next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Music Instruction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 101 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AARON, TOSSI,  Punchella 47
Philadelphia, Coda, 1983. 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Stapled, Near Fine. 36 pgs., long, oblong, stapled booklet, 20 traditional american play parties for children
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 10628
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AMELAR, CHRIS,  Fretted Funk Guitar Chris Amelar
Hal Leonard, 2000. VHS (USA) Video. VHS, Very Good, Very Good. minimal wear
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: J7745
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARCHULETA, MIGUEL,  Mariachi Method For Guitar, Beginning Level
Long Beach, California, U.S.A., Mixta Pub Co, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 80 pgs., with 2 cds in rear pockets
USD 31.14 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2748] Book number: 67408
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAKER, BUDDY,  Master Solos : Intermediate Level
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Hal Leonard Corporation, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled, Near Fine. 79 pages total with cd in pocket, new-looking copy
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 10486
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAXTER, MARK,  Rock-N-Roll Singer's Survival Manual, The
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Hal Leonard Corp, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 231 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, minimal wear
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 67377
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BENSON, RAY,  Learn to Play Western Swing Guitar
Homespun, 1996. VHS (USA) Video. VHS, Very Good, Very Good. MINIMAL WEAR; FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: J11064
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOND, JUDY,  California Spotlight on Music Grade 2 (Teacher's Edition) (Spiral-bound)
McGraw-Hill, 2008. Textbook. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good. 435 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, TEACHER'S EDITION, SPIRAL BOUND, HARDBACK BOOK, A VERY LARGE, HEAVY BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.25 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 5825] Book number: 94925
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BREAU, LENNY; JOHN KNOWLES,  Mel Bay Lenny Breau Fingerstyle Jazz
Mel Bay Publications, 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 60 pages, new-looking, staple bound soft cover book, cd in pocket at rear
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 73195
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRUSER, MADELINE,  Art of Practicing, The: A Guide to Making Music from the Heart
New York, New York, U.S.A., Three Rivers Press, 1999. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 272 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 38119
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

SILVER-BURDETT,  Making Music Grade 4, California Music Edition
Silver-Burdett, 2008. Textbook. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Cover, New. 484 pgs., NEW COPY, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 94924
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BURROWS, TERRY,  Toca Guitarra Rock
Editorial Diana, 1998. Book in Slipcase. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. new-looking book with cd in slipcase, text in spanish language only
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 75679
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BUTTS, CARROL M.,  High School Band Clinic: Tested Drills and Exercises That Improve Performance
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. PLASTIC COMB BINDING, COVERS LIGHTLY SOILED AND TACKY
USD 432.00 [Appr.: EURO 288.25 | £UK 259.75 | JP¥ 38127] Book number: 93739
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CAMP, MAX W.,  Developing Piano Performance : A Teaching Philosophy
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A., Hinshaw Music, Incorporated, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Good. 211 pgs., UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT
USD 17.04 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1504] Book number: 26311
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CANADIAN BRASS, THE,  Play Along with the Canadian Brass: 17 Easy Pieces, Trombone
Hal Leonard, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled, Near Fine. 15 pgs., new-looking copy with cd
USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 10693
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CRISPIN, NICK,  Big Acoustic Guitar Chord Songbook, The
London, United Kingdom, Omnibus Press, 2000. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 191 pgs., one long bend and crease to front cover
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 26541
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DELAMONT, GORDON,  Modern Arranging Techniques
NY, Kendor Music, 1965. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Comb Binding, Softcover, Very Good. 239 pgs., plastic comb binding, minimal wear
USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3919] Book number: 14156
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DERBIN, JOHN,  How to Play the Piano... Instantly
Harmonica Music, 1996. Book, Audio Cassette and VHS. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled Pamphlet, Very Good. volume 1- for beginners, large, stapled, 13 page, booklet with audio cassette and VHS video tape
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: S34
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DEVON, JAMES,  Improvising Rock Guitar Leads
Richmond, B.C., Devon Video Productions, 1988. VHS Canada Video. Boxed Set, Very Good.
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 25467
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DUKES OF DIXIELAND,  Dukes of Dixieland: Seven Arrangements as Originally Recorded by The Dukes of Dixieland ( for Bb Trumpet)
Belwin Mills, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 15 pgs., large softcover, stapled pamphlet, minimal wear
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 64219
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DOWLING, MIKE,  Swing Guitar, Video One-Rhythm's Where It's At!
Homespun, 1999. VHS (USA) Video. VHS, Very Good, Very Good. MINIMAL WEAR, FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: J11065
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DUCKWORTH, WILLIAM,  Concise Music Fundamentals: A Creative Approach
Thomson/Schirmer, 2006. Textbook. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 199 pgs., as new, unopened cd in rear pocket
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 64572
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

EARNSHAW, MICHEY,  Essence of Rhythm
Fullerton, California, U.S.A., Centerstream Pub, 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 95278
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ESPOSITO, TONY,  Music of Cole Porter Plus One
Miami, Florida, U.S.A., Warner Bros. Publications, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled, Near Fine. 27 pgs., new-looking copy, cd still in pocket
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 10478
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

EVANS, RUTH,  40 Basic Rhythms for Children
Connecticut, U.S. Textbook Company, 1958. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 55 pgs., tight copy, some light water damage, ex-libris with usual markings, lightly soiled and scuffed boards, bumped corners
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 36376
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FILIBERTO, ROGER,  Mel Bay's Electric Bass method 1
Mel Bay, 1970. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 48 pgs., stapled softcover book, volume 1 only, minimal wear
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 63168
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

101 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005