| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARMSTRONG, LOUIS, Satchmo : My Life in New Orleans Da Capo Press, 1986. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 248 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LIGHT CURL TO COVER EDGES ALSO PLASTIC FILM LIFTING OFF AT EDGES USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 97055 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AYEROFF, STAN, Benny Goodman Chester, New York, U.S.A., Music Sales Corp, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 92 pages, 30 IMPORTANT SOLOS FOR ALL C INSTRUMENTS SONGBOOK, LIGHTLY RUBBED EDGES USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 79229 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERENDT, JOACHIM, Jazz Book, The St. Albans, Herts, Paladin, 1976. Trade Paperback, Good. 459 pgs., one faint crease to spine, pages browning USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 40321 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRYANT, COLLETTE, GREEN, ISOARDI, KELSON, TAPSCOTT, WILSON, AND YOUNG, Central Avenue Sounds: Jazz in Los Angeles Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Univ of California Pr, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 442 pgs., rubbed edges, one deep crease at spine, text unmarked,pages starting to yellow USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 41595 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CARMICHAEL, HOAGY, Sometimes I Wonder: The Story of Hoagy Carmichael Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Da Capo Pr, 1976. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 313 PGS., LIGHTLY BUMPED AT CORNERS USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 76570 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHILTON, JOHN, Song of the Hawk: The Life and Recordings of Coleman Hawkins Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Univ of Michigan Pr, 1993. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 460 pages, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2219] Book number: 76720 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CONNOR, D.R., BG Off the Record: A Bio/Discography of Benny Goodman Fairless Hills, Gaildonna, 1958. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 305 pgs., tight, crisp copy, front endpaper age tanned, pages starting to yellow USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 62200 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ESPOSITO, TONY, Essential Jazz Book, The Warner Bros Pubns, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 48 pgs., stapled softcover book, a music songbook USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1006] Book number: 61981 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GIOIA, TED, West Coast Jazz: Modern Jazz in California 1945-1960 Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Univ of California Pr, 1998. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 418 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 94246 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HARRISON, MAX, Jazz Retrospective, A London, Quartet, 1991. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 223 pgs., one lightly bumped corner USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 1453 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JEPSEN, JORGEN GRUNNET, Jazz records 1942-1965: Vol. 1: A - BL : A Discography Karl Emil Knudsen, 1966. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 397 PGS., CREASES AT SPINE, PAGES AGE TONED USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 95517 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JEPSEN, JØRGEN GRUNNET, Jazz Records 1942-1962 Volume 5 :M-N Denmark, Karl Emil Knudsen, 1967. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 379 pgs., lightly creased at spine and corners, pages yellowed USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 76639 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JEPSEN, JØRGEN GRUNNET, Jazz Records 1942-1969, Volume 4d; Kl-L: A Discography Denmark, Karl Emil Knudsen, 1970. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 375 pgs., lightly faded at spine, pages yellowed USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 76640 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JEPSEN, JØRGEN GRUNNET, Jazz Records 1942-1967, Volume 4b; Goo-Iwr: A Discography Denmark, Karl Emil Knudsen, 1969. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 425 pgs., pages yellowed USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 76641 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JEPSEN, JØRGEN GRUNNET, Jazz Records 1942-1968, Volume 4c: J-Ki: a Discography Denmark, Karl Emil Knudsen, 1970. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 369 pgs., small tear to cover edge and first several page edges, pages yellowed USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 76642 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JOST, EKKEHARD, Free Jazz New York, New York, U.S.A., Da Capo Pr, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 214 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 77641 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MARSHALL, WOLF, Best of Jazz Guitar Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Hal Leonard Corp, 2000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 159 pgs., BOOK ONLY, NO CD USD 16.34 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1442] Book number: 65084 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DE MAUSE, ALAN, 101 JAZZ GUITAR LICKS Mel Bay Publications, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 44 PGS., BOOK ONLY, NO CD OR CASSETTES, STAPLED SOFTCOVER BOOK USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 79235 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| PAUDRAS, FRANCIS, Dance of the Infidels: A Portrait of Bud Powell New York, New York, U.S.A., Da Capo Pr, 1998. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 353 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR; NO CREASES, TEXT UNMARKED, INK MARKER LINE ON LOWER PAGE EDGES USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 96847 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| PORTER, LEWIS, Lester Young Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A., Twayne Pub, 1985. Trade Paperback, Good. 190 pgs., slight lean and one long crease to spine, a few stains to pages and page edges, rear endpaper lightly foxed, one creased page USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 40290 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| POWELL, NEIL, Language of Jazz, The United Kingdom, Carcanet Pr, 1998. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 151 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, one short crease to corner USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 25124 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ROBBINS, JONATHON, Hip to the Blues: 22 Jazz Duets, Easy to Advanced, All Bb Instruments with Cd Santorella, 2002. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 44 pgs., stapled softcover book, cd in rear pocket USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 62045 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SMITH, GEOFFREY, Stephane Grappelli: A Biography United Kingdom, Pavilion, 1987. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 213 pgs., dj has one wrinkled corner USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 38208 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SUDHALTER, RICHARD M., Lost Chords: White Musicians and Their Contribution to Jazz, 1915-1945 Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., Oxford Univ Pr, 1999. Hard Cover, Very Good, Good. 890 PGS., A WELL LOVED COPY; HEAVILY BUMPED AT CORNERS, SOME CREASED PAGE CORNERS, SPINE LIGHTLY INDENTED, SLIGHT SOILING TO BOARDS AND PAGE EDGES, TEXT IS UNMARKED, DJ HAS A FEW TEARS AT EDGES USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 76623 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| WILMER, VALERIE, As Serious as Your Life London, Pluto Press, 1987. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 296 pgs., tight copy, one long crease to spine, pages yellowed USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 30420 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005