next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Music::Rock

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 74 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABBA,  Abba: Gracias Por La Musica
Columbia, 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 60 pgs., lightly creased at front corners, a music songbook for piano/vocal/chords, text next to score is in spanish, english text for songs on last 4 pages
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6192] Book number: 37950
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALEXISONFIRE,  Crisis
Vagrant. CD. CD, CD, VG+, NM. vr438
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: J6636
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANTHRAX,  Anthrax - Fistful of Metal : Guitar - Vocal
New York, New York, U.S.A., Cherry Lane Music Company, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 63 pgs., fold out poster still attached at center of book, cover has one small crease to corner, a guitar music songbook
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3096] Book number: 37162
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DAVE MATTHEWS BAND,  Dave Matthews Band: Before These Crowded Streets
Cherry Lane Music, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 96 pgs., new-looking music songbook, no creases or markings
USD 23.94 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2059] Book number: 68524
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BELMO,  20th Century Rock and Roll: Psychedelia
Burlington, Ontario, Canada, Collectors Guide Pub, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 150 pgs., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3818] Book number: 91802
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BELSITO, PETER; DAVIS, BOB,  Hardcore California : A History of Punk and New Wave
Last Gasp, 2004. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. 128 pages, CREASED AT CORNERS, ONE CORNER CHIPPED OFF, SPINE UNCREASED
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 91934
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BORDEN, LIZZY,  Master of Disguise
New York, New York, U.S.A., Cherry Lane Music Company, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 71 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, minimal wear, guitar music songbook
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4128] Book number: 37163
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BUFFETT, JIMMY,  Jimmy Buffett Songbook, The
Big Three Music, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 79 pgs., some light wear to covers
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 73888
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BURDON, ERIC,  "War" (Eric Burdon Declares War)
NY, Big 3 Music Co., 1971. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. "Special Two Album Folio", large softcover music songbook, lightly bumped and creased at corners
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 68266
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CANTER, MARC; PORATH, JASON,  Reckless Road: Guns N' Roses and the Making of Appetite for Destruction
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., Shoot Hip Pr, 2007. Soft Cover, New. 348 pgs., new book, autographed by guitarist, SLASH, of Guns N' Roses Signed by Musician
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 7739] Book number: 71868
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CARDUCCI, D. JOSEPH,  Rock and the Pop Narcotic Testament for the Electric Church
Centennial, Wyoming, U.S.A., Redoubt Pr, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 292 pgs., tight, crisp copy, spine uncreased, one tiny crease to corner tip
USD 78.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 6708] Book number: 33479
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CERVENKA, EXENE,  Beer on Every Page, A
2002. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 96 pgs.
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6192] Book number: 40051
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CERVENKA, EXENE,  Virtual Unreality
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 2 13 61, 1993. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. signed by the author on front endpaper Signed by Author
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 40045
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CHILVERS, C. J.,  Van Halen Encyclopedia, The
Oak Lawn, Illinois, U.S.A., Malpractice Pub, 1999. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 318 PGS., NO DJ, INK SCRIBBLES ON FRONT ENDPAPER, NOTATIONS AND PHONE NUMBERS COVERING REAR ENDPAPER, SIGNATURE ON AUTOGRAPH PAGE
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 72136
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CLAYSON, ALAN,  Brian Jones
United Kingdom, Sanctuary Pub Ltd, 2004. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 194 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 95528
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

COLDPLAY,  ColdPlay-Parachutes
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Hal Leonard Corporation, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 64 pgs., lightly bumped and creased rear corner, authentic transcriptions with notes and tablature
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 37400
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

HAL LEONARD CORP,  Jimi Hendrix Axis: Bold As Love, With Transcriptions for Guitar, Bass & Drums
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Hal Leonard Corp, 1989. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 132 pgs., minimal wear
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 826] Book number: 61956
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

COSTELLO, ELVIS,  Everyday I Write the Song
London, Plangent Visions Music, 1983. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 192 pgs., creasing to corners, rubbed edges
USD 15.12 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1300] Book number: 2370
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CRAMPTON, REES,  Encyclopedia of Rock Stars
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1998. Soft Cover, Very Good. 912 pages, spine uncreased, text unmarked, a large, heavy book- additional postage required
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3096] Book number: 75805
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DALLAS, KARL F.,  Singers of an Empty Day:Last Sacraments for the Superstars: Last Sacraments for the Superstars
London, Kahn & Averill, 1971. Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good. 208 pgs., dj rubbed, one small tear to corner
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1646] Book number: 39187
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

STEELY DAN,  Steely Dan Complete
Milwaukee, Hal Leonard, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 255 pgs., music songbook for piano, vocal and guitar
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1806] Book number: 37398
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DELBUONO, ROBERT AND CINDY,  Beatles, The: A Collection
Philadelphia, George H. Buchanan Co., 1982. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 127 pgs., a rare catalog, full of Beatles collectibles, front cover has two creased corners
USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.25 | £UK 145 | JP¥ 20639] Book number: 63765
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

EHRLICH, SUZY AND JIM KUNSTLER,  Rolling Stone Scrapbook: Alice Cooper
San Francisco, Straight Arrow, 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 72 pgs., stapled softcover book with fold-out poster at center of book
USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 108.75 | JP¥ 15479] Book number: 39077
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

EMERSON, LAKE AND PALMER,  EMERSON, LAKE AND PALMER: WORLD TOUR 1992 /93
Victory Music Inc., 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. stapled tour program signed by muscians: Emerson, Lake and Palmer bodly on front of program, lightly scuffed, stress creases at spine, tiny creases to corners, rubbed edges Signed By Musicians
USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 58 | JP¥ 8255] Book number: 76084
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FELDER, DON,  HEAVEN AND HELL: My Life in the Eagles
John Wiley & Sons, 2008. Hard Cover, New, New. 340 pgs., brand new book, signed by musician, Don Felder Signed by Author
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6192] Book number: 71117
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

74 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005