next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Law

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 111 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, DAVID A.,  Renewable Resource Policy: The Legal-Institutional Foundations
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Island Pr, 1993. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Good. 557 PGS., HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, NO DJ
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 96559
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALCARAZ, ENRIQUE; HUGHES, BRIAN,  Diccionario De Terminos Juridicos: Ingles-Espanol Spanish-English
Miami, Florida, U.S.A., Planeta Pub Corp, 1995. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Good. 575 PGS., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 132.00 [Appr.: EURO 88.25 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 11650] Book number: 92259
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANTMAN, LESS,  Business Law
San Francisco, Less Antman and Roger Philipp, 2002. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good -. some highlighting, underlining and notation to text
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 29203
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ASHWORTH, ANDREA,  Principled Sentencing: Readings on Theory and Policy
United Kingdom, Hart Pub, 1998. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback, Good. 433 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, PENCILED UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT
USD 27.54 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2431] Book number: 91999
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

NATIONAL NOTARY ASSOCIATION,  2007 California Notary Law Primer, The
National Notary Association, 2006. Trade Paperback, Like New. 124 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1430] Book number: 70574
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAINBRIDGE, DAVID I.,  Cases and Materials on Intellectual Property : Law, 2nd Edition
London, United Kingdom, Financial Times/Prentice Hall, 1999. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 481 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, clean crisp and tight copy
USD 70.80 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 42.75 | JP¥ 6249] Book number: 24892
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BELL, JAMES SCOTT,  Successful Closing Argument Techniques
Compendium Press, 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 169 pages, NO CREASES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT
USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 79217
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERK-SELIGSON, SUSAN; O'BARR, WILLIAM M.,  Bilingual Courtroom, The: Court Interpreters in the Judicial Process
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Univ of Chicago Pr, 1990. Trade Paperback, Good. 299 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, PENCILED UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 94218
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRIERLEY, DAVID,  Major Legal Systems in the World Today
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada, Carswell Legal Pubns, 1985. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback, Acceptable. 624 pgs., a used textbook with highlighting in text, heavily creased at spine- binding a bit loose
USD 78.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.25 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 6884] Book number: 75419
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRINSON, J. DIANNE; RADCLIFFE, MARK F.,  Multimedia Law Handbook, a Practical Guide for Developers and Publishers
Kimball, Michigan, U.S.A., Ladera Pr, 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. tight, clean copy, no creases
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 37630
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CAIN, G.,  Turning Points: New Paths and Second Careers for Lawyers
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Amer Bar Assn, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 163 PGS., NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 77301
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CCH,  Pension Protection Act of 2006
Chicago, CCh, 2006. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 907 pgs., one long crease to spine
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 36985
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

COOMBE, ROSEMARY J.,  Cultural Life of Intellectual Properties, The: Authorship, Appropriation, and the Law
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A., Duke Univ Press, 1998. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 462 pgs., covers uncreased, bumped lower corner, text clean
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 61866
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

COTCHETT, JOSEPH W. AND FRAND ROTHMAN,  Persuasive Opening Statements & Closing Arguments
California Continuing Education of the Bar, 1990. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Cover, Near Fine. 343 pgs., new-looking book
USD 38.40 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3389] Book number: 71155
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CURTIN, DANIEL J.,  Curtin's California Land Use and Planning Law
Point Arena, California, U.S.A., Solano Pr, 2000. 20TH EDITION. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 360 pgs., THIS IS THE 20TH EDITION, one small piece chipped off surface of rear cover edge
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 41253
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CUSHMAN, ROBERT F. (EDITOR); CARPENTER, DAVID A. (EDITOR); ROZNOWSKI, BRUCE W. (EDITOR),  Environmental Dispute Handbook Set : Liability and Claims (Trial Practice Library)
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1991. 2 Volume Set. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 2 volume set, heavy items- additional postage required
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 28430
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DEGROOT, MORRIS H.; KADANE, JOSEPH B. (EDITOR); FIENBERG, STEPHEN E. (EDITOR),  Statistics and the Law (Probability and Statistics Ser.)
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1986. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 484 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 132.00 [Appr.: EURO 88.25 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 11650] Book number: 28428
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DOCK, M. RUSSELL AND WILLIAM R. SANDERSON,  Fortune in Your Head, A
New York, Clark Boardman Company, Ltd., 1963. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 281pgs lightly rubbed corners; dj has wear to top and bottom of spine, lightly soiled, rubbed corners.
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 36704
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DOWD, NANCY E.,  In Defense of Single-Parent Families
New York, New York, U.S.A., New York Univ Pr, 1999. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 200 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 41221
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DUNN, CHARLES WESLEY,  Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act: A Statement of Its Legeslative Record
G.E. Stechert & Co., 1987. Reprint. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 1425 pgs., REPRINT OF 1938 EDITION, A LARGE, HEAVY BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 79386
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DUNNE, KEVIN J.,  Dunne on Depositions
Bancroft-Whitney, 1995. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 459 pgs., tight, solid copy, text clean
USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 27736
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CENTER FOR EDUCATION & EMPLOYMENT,  Higher Education Law in America
Malvern, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Center for Education & Employment, 2003. 4th Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 565 pgs., spine uncreased, text unmarked, creased at corners
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 70059
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CENTER FOR EDUCATION & EMPLOYMENT,  Higher Education Law in America
Malvern, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Center for Education & Employment, 2002. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 461 pgs., spine uncreased, text is unmarked
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 70060
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ENGEL, DAVID M.; MUNGER, FRANK W.,  Rights of Inclusion: Law and Identity in the Life Stories of Americans With Disabilities
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Univ of Chicago Pr, 2002. Hard Cover, No Cover, Good. 274 PGS., SOME UNDERLINING AND MARGINALIA IN TEXT, NO DJ
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 90807
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

EPSTEIN, RICHARD A.,  Principles for a Free Society: Reconciling Individual Liberty With the Common Good
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Perseus Books, 1998. Hardcover, Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 360 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK AND DJ
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 768] Book number: 97288
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

111 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005