| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 778 title(s) on 32 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Gesangbuch Für Die Evangelische Stuttgart, 1912. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hardcover in Slipcase, No Jacket, Very Good +. Black with gold lettering, tight clean copy, pages edged in gilt, rubbed edges, slipcase is worn along edges, lettering on spine beginning to fade USD 8.34 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP 717] Book number: 33978 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ABDU'L BAHA, Paris Talks Canada, Baha'i Publishing Trust, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 208 pgs., new-looking copy USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP 619] Book number: 10770 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ABRAHAM, RAFAEL, Kosher Kitchen Part 1, The Jerusalem, Yeshivat Reshit Yerushalaim, 1995. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 225 pgs., primarily for Ashkenazic communities USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 32.75 | JP 4644] Book number: 41004 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ABRAHAMS, I. AND C.G. MONTEFIORE, Jewish Quarterly Review, Volume II NY, KTAV, 1966. Reprint. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 539 pgs., reprint of the 1890 editon, tight, crisp copy USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 32.75 | JP 4644] Book number: 37951 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ACHARYA, SRIRAM SHARMA, Divine Message of the Veds Mathura, Yug Nirman Yojna, 1997. 3rd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 397 pgs., several creased pages, dj has lightly rubbed edges and one small tear USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 58 | JP 8255] Book number: 27091 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ADAMS, MIKE, Feminists Say the Darndest Things: A Politically Incorrect Professor Confronts "Womyn" on Campus Sentinel HC, 2008. Hard Cover, New, New. 224 pages, new-looking copy USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP 1032] Book number: 70399 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ADEY, LIONEL, Hymns and the Christian "Myth" Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Univ of British Columbia Pr, 1986. Hard Cover, New, New. 287 pages, brand new book- still sealed in publisher's shrink-wrap USD 40.80 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 24.75 | JP 3509] Book number: 76372 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AGUILERA, D. FRANCISCO M., Album Del 450 Aniversario De Las Apariciones De Nuestra Senora De Guadalupe Ediciones Buena Nueva, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. 299 pgs., worn copy, one tape repaired tear to hinge at upper spine corner, creased at corners, lightly soiled covers, gift inscription on underside of front cover USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP 2270] Book number: 67970 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AHMED, K., Islam: Its Meaning and Message Markfield, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, Islamic Foundation, 1975. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good -. 279 pgs., some penciled underlining to text, previous owner's name and address stamped on front endpaper, dj faded at spine, tight copy USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP 722] Book number: 24226 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AIVANHOV, OMRAAM MIKHAEL, Second Birth York Beach, Maine, U.S.A., Red Wheel/Weiser, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 207 PGS., NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP 722] Book number: 79498 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AÏVANHOV, OMRAAM M, Weihnachten und Ostern in der Einweihungslehre Prosveta, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. light water stains to upper page corners, creased and lightly faded at spine, short gift inscription on first page, text in german language only USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP 2064] Book number: 62511 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALBERIONE, REV. JAMES, Religious Life: Life of Courageous Souls Boston, St. Paul Editions, 1957. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 107 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.5 | JP 3612] Book number: 40035 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALEXY, TRUDI, Marrano Legacy, The: A Contemporary Crypto-Jewish Priest Reveals Secrets of His Double Life Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A., Univ of New Mexico Pr, 2002. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 149 pgs., signed and personally inscribed by the author, a few small tears to page edges, possibly during the print run by publisher Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP 1857] Book number: 40233 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLNUTT, FRANK, Antichrist: After the Omen NJ, Spire Books, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 154 pgs., tight, crisp copy, no creases, tanned pgs., gift inscription on half-title pg. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP 1032] Book number: E241 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALT, JOSEF, Arnold Janssen SVD, Briefe Nach Neuguinea Und Australien Roma, Apud Collegium Verbi Divini, 1996. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 456 pgs., tight copy, text in german language only USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP 10319] Book number: 7430 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CANON LAW SOCIETY OF AMERICA, Code of Canon Law Latin English Canon Law Society of America, 1989. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 751 pgs., tight copy, text unmarked, color on clloth mottled at board edges, a few tiny stain spots on page edges USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP 4128] Book number: 75864 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMMERMAN, NANCY TATOM, Work, Family, and Religion in American Society Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Routledge, 1995. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 367 pgs., new-looking copy USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 10 | JP 1393] Book number: 31856 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMSEL, AVROHOM, Rational Irrational Man: Torah Psychology Jerusalem, Feldheim Publishers, 1976. Hard Cover, Good +, Very Good. 318 pgs., long gift inscription on front endpaper, dj torn, chipped and rubbed at edges, some discolouration to front USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP 4128] Book number: 37904 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDERSON, KERBY, Intelligent Design Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A., Harvest House Pub, 2008. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 141 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP 387] Book number: 92310 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDERSON, LYNN, They Smell Like Sheep: Spiritual Leadership for the 21st Century West Monroe, Louisiana, U.S.A., Howard Pub Co, 1997. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 236 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP 439] Book number: 96320 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDREWS, J.N., History of the Sabbath Battle Creek, MI, Review & Herald, 1995. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 548 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP 3405] Book number: 11185 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANTHONY, MICHAEL, Book of Understanding, The : One Who Prayed for One Who Wrote Geneva, NY, U.S.A., BenYamin Press, 1995. Soft Cover, Near Fine. 543 pgs. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP 2580] Book number: 28001 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| APARICIO RIVERO, AMADEO, Casarse : Un Compromiso Parar Toda la Vida Baranain, Navarra, Spain, Universidad de Navarra, Ediciones, S. A., 2003. Ex-Library. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 183 pgs., ex-library copy with minimal usage wear, text in spanish language only USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP 1548] Book number: 65568 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| APPEL, G., Concise Code of Jewish Law, The: Daily Prayers Andreligious Observances in the Life-Cycle of the Jew Jersey City, New Jersey, U.S.A., Ktav Pub Inc, 1978. Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 365 PGS., HARDCOVER BOOK, NO DJ, NO MARKINGS, TIGHT AND CRISP USD 17.76 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP 1527] Book number: 94892 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARCHIBALD, CHESTINA MITCHELL, Secret of the Psalms, The E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1999. Trade Paperback, Good. 319 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, SOME HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, PAGES YELLOWED, CREASED PAGE CORNERS USD 55.14 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.5 | JP 4742] Book number: 79870 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005