| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 255 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| M, Lord God of Truth Within, The LA, Phoenix, 1941. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 390 pgs., slight bumping and rubbing to lower corners USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 4343 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ABAO, TITO, Seeds of Heaven Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, TPJA Publishing, 2005. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 279 pages, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 15.18 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1340] Book number: 94386 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AGRIPPA, HEINRICH CORNELIUS, Philosophy of Natural Magic, The De Laurence Co, 1913. First Edition. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 315 PGS., TIGHT, HANDSOME VOLUME IN RED CLOTH, GOLD GILT PAGE EDGES, FRONTIS AND SPINE DECOR, LIGHTLY BUMPED AND RUBBED AT CORNERS, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME AND ADDRESS STAMPED FAINTLY ON FRONT ENDPAPER CORNER USD 360.00 [Appr.: EURO 240.25 | £UK 216.5 | JP¥ 31773] Book number: 76486 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AIVANHOV, OMRAAM MIKHAEL, Splendour of Tipharet, The North Hatley, Quebec, Canada, Prosveta USA, 1988. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 261 pages, tight copy, one light crease to spine USD 49.14 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4337] Book number: 76020 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALCALA, SOCORRO, Metafisica Mexico, Selector, 2000. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 126 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK, TEXT IS IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, PAGES YELLOWED USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 71841 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLEN, WARNER, Happy Issue, The London, Faber and Faber, 1948. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 288 pgs., bumped and frayed at corners, pages starting to yellow USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 32920 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARNOLD, MARGARET; ROJAS, EDGAR (EDITOR), Numerologia : Compatibilidad y Amistad Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A., Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback, Very Good -. 254 pgs., ex-library copy with typical library markings but no pocket, tight, crisp copy with minimal wear, in spanish language only USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 28193 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ATWATER, PMH, Coming Back To Life: Examining the After-Effects of the Near-Death Experience Transpersonal Publishing, 2008. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback, New. 256 pages USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 70782 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAILEY, ALICE A., Initiation, Human and Solar New York, Lucis Press, 1951. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 240 pgs. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 33928 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAKER, DOUGLAS, Terzo Occhio, Il Italy, Edizioni Crisalide, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good -. 145 pgs., lightly soiled covers, text in italian language only USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 37054 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARBORKA, GEOFFREY A., H.P. Blavaysky, Tibet and Tulku Adyar, Theosophical Publ., 1966. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 476 pgs., pgs. lightly tanned, dj lightly soiled with a few short tears to edge USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 13250 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARNES, MARY STEPHENSON, Long Distance Calling: A Record of Other Worlds Through Automatic Writing NY, William Frederick Press, 1945. Hard Cover, Poor, Very Good. 114 pgs., one of the rear endpapers is partially attached to boards and torn, lightly bumped and rubbed at corners, signed and personally inscribed by the author, dj is browning and brittle, chipped with some small chunks missing from edges, torn, one dust-flap is completely detached but kept intact in ''brodart'' -jacket cover Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 39779 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAUER, ERICH, Waage. 24.9. - 23.10. Munchen, Knaur, 2001. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 175 pgs., tight, crisp copy, text in germany language only USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 40061 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BEITCHMAN, PHILIP, Alchemy of the Word: Cabala of the Renaissance Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., State Univ of New York Pr, 1998. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 364 pgs., as new USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2219] Book number: 7842 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERG, RAV, Power of Aleph Beth (Vol. 2) Los Angles, California, U.S.A., Kabbalah Learning Center, 1988. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 220 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 10.14 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 895] Book number: 95261 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERG, PHILIP S., Wheels of a Soul Los Angles, California, U.S.A., Kabbalah Learning Center, 1999. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 224 pgs., bumped and rubbed at corners, no dj USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 40251 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BESANT, ANNIE, Study in Karma, A Madras, Theosophical Publishing House, 1972. 5th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 75 pgs., handsome, slim book with rust colored cloth covered boards, previous owner's name on front endpaper USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 39269 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BIDART, GAY DARLENE, Naked Witch, The NY, Pinnacle Books, 1975. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 212 pgs., long reading crease to front near spine, spine itself uncreased, pages browning USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 29243 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BIDART, GAY DARLENE, Naked Witch, The NY, Pinnacle Books, 1975. 1st Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 212 pgs., creases to spine, pages browning, tape reapired tears and stain to upper rear spine corner USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 39914 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLAVATSKY, H.P., Collected Writings 1879-1880; Volume 2 Wheaton, Theosophical Publ., 1989. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 590 pgs., volume 2 only, dj has two short tears to edge, slight soiling USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 1324 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLAVATSKY, H, Escritos Ocultistas Editorial NA, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 330 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 90979 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLAVATSKY, H. P., Isis Unveiled - Centenary Anniversary Edition, Both Volumes Bound in One Book Theosphy Company, 1931. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 708 pgs., in red cloth, rubbed and bumped at corners, solid copy, previous owner's name and long camping list on front endpaper, no other apparent markings USD 57.60 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 5084] Book number: 76518 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLAVATSKY, H.P., Key to Theosophy, The Theosophical University Press, 1946. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 426 pages, near perfect copy, tight, crisp and clean, no dj, pages starting to yellow USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 76515 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLAVATSKY, H. P., Reflexiones Sobre la Actualidad de Sus Enseñanzas Esotéricas Madrid, Spain, Nueva Acropolis, 1992. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 204 PGS., TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 90961 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLAVATSKY, HELENA P., Secret Doctrine, The: Volumes I and II A Facsimile of the Original Edition of 1888 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., Theosophy Co, 1947. Facsimile Edition. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Acceptable. 2 volumes in one book, one lightly frayed corner, some underlining and notation in text, previous owner's name on front endpaper and large drawn symbol, binding a bit loose and shaken USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 74657 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005