| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 39 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BUTLER, PAT, Judo Complete Faber and Faber, 1963. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 240 pages, dj is rubbed and chipped at corners, price-clipped USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3818] Book number: 77706 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CARRADINE, DAVID, David Carradine:Tai Chi for the Mind & Body Goldhil Entertainment, 2000. 2 VHS Set in Slipcase. VHS, Near Fine. new-looking 2 vhs video movie set in slipcase USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1646] Book number: J7583 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHO, SIHAK HENRY, Korean Karate Free Fighting Techniques Tuttle Company, 1968. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Good, Very Good. 249 pgs., signed by Author and personally inscribed to one of his students on front end paper, dj is chipped and torn at edges Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3096] Book number: 75699 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DRAEGER, DONN F, Art of Invisibility, The: Ninjutsu: Japan's Feudal-age Espionage Methods Simpson-Doyle, 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 118 pages, TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 23.76 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2043] Book number: 95527 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DRAEGER, DONN F., Classical Budo: The Martial Arts & Ways of Japan Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Shambhala Pubns, 2007. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 127 pgs., new-looking copy USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2270] Book number: 65256 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DRAEGER, DONN F., Classical Budo North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A., Tuttle Pub, 1973. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 127 pgs., previous owner's name and date large on front endpaper, dj chipped and torn at edge, lightly faded at spine USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2786] Book number: 9111 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ENG, PAUL, Praying Mantis Kung-Fu: Spear Hand Carroll Street Press, 1993. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 174 pgs., no creases or markings USD 62.40 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 5366] Book number: 72621 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FINN, MICHAEL, Art of Shuriken Jutsu: The Samural Skill of Throwing Stars and Spikes Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., Paladin Pr, 1985. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 86 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 17.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 96828 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GAMBORDELLA, TED, 100 Deadliest Karate Moves, The Boulder, Paladin, 1982. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 84 pgs., creases to two corners, lightly scuffed corners USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 413] Book number: 23195 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GILBEY, J.F., Secret Fighting Arts of the World Charles E Tuttle Co, 1982. Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 150 pgs., new-looking book USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 77705 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DE GOURVILLE, FRANK, Introduction to the Universal School of Street Fighting: Art of Survival Including Basic Anatomy for Self defense Frank De Gourville. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 68 pgs., scarce hardback copy of this book, has some water marks to boards and upper page corners, spine leaning USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 63899 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HOBAN, JACK, Ninja Warrior : Bojutsu Defense Techniques Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1987. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, Good +, Very Good -. 109 pgs., ex-library copy with minimal library markings and no pocket, some large old glue stains to endpapers, dj missing original dustflaps but intact in protective plastis jacket USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 28226 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ZHAOHUA PUBLISHING HOUSE, Chinese Martial Arts: Teach Yourself Beijing, Zhaohua Publishing House, 1982. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Original Wraps, Very Good. bumped and creased corners, many dramatic color photos USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 23276 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HYAMS, JOE AND TOM BLEECKER, Journey, The: The Oral Histories of 24 of the Most Proficient American Kenpoists of Today Gilderoy Publications, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 326 pages, Signed and Personally Inscribed by one of the Authors, LARRY TATUM, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, LIGHTLY SCUFFED COVERS Signed and Inscribed by one of the Authors USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 94182 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| KIT, WONG KIEW, INTRODUCTION TO SHAOLIN KUNG FU Paladin, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 86 pgs., minimal wear USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 77707 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| KUDO, KAZUZO, Dynamic Judo: Throwing Techniques Japan Publications Trading Co, 1967. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 224 pgs., First Edition, rear upper book edge has light water stain and remanents of paper from underside of dustjacket, slight damp rippling to rear page edges, dj has one long water stain along rear upper, price has been clipped out of front inner dust-flap, one small tear to corner, a large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 75417 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LEBELL, GENE; SALVATORI, LYNN, Grappling Club Master, The Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., Gene Lebell, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 320 pgs., slight wear to corner tips, tight, crisp and clean copy, large book- additional postage required USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 12888 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LEE, BRUCE, Bruce Lee: Secret Kung Fu Diary Printed in Hong Kong, No Publisher Stated, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Stapled Pamphlet, Very Good -. 64 pgs., numerous b/w photos of Bruce Lee, book detached from cover, small tear to cover, bumped and rubbed edges USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2786] Book number: A184 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LIAO, WAYSUN, Chi: How to Feel Your Life Energy Taichi Tao Productions, 2005. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 191 pgs., minimal wear USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4644] Book number: 64637 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LORINI, WALTER, Lecciones de Tai-Chi Barcelona, Spain, De Vecchi, Editorial, S.A., 2002. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 111 pgs., ex-library copy, tight copy, no pocket, rear endpaper corner torn off, text in spanish language only USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1336] Book number: 62384 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| KRAV MAGA, Krav Maga: Line of Fire - Defending Against Handgun Threats, Volume 1 Krav Maga, 1999. VHS (USA) Video. VHS, Near Fine, Near Fine. new-looking vhs vdeo movie and box, 70 minutes running time USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2270] Book number: J7913 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| KRAV MAGA, Krav Maga: On The Edge - Defending Against Common Knife Attacks, Volume 1 Krav Maga, 1999. VHS (USA) Video. VHS, Near Fine, Near Fine. new-looking vhs video and box, 70 minutes running time USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2270] Book number: J7914 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MOL, SERGE, Classical Weaponry of Japan: Special Weapons and Tactics of the Martial Arts Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., Kodansha Amer Inc, 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 217 pgs., tight copy with minimal wear; no. 10 in yellow on half title page USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2162] Book number: 30432 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MORRIS, VINCE, Karate Kata New York, NY, U.S.A., Random House, Incorporated, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good +. 209 pgs., small red marker line on lower edge USD 34.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2993] Book number: 19197 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MUZILA, TOM, Mental Karate: A Warrior's Guide Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., Empire Books, 2006. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 206 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 94619 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005