next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Metaphysics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 255 title(s) on 11 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
M,  Lord God of Truth Within, The
LA, Phoenix, 1941. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 390 pgs., slight bumping and rubbing to lower corners
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 4343
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ABAO, TITO,  Seeds of Heaven
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, TPJA Publishing, 2005. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 279 pages, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 15.18 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1340] Book number: 94386
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AGRIPPA, HEINRICH CORNELIUS,  Philosophy of Natural Magic, The
De Laurence Co, 1913. First Edition. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 315 PGS., TIGHT, HANDSOME VOLUME IN RED CLOTH, GOLD GILT PAGE EDGES, FRONTIS AND SPINE DECOR, LIGHTLY BUMPED AND RUBBED AT CORNERS, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME AND ADDRESS STAMPED FAINTLY ON FRONT ENDPAPER CORNER
USD 360.00 [Appr.: EURO 240.25 | £UK 216.5 | JP¥ 31773] Book number: 76486
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AIVANHOV, OMRAAM MIKHAEL,  Splendour of Tipharet, The
North Hatley, Quebec, Canada, Prosveta USA, 1988. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 261 pages, tight copy, one light crease to spine
USD 49.14 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4337] Book number: 76020
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALCALA, SOCORRO,  Metafisica
Mexico, Selector, 2000. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 126 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK, TEXT IS IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, PAGES YELLOWED
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 71841
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALLEN, WARNER,  Happy Issue, The
London, Faber and Faber, 1948. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 288 pgs., bumped and frayed at corners, pages starting to yellow
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 32920
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARNOLD, MARGARET; ROJAS, EDGAR (EDITOR),  Numerologia : Compatibilidad y Amistad
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A., Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback, Very Good -. 254 pgs., ex-library copy with typical library markings but no pocket, tight, crisp copy with minimal wear, in spanish language only
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 28193
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ATWATER, PMH,  Coming Back To Life: Examining the After-Effects of the Near-Death Experience
Transpersonal Publishing, 2008. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback, New. 256 pages
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 70782
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAILEY, ALICE A.,  Initiation, Human and Solar
New York, Lucis Press, 1951. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 240 pgs.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 33928
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAKER, DOUGLAS,  Terzo Occhio, Il
Italy, Edizioni Crisalide, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good -. 145 pgs., lightly soiled covers, text in italian language only
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 37054
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARBORKA, GEOFFREY A.,  H.P. Blavaysky, Tibet and Tulku
Adyar, Theosophical Publ., 1966. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 476 pgs., pgs. lightly tanned, dj lightly soiled with a few short tears to edge
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 13250
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARNES, MARY STEPHENSON,  Long Distance Calling: A Record of Other Worlds Through Automatic Writing
NY, William Frederick Press, 1945. Hard Cover, Poor, Very Good. 114 pgs., one of the rear endpapers is partially attached to boards and torn, lightly bumped and rubbed at corners, signed and personally inscribed by the author, dj is browning and brittle, chipped with some small chunks missing from edges, torn, one dust-flap is completely detached but kept intact in ''brodart'' -jacket cover Signed and Inscribed By Author
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 39779
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAUER, ERICH,  Waage. 24.9. - 23.10.
Munchen, Knaur, 2001. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 175 pgs., tight, crisp copy, text in germany language only
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 40061
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BEITCHMAN, PHILIP,  Alchemy of the Word: Cabala of the Renaissance
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., State Univ of New York Pr, 1998. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 364 pgs., as new
USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2219] Book number: 7842
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERG, RAV,  Power of Aleph Beth (Vol. 2)
Los Angles, California, U.S.A., Kabbalah Learning Center, 1988. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 220 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 10.14 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 895] Book number: 95261
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERG, PHILIP S.,  Wheels of a Soul
Los Angles, California, U.S.A., Kabbalah Learning Center, 1999. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 224 pgs., bumped and rubbed at corners, no dj
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 40251
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BESANT, ANNIE,  Study in Karma, A
Madras, Theosophical Publishing House, 1972. 5th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 75 pgs., handsome, slim book with rust colored cloth covered boards, previous owner's name on front endpaper
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 39269
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BIDART, GAY DARLENE,  Naked Witch, The
NY, Pinnacle Books, 1975. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 212 pgs., long reading crease to front near spine, spine itself uncreased, pages browning
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 29243
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BIDART, GAY DARLENE,  Naked Witch, The
NY, Pinnacle Books, 1975. 1st Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 212 pgs., creases to spine, pages browning, tape reapired tears and stain to upper rear spine corner
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 39914
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLAVATSKY, H.P.,  Collected Writings 1879-1880; Volume 2
Wheaton, Theosophical Publ., 1989. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 590 pgs., volume 2 only, dj has two short tears to edge, slight soiling
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 1324
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLAVATSKY, H,  Escritos Ocultistas
Editorial NA, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 330 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 90979
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLAVATSKY, H. P.,  Isis Unveiled - Centenary Anniversary Edition, Both Volumes Bound in One Book
Theosphy Company, 1931. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 708 pgs., in red cloth, rubbed and bumped at corners, solid copy, previous owner's name and long camping list on front endpaper, no other apparent markings
USD 57.60 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 5084] Book number: 76518
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLAVATSKY, H.P.,  Key to Theosophy, The
Theosophical University Press, 1946. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 426 pages, near perfect copy, tight, crisp and clean, no dj, pages starting to yellow
USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 76515
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLAVATSKY, H. P.,  Reflexiones Sobre la Actualidad de Sus Enseñanzas Esotéricas
Madrid, Spain, Nueva Acropolis, 1992. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 204 PGS., TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 90961
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLAVATSKY, HELENA P.,  Secret Doctrine, The: Volumes I and II A Facsimile of the Original Edition of 1888
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., Theosophy Co, 1947. Facsimile Edition. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Acceptable. 2 volumes in one book, one lightly frayed corner, some underlining and notation in text, previous owner's name on front endpaper and large drawn symbol, binding a bit loose and shaken
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 74657
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

255 titles found on 11 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005