| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 246 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Cassell's Spanish-English, English-Spanish Dictionary: Diccionario Español-Inglés, Inglés-Español Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A., Cassell, 1978. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 1109pgs rubbed back, lightly rubbed corners, indexed. USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 36742 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LANGUAGE/30, Chinese (Mandarin) Washington, DC, ES, 1986. Audio Book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Boxed Set, Very Good +. two cassette tapes in plastic box USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13037 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| Dong-A's New Concise Korean-English Dictionary 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good, Very Good. 2136 pgs., previous owner's name written on lower page edges, plastic slipcase has on small tear to edge USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 75398 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| Elementary School English Chinese Dictionary 2001. Softcover in Slipcase. Trade Paperback, Very Good. flexicover book in slipcase USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 76103 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| German: Language Survival Kit for Travelers Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A., Barrons Educational Series, 1985. Book with Audio Cassette. Boxed Set, Very Good +. 308 pg. book w/audio cassette, travel diary and audioscript in case USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 35300 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| Kramers Pocketwoordenboeken Nederlands- Engels/Engels- Nederlands; 2 Volume Set Amsterdam, Elsevier. 2 Volume Set. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. lightly worn 2 volume set, creasing to spines; not cracked though, previous owner's name at rear, some creased corners, lightly bumped and or rubbed edges USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 17853 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| Portugues Do Brasil Para Principiantes 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 261 pgs., in portuguese and japanese language only USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 19303 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| Psychology of Second Language Learning:Papers from the Second International Congress of Applied Linguistics, Cambridge, 8-12 September 1969: Papers from the Second International Congress of Applied Linguistics, Cambridge, 8-12 September 1969 Cambridge University Press, 1971. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 194pgs dj has slight wear to edges and lightly rubbed corners. USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 36675 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ADAMS, L.E., Understanding Jamaican Patois LMH Books, 1998. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 109 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 8.88 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 784] Book number: 95680 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AIGNER, MARIA, Deutsch, Grammatik, Unterstufe, neue Rechtschreibung : Wortarten und ihre Funktion München, Germany, Compact Verlag GmbH, 1997. Soft Cover, Very Good. 128 pgs., lightly rubbed covers, tight copy USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 40057 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AKHMANOVA, O.S., Akhmanova Russian Dictionary: Russian-English and English-Russian Bantam, 1961. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 820 pgs., tight copy, interior browning, rubbed edges and creased corners, front endpaper slightly torn, several reader's creases to spine USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 36353 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALASTI, AHMAD, Persian Made Easy with Dictionary Dr. Ahmad Alasti, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 141 pgs., slight rubbing and creasing to covers, tight copy USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 10784 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALEXANDROV, A., Complete English-Russian Dictionary AST Astrel, 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 1183 pgs., near perfect copy, no markings, a large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414] Book number: 72718 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLWRIGHT, DICK; BAILEY, KATHLEEN M., Focus on the Language Classroom: An Introduction to Classroom Research for Language Teachers West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., Cambridge Univ Pr, 1991. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback, Good. 250 PGS., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 92172 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALMATSLER, A.M., Easy Way to Master the Indonesian Language, The Penerbit Djambatan, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 206 pgs., creased front cover, spine uncreased USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 63490 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALONSO, MARTIN, Diccionario Del Español Moderno 28043 Madrid, Spain, Aguilar, S. A. de Ediciones-Grupo Santillana, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 1159 pgs., a large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 82.80 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7308] Book number: 75087 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| APTE, VAMAN SHIVRAM, Students' Sanskrit English Dictionary Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A., Motilal Banarsidass Pub, 1993. Soft Cover, Very Good. 664 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, TEXT UNMARKED USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 91540 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASTON, PAUL AND ELIZABETH EDMONSON, English Now Intermediate+ Student's Book Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1989. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 82 pgs., tight crisp copy, unmarked, inked fingerprints on title page, corners lightly bumped USD 17.94 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1583] Book number: 34410 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AZORIN, Dona Ines NY, Appleton Century Crofts, 1969. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 208 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 28616 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BANCHERI, SALVATORE; LETTIERI, MICHAEL, Ultimate Italian: Basic-Intermediate New York, New York, U.S.A., Living Language, 2000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Boxed Set, Very Good, Near Fine. 8 cds and book in large plastic case, all items look new-looking and unused, a large, hefty product- additional postage required USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 64547 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BEIN, PETER; RASSIAS, JOHN; ALEXIOU, CHRISTOS; YIANNAKOU-BIEN, C., Demotic Greek II: The Flying Telephone Booth Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A., Univ Pr of New England, 1982. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 424 PGS., NOTATION IN TEXT, SPINE UNCREASED USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 768] Book number: 95571 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERGMAN, AARON, Student's Dictionary, English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Kinderbuch Publishers, 1968. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR; DJ HAS A FEW SMALL TEARS AT EDGES, ERRATA SHEET LAID IN BOOK, PRICE-CLIPPED USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 79453 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERLITZ, Berlitz Portuguese (Berlitz Cassette Packs) (Audio Cassette) Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A., Berlitz Multimedia, 1998. Audio Cassette in Box. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Audio Book, New, New. AUDIO CASSETTE AND BOOK SET, BRAND NEW, UNOPENED AND UNPLAYED- STILL SEALED IN ORIGINAL SHRINK-WRAP USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 73371 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERLITZ, Hide This French CD Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A., Berlitz Multimedia, 2006. Audio Book Compact Disc. CD, Very Good, Good. CD HAS BEEN RESURFACED USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 77636 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERLITZ, CHARLES, Step by Step French Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 302 pgs., USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 42032 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005