next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Music

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 295 title(s) on 12 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Dietrich Fischer - Dieskau , Verzeichnis seiner Schallplatten von 1948 - 1984
Munchen, Max Heiber am Dom, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 191 pgs., last three pages have creased top corners, numerous b/w photos, tight crisp copy, lightly rubbed, bumped corners
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 34049
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

  Jimi Hendrix: The Forty Greatest
Milwaukee, Hal Leonard, 1971. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good +. 144 pgs., tight copy, guitar tablature and lyrics, numerous photographs, front cover has long tear along spine, edges rubbed, corners bumped, cover has a few creases
USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 35754
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

  Walton's Treasury of Irish Songs and Ballads
Dublin, Walton's Musical Instrument Galleries. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 192 pgs., green cloth, very lightly bumped and rubbed corners and spine ends
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 16985
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ABRAHAMS, ROGER D. AND GEORGE FOSS,  Anglo American Folksong Style
Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall, 1968. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 242 pgs., text clean, spine uncreased, lightly bumped and creased at corners
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 30386
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ACHARD, KEN,  Peavey Revolution, The: Hartley Peavey The Gear, The Company, And The All-American Success Story
San Francisco, California, U.S.A., Backbeat Books, 2005. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 184 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 65721
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ADAMS, RAMSAY; HNATIUK, DAVID; WEISS, DAVID,  Music Supervision : The Complete Guide to Selecting Music for Movies, TV, Games, and New Media
Schirmer Books, 2005. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 245 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1377] Book number: 96003
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ADORNO, THEODOR W.,  Philosophy of Modern Music
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1980. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 220 pgs., no markings, spine uncreased, one small crease to corner
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 41040
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AEROSMITH,  Aerosmith: Greatest Hits
Hal Leonard, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 80 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, a music songbook
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 33229
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALBERT, MORRIS,  Feelings
NY, Columbia House, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 70 pg. song book with minimal wear
USD 9.54 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 842] Book number: 15462
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALDRICH, PUTNAM,  Ornamentation in J. S. Bachs Organ Works
COLEMAN ROSS COMPANY, 1950. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 61 PGS., SOME PENCILED UNDERLINING IN TEXT, NO DJ
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 77579
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALEXIAN, NUBAR,  Where the Music Comes From
Stockport, Dewi Lewis, 1996. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good +. 96 pgs., lightly rubbed bottom edge of spine, lightly bumped corners, dj has light wear to top edge at spine and upper corner edges
USD 34.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3071] Book number: 6188
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANHALT, ISTVAN,  Alternative Voices: Essays on Contemporary Vocal and Choral Composition
Downsview, Ontario, Canada, Univ of Toronto Pr, 1984. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 336 PGS., NEAR PERFECT BOOK, NO MARKINGS, SLIGHT BUMPING TO CORNERS, NO DJ
USD 126.00 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 | £UK 75.75 | JP¥ 11120] Book number: 74319
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARETZ, ISABEL,  Sintesis De La Etnomusica En America Latina
Monte Avila Editores, 1980. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 338 pgs., long gift inscription on front endpaper, surface peel to lower front cover, one creased corner, text in spanish language only
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 10183
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN (C. CZERNY, EDITOR),  Inventionen (Edition Peters No. 201)
New York, C.F. Peters Corp. . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled, Very Good -. 63 pgs., introductory text in French, English and German, clean bright interior, covers lightly scuffed and soiled, corners rubbed and bumped, staples rusting
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 36092
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BACHARACH, A. L.,  Music Masters, The; from the Sixteenth Century to the Time of Beethoven
Middlesex, Penguin, 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 372 pgs., tanned pgs., small tape-repaired tear to rear edge, very lightly creased at spine
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 12677
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BADGER, REID,  Life in Ragtime, A: A Biography of James Reese Europe
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1995. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 328 pgs., tight, crisp copy, pages yellowed
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 67277
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BALABAN, MIRA; EBCIOGLU, KEMAL,  Understanding Music With Ai: Perspectives on Music Cognition
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A., Aaai Pr, 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 512 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 94683
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BALLIETT, WHITNEY,  Jelly Roll, Jabbo and Fats : Nineteen Portraits in Jazz
New York, NY, U.S.A., Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1983. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good. 197 pgs., upper corners bumped, previous owner's name on endpaper
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 2242
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BALOCH, N.A.,  Musica Instruments of the Lower Indus Valley of Sind
Hyderabad, Pakistan, Mehran Arts Council, 1966. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Soft Cover, Very Good -. 75 pgs. illus., light soiling to cover, tattering to top of spine, corners bumped
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 35723
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BANGS, LESTER; MARCUS, GREIL,  Psychotic Reactions and Carburetor Dung
New York, New York, U.S.A., Vintage Books, 1988. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 386 pgs., text clean, new-looking copy, covers uncreased
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 30265
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BASIA,  Basia
San Francisco, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. Interviews and photos of the band Basia, signed and inscribed by band, tight clean copy, rubbed edges Signed and Inscribed By Artists
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: A164
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAYES, STEVE,  Avid Handbook, The
Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Focal Press, 1999. Revised Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 235 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 39417
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN,  Symphony No. 2 in D Major Opus 36: Kalmus Miniature Scores
Melville, NY, Belwin Mills Publishing Corp. . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Stapled Pamphlet, Very Good +. 108 pgs., tight crisp copy, full musical score, clean and unmarked, one corner bumped, covers lightly scuffed
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 34404
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BEST, DICK AND BETH,  New Song Fest, The
NY, Crown, 1959. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 204 pgs., long crease to spine, lightly rubbed corner tips, a songbook with, folk songs, ballads, college songs, drinking songs, old favorites, parodies, cowboy songs, chanties, fiddle tunes, rounds, spirituals, etc., creasing to spine, rubbed at edges
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 16097
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BIANCOLLI, LOUIS AND BOGEN, LESTER H.,  Understanding High Fidelity: a Guide to Hi-Fi Home Music Systems
N Y, David Bogen CO., 1955. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Stapled Pamphlet, Very Good. 54 pgs., many illustrations, crisp copy, rubbed edges
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: A177
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

295 titles found on 12 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005