next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Religion

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 778 title(s) on 32 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Gesangbuch Für Die Evangelische
Stuttgart, 1912. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hardcover in Slipcase, No Jacket, Very Good +. Black with gold lettering, tight clean copy, pages edged in gilt, rubbed edges, slipcase is worn along edges, lettering on spine beginning to fade
USD 8.34 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP 717] Book number: 33978
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ABDU'L BAHA,  Paris Talks
Canada, Baha'i Publishing Trust, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 208 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP 619] Book number: 10770
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ABRAHAM, RAFAEL,  Kosher Kitchen Part 1, The
Jerusalem, Yeshivat Reshit Yerushalaim, 1995. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 225 pgs., primarily for Ashkenazic communities
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 32.75 | JP 4644] Book number: 41004
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ABRAHAMS, I. AND C.G. MONTEFIORE,  Jewish Quarterly Review, Volume II
NY, KTAV, 1966. Reprint. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 539 pgs., reprint of the 1890 editon, tight, crisp copy
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 32.75 | JP 4644] Book number: 37951
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ACHARYA, SRIRAM SHARMA,  Divine Message of the Veds
Mathura, Yug Nirman Yojna, 1997. 3rd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 397 pgs., several creased pages, dj has lightly rubbed edges and one small tear
USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 58 | JP 8255] Book number: 27091
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ADAMS, MIKE,  Feminists Say the Darndest Things: A Politically Incorrect Professor Confronts "Womyn" on Campus
Sentinel HC, 2008. Hard Cover, New, New. 224 pages, new-looking copy
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP 1032] Book number: 70399
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ADEY, LIONEL,  Hymns and the Christian "Myth"
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Univ of British Columbia Pr, 1986. Hard Cover, New, New. 287 pages, brand new book- still sealed in publisher's shrink-wrap
USD 40.80 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 24.75 | JP 3509] Book number: 76372
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AGUILERA, D. FRANCISCO M.,  Album Del 450 Aniversario De Las Apariciones De Nuestra Senora De Guadalupe
Ediciones Buena Nueva, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. 299 pgs., worn copy, one tape repaired tear to hinge at upper spine corner, creased at corners, lightly soiled covers, gift inscription on underside of front cover
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP 2270] Book number: 67970
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AHMED, K.,  Islam: Its Meaning and Message
Markfield, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, Islamic Foundation, 1975. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good -. 279 pgs., some penciled underlining to text, previous owner's name and address stamped on front endpaper, dj faded at spine, tight copy
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP 722] Book number: 24226
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AIVANHOV, OMRAAM MIKHAEL,  Second Birth
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A., Red Wheel/Weiser, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 207 PGS., NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP 722] Book number: 79498
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AÏVANHOV, OMRAAM M,  Weihnachten und Ostern in der Einweihungslehre
Prosveta, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. light water stains to upper page corners, creased and lightly faded at spine, short gift inscription on first page, text in german language only
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP 2064] Book number: 62511
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALBERIONE, REV. JAMES,  Religious Life: Life of Courageous Souls
Boston, St. Paul Editions, 1957. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 107 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.5 | JP 3612] Book number: 40035
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALEXY, TRUDI,  Marrano Legacy, The: A Contemporary Crypto-Jewish Priest Reveals Secrets of His Double Life
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A., Univ of New Mexico Pr, 2002. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 149 pgs., signed and personally inscribed by the author, a few small tears to page edges, possibly during the print run by publisher Signed and Inscribed By Author
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP 1857] Book number: 40233
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALLNUTT, FRANK,  Antichrist: After the Omen
NJ, Spire Books, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 154 pgs., tight, crisp copy, no creases, tanned pgs., gift inscription on half-title pg.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP 1032] Book number: E241
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALT, JOSEF,  Arnold Janssen SVD, Briefe Nach Neuguinea Und Australien
Roma, Apud Collegium Verbi Divini, 1996. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 456 pgs., tight copy, text in german language only
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP 10319] Book number: 7430
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CANON LAW SOCIETY OF AMERICA,  Code of Canon Law Latin English
Canon Law Society of America, 1989. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 751 pgs., tight copy, text unmarked, color on clloth mottled at board edges, a few tiny stain spots on page edges
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP 4128] Book number: 75864
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AMMERMAN, NANCY TATOM,  Work, Family, and Religion in American Society
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Routledge, 1995. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 367 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 10 | JP 1393] Book number: 31856
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AMSEL, AVROHOM,  Rational Irrational Man: Torah Psychology
Jerusalem, Feldheim Publishers, 1976. Hard Cover, Good +, Very Good. 318 pgs., long gift inscription on front endpaper, dj torn, chipped and rubbed at edges, some discolouration to front
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP 4128] Book number: 37904
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANDERSON, KERBY,  Intelligent Design
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A., Harvest House Pub, 2008. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 141 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP 387] Book number: 92310
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANDERSON, LYNN,  They Smell Like Sheep: Spiritual Leadership for the 21st Century
West Monroe, Louisiana, U.S.A., Howard Pub Co, 1997. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 236 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP 439] Book number: 96320
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANDREWS, J.N.,  History of the Sabbath
Battle Creek, MI, Review & Herald, 1995. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 548 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy
USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP 3405] Book number: 11185
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANTHONY, MICHAEL,  Book of Understanding, The : One Who Prayed for One Who Wrote
Geneva, NY, U.S.A., BenYamin Press, 1995. Soft Cover, Near Fine. 543 pgs.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP 2580] Book number: 28001
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

APARICIO RIVERO, AMADEO,  Casarse : Un Compromiso Parar Toda la Vida
Baranain, Navarra, Spain, Universidad de Navarra, Ediciones, S. A., 2003. Ex-Library. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 183 pgs., ex-library copy with minimal usage wear, text in spanish language only
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP 1548] Book number: 65568
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

APPEL, G.,  Concise Code of Jewish Law, The: Daily Prayers Andreligious Observances in the Life-Cycle of the Jew
Jersey City, New Jersey, U.S.A., Ktav Pub Inc, 1978. Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 365 PGS., HARDCOVER BOOK, NO DJ, NO MARKINGS, TIGHT AND CRISP
USD 17.76 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP 1527] Book number: 94892
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARCHIBALD, CHESTINA MITCHELL,  Secret of the Psalms, The
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1999. Trade Paperback, Good. 319 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, SOME HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, PAGES YELLOWED, CREASED PAGE CORNERS
USD 55.14 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.5 | JP 4742] Book number: 79870
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

778 titles found on 32 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005