Pilot Instruction Manual Illustrated: Learn How to fly! a Complete Course of Instruction for the Student Pilot
Doubleday & Co. 1961, 12th Print. (ISBN: 038501046X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, light spine end and corner wear, boards clean, Interior FINE, no marks, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, corner and spine ends chipping, one small tear bottom front, clean, light surface rubbing. Flying instructions. 146 pgs. AU708083. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 708083
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

EDITED  Aeronautical Information Manual Official Guide to Basic Flight Information & Atc Procedures
AOPA. 1998. Paperback. Very Good Trade Paperback. AU09294. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 003855
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

EDITED  Federal Aviation Regulations Far Parts 1, 67, 91 Ntsb Section 830
AOPA. 1997. Paperback. Very GoodTrade Paperback. AU09293. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 003854
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

EDITED  Flight Training Handbook
Federal Aviation Administration. 1980. Paperback. spine uncreased, AU504445. Very Good.
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 504445
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

EDITED  Video-Weatherwise Vhs-King Take-Off Videos
King Accelerated Ground Schools. 1985. Unknown. New, Still Sealed VHS Video , NOT a Book, no date, ca 1985, Single subject video tape for private pilots on weather, AU613196. New.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 613196
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

EDITED  Video-Weatherwise Vhs-King Take-Off Videos
King Accelerated Ground Schools. 1985. Unknown. New, Still Sealed VHS Video , NOT a Book, no date, ca 1985, Single subject video tape for private pilots on weather, AU613196. New.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 613196
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

FAA  Aircraft Inspection and Repair, Acceptable Methods, Tech Aircraft Alterations
Department of Transportation. Paperback. Good Paperback, Department of Transportation, Washington, nd revised, SE02385. Good/Unknown.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: Arcpe20F81
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

GILMORE, H. H.  Model Planes for Beginners
Harper & Row. 1957, 3rd Edition. (ISBN: 0060219912) Hard Cover Library Rebind. Ex-Library, Good. Illustrated Boards Hard Cover ex-Library Rebind. First end paper removed, usual stamps, jacket clipping attached to inside front board. Interior pages clean. Binding tight. Black and white illustrations and patterns of model airplane designs for beginners. 96 pgs. Crafts, young adults and adults. CJ604215. Acceptable/No Jacket.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 604215
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

GRIFFIN, AL  So You'd Like to Buy an Airplane , a Handbook for Prospective Owners
Macmillan. 1970, 2nd Print. Hard Cover. no dustjacket, spine titles faded, no markings, If you're looking at 60s or 70s airplanes, this book is for you. AU504514. Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 504514
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

KURT, FRANKLIN T.  Water Flying
Macmillan. 1974, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0025671308) Hard Cover. no dustjacket, no markings, clean copy, AU504517. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 504517
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

LYON, THOBURN C.  Practical Air Navigation
Jeppesen. 1972, Eleventh Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VERY GOOD bright blue hardcover, binding tight, clean, appears unread, book is slightly bowed. Interior pages clean. 318 pgs. Aviation, navigation. AU706349. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 706349
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

POYNTER, DAN  Parachuting I/E Course: A Program of Study to Prepare the Expert Parachutist for the U.S.P.A. Instructor/Examiner Written Examination
Para Pub. 1978, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0915516187) Paperback. good staplebound paperback, waterstains at spine of wraps, highlighting, AU506392. Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 506392
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

TAYLOR, RICHARD L.  Instrument Flying
Macmillan. 1973, 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good hardcover in Good jacket. Flight, pilot training. AU600131. Good/Good.
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 600131
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

TAYLOR, RICHARD L.  Instrument Flying: Second Edition
Macmillan. 1978, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0026166704) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEAR FINE black hardcover, binding tight, no noticeable wear. VERY GOOD jacket,spine ends wear, light surface wear and edge ruffling. Interior pages clean. Flying techniques and instrumentation for beginners and pros. 307 pgs. Aviation. AU706322. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 706322
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

14 titles found
   
 
   BookCollector.net Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005