| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24 |
| BACH, BOB, Johnny Mercer, the Life, Times and Song Lyrics of Our Huckleberry Friend Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Lyle Stuart, 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 252 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 76549 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOUCOURECHLIEV, ANDRE; COOPER, MARTIN, Stravinsky Teaneck, New Jersey, U.S.A., Holmes & Meier Pub, 1987. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 335 pgs. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 9613 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CASH-CARTER, JUNE, From the Heart New York, New York, U.S.A., St Martins Pr, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 244 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, PAGES YELLOWED AND STARTING TO BROWN AT EDGES USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 95846 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COLE, MARIA, Nat King Cole: an Intimate Biography William Morrow, 1971. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 183 pgs., book and dj have minimal wear, dj yellowed, one small tear to edge, signed and personally inscribed by the author, Nat King Coles former wife, Maria Cole Signed By Authors USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 68005 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CRABBE, JOHN, Hector Berlioz: Rational Romantic Kahn and Averill, 1980. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 143 pgs., dj lightly rubbed, a few tiny tears to edges USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1430] Book number: 27235 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DAVIS, SHARON, Marvin Gaye : I Heard It Through the Grapevine Edinburgh, Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 1991. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 304 pgs., two corners lightly bumped, dj has one tiny fleck of front cover missing where sticker was USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 19552 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DOWLEY, TIM AND BARRY DUNNAGE, Bob Dylan (Popular Music Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A., Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, 1983. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 177 pgs., lightly rubbed and bumped corners, rubbed edges, lightly soiled fore-edge USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414] Book number: 1620 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FORD, JEFFREY BUCKNER, River of No Return: Tennessee Ernie Ford and the Woman He Loved Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., Cumberland House, 2008. Hard Cover, New, New. 256 pgs., new book, signed and dated by the author Signed by Author USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 73578 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GIANNARIS, GEORGE, Mikis Theodorakis: Music and Social Change London, George Allen & Unwin, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 322 pgs., tight, crisp copy with minimal wear USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 38355 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HUNTER, KAREN; QUEEN LATIFAH; LATIFAH, Ladies First: Revelations of a Strong Woman New York, New York, U.S.A., Quill, 2000. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 173 pgs., minimal wear, pages yellowed USD 34.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3071] Book number: 67792 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JASPER, TONY, Tony Bennett London, W.H. Allen, 1984. Trade Paperback, Very Good. lightly rubbed edges, one very light long crease to spine; not cracked though USD 17.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1536] Book number: 6962 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JUNOR, PENNY, Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me New York, New York, U.S.A., Three Rivers Pr, 2008. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 321 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, NO CREASES, LIGHTLY RUBBED EDGES USD 8.34 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 79080 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| KRUTH, JOHN, To Live's to Fly: The Ballad of the Late, Great Townes Van Zandt New York, New York, U.S.A., Da Capo Pr, 2007. Hard Cover, Like New, Very Good. 326 pages, PAGES YELLOWED, BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED AT CORNERS, DJ NEW-LOOKING USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 77780 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LAINE, FRANKIE; LAREDO, JOSEPH F., That Lucky Old Son: The Autobiography of Frankie Laine Oxnard, California, U.S.A., Pathfinder Pub of California, 1993. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 227 pgs., tight, crisp copy with minimal wear USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 40833 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| PRIAL, DUNSTAN, Producer, The: John Hammond And the Soul of American Music Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2006. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 347 pgs., light soiled fore page edges USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1430] Book number: 38916 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SAMPSON, VICTOR, Hendrix New York, New York, U.S.A., Proteus Pub Co, 1984. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 126 pgs., two creases to rear corners, tight copy, spine uncreased USD 4.86 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 429] Book number: 12639 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SCADUTO, ANTHONY, Bob Dylan: A Biography United Kingdom, Helter Skelter Ltd, 1997. Trade Paperback, Acceptable. 312 pgs., spine uncreased, text unmarked, water marked and stained upper page edges, rubbed edges, creases to corners USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 73809 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SCHUMACHER, MICHAEL, Crossroads: The Life and Music of Eric Clapton Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Citadel Pr, 2003. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 420 pgs., spine uncreased, no markings, lightly bumped and creased at corners USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1218] Book number: 74532 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SELVIN, JOEL, Ricky Nelson: Idol for a Generation Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A., Contemporary Books, 1990. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 331 PGS., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 79083 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SLICK, GRACE; CAGAN, ANDREA, Somebody to Love?: A Rock-And-Roll Memoir Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Warner Books Inc, 1999. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 368 pgs., CREASES AT SPINE, pages yellowed, SMALL TAPE REPAIRED TEAR TO EDGE AND SPINE CORNER USD 22.80 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2012] Book number: 70324 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| WILLIAMS, ROGER M., Sing a Sad Song: The Life of Hank Williams University of Illinois Press, 1981. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 318 PGS., EX-UCLA COLLEGE LIBRARY COPY, NO DJ, TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS, LIGHTLY RUBBED CORNERS USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 79271 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| WISEMAN, RICH, Neil Diamond, Solitary Star New York, New York, U.S.A., Dodd Mead, 1987. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Like New/Very Good +. 324 pgs., DJ HAS A FEW SMALL TEARS TO EDGES, PRICE-CLIPPED DUST-FLAP USD 12.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1133] Book number: 37723 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| YOUNG, PAUL, Lennon Factor, The Stein and Day, 1972. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. tight, crisp and clean copy, two lightly bumped corners, three lightly frayed corners, tiny dink to one board edge USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 38170 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| YOUNG, AL, Things Ain't What They Used to Be: Musical Memoirs Berkeley, California, U.S.A., Creative Arts Book Co, 1987. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 233 pgs USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 40636 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005