| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 40 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Isreal Philatelist, The: Vols. 23-24 Cleveland, Original Copy Center, Inc., 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 414 pgs; vols. 23-24, Oct. 1971- Dec. 1973 USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3096] Book number: 40100 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLEN, ELMER L., Model Airplanes: How to Build and Fly Them NY, Frederick A. Stokes Co., 1929. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 326 pgs., cloth lightly frayed at corners and spine ends, starting to crack at hinges, pages yellowed, school name stamped twice on front endpapers USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2162] Book number: 61749 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BALE, MICHAEL H., Stamps of the Palestine Mandate 1978, The England, Michael H. Bale, 1978. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Comb Binding, Softcover, Very Good -. 112 pgs., foxing to covers USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 12208 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRESSETT, KENNETH, Official American Numismatic Association Grading Standards of United States Coins Florence, Alabama, U.S.A., Whitman Pub Llc, 2005. 6th Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 349 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, ONE SMALL CLOSED TEAR AT FRONT NEAR SPINE USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 95762 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRUCE II, COLIN R., Collecting World Coins : A Century of Monetary Issues Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Krause Publications, 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 608 pgs., minimal wear, no creases, large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3096] Book number: 63616 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BURCHAM, CARL, Best of the Decade, The: A collection of the best stamp designs of the 1980s U.S. Postal Service, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 53 pgs., lightly soiled front. Includes stamps. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2902 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CADE, R. COURTNEY, Handbook of British Colonial Stamps in Current Use London, Thanet Press, 1955. Soft Cover, Very Good -. 150 pgs., map in rear pocket, covers torn at upper and lower spine corners USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 32995 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DAY, JAMES WENTWORTH, Modern Shooter, The EP Publishing, 1974. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good +/Very Good. 198 pgs., tight, crisp copy, dj yellowed USD 24.42 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2100] Book number: 38796 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| EDWARDS, NORMAN, Flower Arrangement USA, Manzanita Press, 1961. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 192 pgs., signed and number edition, #2022, dj has slight rubbing to edges Signed by Author USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 27130 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FORSTER, J.F.P., Petrol Engines for Model Aircraft Leicester, Harborough Publishing, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Stapled Pamphlet, Very Good. 96 pgs., creased covers and pg. corners, some light soiling USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 7739] Book number: E95 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FURBER, E.A., Coinages of Latin America and the Caribbean Lincoln, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Quarterman Pubns, 1974. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 486 pgs., minimal wear, dj lightly chipped at edges USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6192] Book number: 63347 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GARRETT, CHARLES L., Advanced Handbook on Modern Metal Detectors, The Dallas, Ram Books, 1985. Trade Paperback, Very Good -. 523 pgs., bumped corner, one large crease to rear corner, one short tape- repaired tear tospine corner USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1393] Book number: 15423 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GIBSON, CECIL, Model Commercial Vehicles NY, Viking, 1972. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 59 pgs., new-looking copy, slight bumping to spine ends, no marks USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 413] Book number: 13710 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GILLETT, KEITH; WILSON, BARRY ROBERT, Australian Shells, Illustrating and Describing 600 Species of Marine Gastropods Found in Australian Waters Reed, 1971. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 168 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, previous owner's name on front endpaper, dj is scuffed at rear, rubbed and chipped at corners, two short tears to corners, a large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1857] Book number: 65623 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GILMAN, New Herst Sampson Guide to 19th Century U.W. Cancellations and Postmarks No Miami, Florida, U.S.A., D G Phillips Pub Co, 1989. Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 202 pages, TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY, THIS IS A HARDBACK BOOK NOT A PAPERBACK USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4128] Book number: 91703 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GRIMSEY, A.H.R., Check List of Postage Stamps About Music Kent, NPS, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Stapled, Very Good -. foxing to covers, tears to spine corners, penciled notation to text, typed text USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 12451 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HATCHER, JULIAN S., Hatcher's Notebook Stackpole Company, 1966. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 640 pgs., BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME AND ADDRESS STAMPED ON FRONT ENDPAPER, DJ IS LIGHTLY RUBBED, A FEW SHORT TEARS TO EDGES USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2162] Book number: 94566 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HAYDEN, BOB, 6 Ho Railroads You Can Build: From Model Railroader Magazine Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Kalmbach Pub Co, 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 144 pgs., tight, crisp copy with minimal wear USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1754] Book number: 66203 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HOFFMAN, R.J., Model Aeronautics Made Painless Northridge, Model Aeronautic, 1955. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 106 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2270] Book number: 34940 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HUNT, PETER, Radio Control for Model Aircraft Leicester, Aircraft (Technical) Publications. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Stapled Pamphlet, Near Fine. 61 pgs., tight crisp copy from the 40s with minimal wear USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 7739] Book number: E82 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| KEARY, C.F., M.A., F.S.A., Morphology of Coins, The Chicago, Argonaut, 1970. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 89 pgs. w/plates USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1754] Book number: d211 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| KENT, JOHN, Roman Coins H. N. Abrams, 1978. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 368 pgs. USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.25 | £UK 145 | JP¥ 20639] Book number: 29068 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LANGO, WILLIAM (EDITOR), Toy Soldier Review North Bergen, New Jersey, Vintage Castings, Inc., 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled Pamphlet, Near Fine. 64 pgs., Autumn 1992 issue of quarterly magazine, tight clean copy, corners lightly bumped, previous owner's name on first page USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 929] Book number: A145 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LANGO, WILLIAM (EDITOR), Toy Soldier Review North Bergen, New Jersey, Vintage Castings, Inc., 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Stapled Pamphlet, Near Fine. 72 pgs., Autumn 1990 issue of quarterly magazine, crisp clean copy USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 929] Book number: A146 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LEE, RANDALL B., Model Railroading's Guide to Modeling and Detailing Diesels Nal Denver, Colorado, U.S.A., Rocky Mountain Pub, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 88 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2270] Book number: 92266 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005