| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 74 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBA, Abba: Gracias Por La Musica Columbia, 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 60 pgs., lightly creased at front corners, a music songbook for piano/vocal/chords, text next to score is in spanish, english text for songs on last 4 pages USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6192] Book number: 37950 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALEXISONFIRE, Crisis Vagrant. CD. CD, CD, VG+, NM. vr438 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: J6636 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANTHRAX, Anthrax - Fistful of Metal : Guitar - Vocal New York, New York, U.S.A., Cherry Lane Music Company, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 63 pgs., fold out poster still attached at center of book, cover has one small crease to corner, a guitar music songbook USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3096] Book number: 37162 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DAVE MATTHEWS BAND, Dave Matthews Band: Before These Crowded Streets Cherry Lane Music, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 96 pgs., new-looking music songbook, no creases or markings USD 23.94 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2059] Book number: 68524 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BELMO, 20th Century Rock and Roll: Psychedelia Burlington, Ontario, Canada, Collectors Guide Pub, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 150 pgs., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3818] Book number: 91802 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BELSITO, PETER; DAVIS, BOB, Hardcore California : A History of Punk and New Wave Last Gasp, 2004. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. 128 pages, CREASED AT CORNERS, ONE CORNER CHIPPED OFF, SPINE UNCREASED USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 91934 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BORDEN, LIZZY, Master of Disguise New York, New York, U.S.A., Cherry Lane Music Company, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 71 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, minimal wear, guitar music songbook USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4128] Book number: 37163 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BUFFETT, JIMMY, Jimmy Buffett Songbook, The Big Three Music, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 79 pgs., some light wear to covers USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 73888 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BURDON, ERIC, "War" (Eric Burdon Declares War) NY, Big 3 Music Co., 1971. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. "Special Two Album Folio", large softcover music songbook, lightly bumped and creased at corners USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 68266 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CANTER, MARC; PORATH, JASON, Reckless Road: Guns N' Roses and the Making of Appetite for Destruction Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., Shoot Hip Pr, 2007. Soft Cover, New. 348 pgs., new book, autographed by guitarist, SLASH, of Guns N' Roses Signed by Musician USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 7739] Book number: 71868 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CARDUCCI, D. JOSEPH, Rock and the Pop Narcotic Testament for the Electric Church Centennial, Wyoming, U.S.A., Redoubt Pr, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 292 pgs., tight, crisp copy, spine uncreased, one tiny crease to corner tip USD 78.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 6708] Book number: 33479 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CERVENKA, EXENE, Beer on Every Page, A 2002. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 96 pgs. USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6192] Book number: 40051 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CERVENKA, EXENE, Virtual Unreality Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 2 13 61, 1993. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. signed by the author on front endpaper Signed by Author USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 40045 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHILVERS, C. J., Van Halen Encyclopedia, The Oak Lawn, Illinois, U.S.A., Malpractice Pub, 1999. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 318 PGS., NO DJ, INK SCRIBBLES ON FRONT ENDPAPER, NOTATIONS AND PHONE NUMBERS COVERING REAR ENDPAPER, SIGNATURE ON AUTOGRAPH PAGE USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 72136 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CLAYSON, ALAN, Brian Jones United Kingdom, Sanctuary Pub Ltd, 2004. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 194 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 95528 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COLDPLAY, ColdPlay-Parachutes Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Hal Leonard Corporation, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 64 pgs., lightly bumped and creased rear corner, authentic transcriptions with notes and tablature USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 37400 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HAL LEONARD CORP, Jimi Hendrix Axis: Bold As Love, With Transcriptions for Guitar, Bass & Drums Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Hal Leonard Corp, 1989. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 132 pgs., minimal wear USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 826] Book number: 61956 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COSTELLO, ELVIS, Everyday I Write the Song London, Plangent Visions Music, 1983. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 192 pgs., creasing to corners, rubbed edges USD 15.12 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1300] Book number: 2370 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CRAMPTON, REES, Encyclopedia of Rock Stars Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1998. Soft Cover, Very Good. 912 pages, spine uncreased, text unmarked, a large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3096] Book number: 75805 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DALLAS, KARL F., Singers of an Empty Day:Last Sacraments for the Superstars: Last Sacraments for the Superstars London, Kahn & Averill, 1971. Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good. 208 pgs., dj rubbed, one small tear to corner USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1646] Book number: 39187 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| STEELY DAN, Steely Dan Complete Milwaukee, Hal Leonard, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 255 pgs., music songbook for piano, vocal and guitar USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1806] Book number: 37398 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DELBUONO, ROBERT AND CINDY, Beatles, The: A Collection Philadelphia, George H. Buchanan Co., 1982. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 127 pgs., a rare catalog, full of Beatles collectibles, front cover has two creased corners USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.25 | £UK 145 | JP¥ 20639] Book number: 63765 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| EHRLICH, SUZY AND JIM KUNSTLER, Rolling Stone Scrapbook: Alice Cooper San Francisco, Straight Arrow, 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 72 pgs., stapled softcover book with fold-out poster at center of book USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 108.75 | JP¥ 15479] Book number: 39077 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| EMERSON, LAKE AND PALMER, EMERSON, LAKE AND PALMER: WORLD TOUR 1992 /93 Victory Music Inc., 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. stapled tour program signed by muscians: Emerson, Lake and Palmer bodly on front of program, lightly scuffed, stress creases at spine, tiny creases to corners, rubbed edges Signed By Musicians USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 58 | JP¥ 8255] Book number: 76084 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FELDER, DON, HEAVEN AND HELL: My Life in the Eagles John Wiley & Sons, 2008. Hard Cover, New, New. 340 pgs., brand new book, signed by musician, Don Felder Signed by Author USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6192] Book number: 71117 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005