| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 101 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AARON, TOSSI, Punchella 47 Philadelphia, Coda, 1983. 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Stapled, Near Fine. 36 pgs., long, oblong, stapled booklet, 20 traditional american play parties for children USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 10628 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMELAR, CHRIS, Fretted Funk Guitar Chris Amelar Hal Leonard, 2000. VHS (USA) Video. VHS, Very Good, Very Good. minimal wear USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: J7745 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARCHULETA, MIGUEL, Mariachi Method For Guitar, Beginning Level Long Beach, California, U.S.A., Mixta Pub Co, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 80 pgs., with 2 cds in rear pockets USD 31.14 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2748] Book number: 67408 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAKER, BUDDY, Master Solos : Intermediate Level Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Hal Leonard Corporation, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled, Near Fine. 79 pages total with cd in pocket, new-looking copy USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 10486 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAXTER, MARK, Rock-N-Roll Singer's Survival Manual, The Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Hal Leonard Corp, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 231 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, minimal wear USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 67377 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BENSON, RAY, Learn to Play Western Swing Guitar Homespun, 1996. VHS (USA) Video. VHS, Very Good, Very Good. MINIMAL WEAR; FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: J11064 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOND, JUDY, California Spotlight on Music Grade 2 (Teacher's Edition) (Spiral-bound) McGraw-Hill, 2008. Textbook. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good. 435 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, TEACHER'S EDITION, SPIRAL BOUND, HARDBACK BOOK, A VERY LARGE, HEAVY BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.25 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 5825] Book number: 94925 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BREAU, LENNY; JOHN KNOWLES, Mel Bay Lenny Breau Fingerstyle Jazz Mel Bay Publications, 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 60 pages, new-looking, staple bound soft cover book, cd in pocket at rear USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 73195 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRUSER, MADELINE, Art of Practicing, The: A Guide to Making Music from the Heart New York, New York, U.S.A., Three Rivers Press, 1999. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 272 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 38119 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SILVER-BURDETT, Making Music Grade 4, California Music Edition Silver-Burdett, 2008. Textbook. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Cover, New. 484 pgs., NEW COPY, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 94924 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BURROWS, TERRY, Toca Guitarra Rock Editorial Diana, 1998. Book in Slipcase. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. new-looking book with cd in slipcase, text in spanish language only USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 75679 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BUTTS, CARROL M., High School Band Clinic: Tested Drills and Exercises That Improve Performance Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. PLASTIC COMB BINDING, COVERS LIGHTLY SOILED AND TACKY USD 432.00 [Appr.: EURO 288.25 | £UK 259.75 | JP¥ 38127] Book number: 93739 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CAMP, MAX W., Developing Piano Performance : A Teaching Philosophy Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A., Hinshaw Music, Incorporated, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Good. 211 pgs., UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT USD 17.04 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1504] Book number: 26311 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CANADIAN BRASS, THE, Play Along with the Canadian Brass: 17 Easy Pieces, Trombone Hal Leonard, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled, Near Fine. 15 pgs., new-looking copy with cd USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 10693 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CRISPIN, NICK, Big Acoustic Guitar Chord Songbook, The London, United Kingdom, Omnibus Press, 2000. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 191 pgs., one long bend and crease to front cover USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 26541 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DELAMONT, GORDON, Modern Arranging Techniques NY, Kendor Music, 1965. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Comb Binding, Softcover, Very Good. 239 pgs., plastic comb binding, minimal wear USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3919] Book number: 14156 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DERBIN, JOHN, How to Play the Piano... Instantly Harmonica Music, 1996. Book, Audio Cassette and VHS. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled Pamphlet, Very Good. volume 1- for beginners, large, stapled, 13 page, booklet with audio cassette and VHS video tape USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: S34 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DEVON, JAMES, Improvising Rock Guitar Leads Richmond, B.C., Devon Video Productions, 1988. VHS Canada Video. Boxed Set, Very Good. USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 25467 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DUKES OF DIXIELAND, Dukes of Dixieland: Seven Arrangements as Originally Recorded by The Dukes of Dixieland ( for Bb Trumpet) Belwin Mills, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 15 pgs., large softcover, stapled pamphlet, minimal wear USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 64219 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DOWLING, MIKE, Swing Guitar, Video One-Rhythm's Where It's At! Homespun, 1999. VHS (USA) Video. VHS, Very Good, Very Good. MINIMAL WEAR, FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: J11065 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DUCKWORTH, WILLIAM, Concise Music Fundamentals: A Creative Approach Thomson/Schirmer, 2006. Textbook. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 199 pgs., as new, unopened cd in rear pocket USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 64572 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| EARNSHAW, MICHEY, Essence of Rhythm Fullerton, California, U.S.A., Centerstream Pub, 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 95278 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ESPOSITO, TONY, Music of Cole Porter Plus One Miami, Florida, U.S.A., Warner Bros. Publications, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled, Near Fine. 27 pgs., new-looking copy, cd still in pocket USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 10478 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| EVANS, RUTH, 40 Basic Rhythms for Children Connecticut, U.S. Textbook Company, 1958. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 55 pgs., tight copy, some light water damage, ex-libris with usual markings, lightly soiled and scuffed boards, bumped corners USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 36376 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FILIBERTO, ROGER, Mel Bay's Electric Bass method 1 Mel Bay, 1970. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 48 pgs., stapled softcover book, volume 1 only, minimal wear USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 63168 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005