next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Language

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 246 title(s) on 10 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Cassell's Spanish-English, English-Spanish Dictionary: Diccionario Español-Inglés, Inglés-Español
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A., Cassell, 1978. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 1109pgs rubbed back, lightly rubbed corners, indexed.
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 36742
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

LANGUAGE/30,  Chinese (Mandarin)
Washington, DC, ES, 1986. Audio Book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Boxed Set, Very Good +. two cassette tapes in plastic box
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13037
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

  Dong-A's New Concise Korean-English Dictionary
1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good, Very Good. 2136 pgs., previous owner's name written on lower page edges, plastic slipcase has on small tear to edge
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 75398
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

  Elementary School English Chinese Dictionary
2001. Softcover in Slipcase. Trade Paperback, Very Good. flexicover book in slipcase
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 76103
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

  German: Language Survival Kit for Travelers
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A., Barrons Educational Series, 1985. Book with Audio Cassette. Boxed Set, Very Good +. 308 pg. book w/audio cassette, travel diary and audioscript in case
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 35300
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

  Kramers Pocketwoordenboeken Nederlands- Engels/Engels- Nederlands; 2 Volume Set
Amsterdam, Elsevier. 2 Volume Set. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. lightly worn 2 volume set, creasing to spines; not cracked though, previous owner's name at rear, some creased corners, lightly bumped and or rubbed edges
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 17853
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

  Portugues Do Brasil Para Principiantes
1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 261 pgs., in portuguese and japanese language only
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 19303
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

  Psychology of Second Language Learning:Papers from the Second International Congress of Applied Linguistics, Cambridge, 8-12 September 1969: Papers from the Second International Congress of Applied Linguistics, Cambridge, 8-12 September 1969
Cambridge University Press, 1971. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 194pgs dj has slight wear to edges and lightly rubbed corners.
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 36675
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ADAMS, L.E.,  Understanding Jamaican Patois
LMH Books, 1998. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 109 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 8.88 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 784] Book number: 95680
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AIGNER, MARIA,  Deutsch, Grammatik, Unterstufe, neue Rechtschreibung : Wortarten und ihre Funktion
München, Germany, Compact Verlag GmbH, 1997. Soft Cover, Very Good. 128 pgs., lightly rubbed covers, tight copy
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 40057
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AKHMANOVA, O.S.,  Akhmanova Russian Dictionary: Russian-English and English-Russian
Bantam, 1961. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 820 pgs., tight copy, interior browning, rubbed edges and creased corners, front endpaper slightly torn, several reader's creases to spine
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 36353
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALASTI, AHMAD,  Persian Made Easy with Dictionary
Dr. Ahmad Alasti, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 141 pgs., slight rubbing and creasing to covers, tight copy
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 10784
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALEXANDROV, A.,  Complete English-Russian Dictionary
AST Astrel, 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 1183 pgs., near perfect copy, no markings, a large, heavy book- additional postage required
USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414] Book number: 72718
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALLWRIGHT, DICK; BAILEY, KATHLEEN M.,  Focus on the Language Classroom: An Introduction to Classroom Research for Language Teachers
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., Cambridge Univ Pr, 1991. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback, Good. 250 PGS., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 92172
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALMATSLER, A.M.,  Easy Way to Master the Indonesian Language, The
Penerbit Djambatan, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 206 pgs., creased front cover, spine uncreased
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 63490
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALONSO, MARTIN,  Diccionario Del Español Moderno
28043 Madrid, Spain, Aguilar, S. A. de Ediciones-Grupo Santillana, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 1159 pgs., a large, heavy book- additional postage required
USD 82.80 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7308] Book number: 75087
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

APTE, VAMAN SHIVRAM,  Students' Sanskrit English Dictionary
Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A., Motilal Banarsidass Pub, 1993. Soft Cover, Very Good. 664 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 91540
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ASTON, PAUL AND ELIZABETH EDMONSON,  English Now Intermediate+ Student's Book
Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1989. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 82 pgs., tight crisp copy, unmarked, inked fingerprints on title page, corners lightly bumped
USD 17.94 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1583] Book number: 34410
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AZORIN,  Dona Ines
NY, Appleton Century Crofts, 1969. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 208 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 28616
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BANCHERI, SALVATORE; LETTIERI, MICHAEL,  Ultimate Italian: Basic-Intermediate
New York, New York, U.S.A., Living Language, 2000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Boxed Set, Very Good, Near Fine. 8 cds and book in large plastic case, all items look new-looking and unused, a large, hefty product- additional postage required
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 64547
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BEIN, PETER; RASSIAS, JOHN; ALEXIOU, CHRISTOS; YIANNAKOU-BIEN, C.,  Demotic Greek II: The Flying Telephone Booth
Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A., Univ Pr of New England, 1982. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 424 PGS., NOTATION IN TEXT, SPINE UNCREASED
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 768] Book number: 95571
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERGMAN, AARON,  Student's Dictionary, English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English
Kinderbuch Publishers, 1968. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR; DJ HAS A FEW SMALL TEARS AT EDGES, ERRATA SHEET LAID IN BOOK, PRICE-CLIPPED
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 79453
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERLITZ,  Berlitz Portuguese (Berlitz Cassette Packs) (Audio Cassette)
Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A., Berlitz Multimedia, 1998. Audio Cassette in Box. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Audio Book, New, New. AUDIO CASSETTE AND BOOK SET, BRAND NEW, UNOPENED AND UNPLAYED- STILL SEALED IN ORIGINAL SHRINK-WRAP
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 73371
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERLITZ,  Hide This French CD
Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A., Berlitz Multimedia, 2006. Audio Book Compact Disc. CD, Very Good, Good. CD HAS BEEN RESURFACED
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 77636
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERLITZ, CHARLES,  Step by Step French
Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 302 pgs.,
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 42032
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

246 titles found on 10 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005