| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 26 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BARLOW, FRANK, Edward the Confessor Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Univ of California Pr, 1985. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 375 pgs., highlighting in text, cover and spine are uncreased USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 477] Book number: 71234 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARON, SALO WITTMAYER, Social and Religious History of the Jews, A: Volume X NY, Columbia Univ., 1965. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 432 pgs., dj tanned at spine, one very small piece chipped off corner, a few small tears to edges USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 24216 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CONNELL, EVAN S., Una Crónica de Las Cruzadas Barcelona, Spain, GeoPlaneta, Editorial, S. A., 2001. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback, Good. 500 pgs., ex-library book with tape reinforced spine and edges, minimal usage wear, pages yellowed, text in spanish language only USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 74876 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DAVIS, NATALIE Z., Society and Culture in Early Modern France: Eight Essays by Natalie Zemon Davis Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Stanford Univ Pr, 1977. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 362 PGS., UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 96381 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DUBY, GEORGES, Societe Aux XIe Et XIIe Siecles Dans La Region Maconnaise, La Editions de l'Ecole des hautes etudes en sciences sociales, 1988. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 525 PGS., A LITTLE PENCILED UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT, COVERS AND SPINE ARE UNCREASED, CLIPPED FRONT ENDPAPER CORNER, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 97207 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FROISSART, JEAN, Froissart Chronicles Selected Translated And Edited By Geoffrey Brereton Penguin, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 496 PGS., PAGES YELLOWED AND STARTING TO BROWN, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER, DJ HAS MINIMAL WEAR USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 93824 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GEANAKOPLOS, DENO JOHN, Emperor Michael Palaeologus and the West, 1258-1282;: A Study in Byzantine-Latin Relations Hamden, Connecticut, U.S.A., Archon Books, 1973. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 434 pgs., some underlining to text, previous owner's name on front endpaper, no dj, red cloth USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15886] Book number: 67084 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HERODOTUS; A. D. GODLEY, Herodotus IV: Books VIII-IX Harvard Univ Pr, 1946. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Good. 399 PGS., TIGHT COPY; BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, PAGES YELLOWED, DJ AGE TONED AT SPINE, CHIPPED AT SPINE ENDS AND CORNERS USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 96420 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HERODOTUS; A. D. GODLEY, HERODOTUS VOl. II Harvard Univ Pr, 1950. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Good. 1950 EDITION WITH DJ, VOLUME 2 ONLY, BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, FOLD OUT MAP AT REAR OF BOOK, DJ AGE TONED AT SPINE, CHIPPED AT CORNERS AND LOWER SPINE END, ONE TORN CORNER USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 96486 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HAVERKAMP, ALFRED, Deutsche Geschichte 2: Aufbruch Und Gestaltung, Deutschland 1056-1273 Munchen, Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1984. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good +. 356 pgs., tight, clean copy, text in german language only USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 20008 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HIEATT, CONSTANCE B., Karlamagnus Saga: The Saga of Charlemagne and His Heroes, VOLUME 1, PARTS 1-3 Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Good. 346 PGS., SMALL TRADE PAPERBACK BOOK, HEAVILY CREASED AT SPINE, TAPE REPAIRED TEARS AT CORNERS USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414] Book number: 90262 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LAZAR, MOSHE AND STEPHEN HALICZER, Jews of Spain and the Expulsion of 1492, The Labyrinthos, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 352 pages, one light crease at spine, text is unmarked, Signed and personally inscribed by one of the Authors, Moshe Lazar Signed by one of the Authors USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 75928 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LIVY, History Of Rome, The: Books 1-5 Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A., Hackett Pub Co Inc, 2005. Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 452 pgs., new-looking book USD 34.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3071] Book number: 76373 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MACGEORGE, ANDREW, Old Glasgow : The Place and the People, from the Roman Occupation to the Eighteenth Century Carlisle, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Charles River Books, 1977. Reprint. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 338 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 37994 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MARTINES, LAURO, Violence and Civil Disorder in Italian Cities, 1200-1500 University of California Press, 1972. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 353 pgs., pages yellowed, previous owner's name on front endpaper, dj faded at spine and edges USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 | £UK 57.75 | JP¥ 8473] Book number: 70496 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| OVENNELL, MARJORIE, History of Everyday Things in England: Volume I, 1066 to 1499 United Kingdom, David & Charles, 1982. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 264 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY, MINIMAL WEAR; DJ YELLOWED AT EDGES USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 75737 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| PRINZ, FRIEDRICH, Deutsche Geschichte 1: Grundlagen Und Anfange Deutschland Bis 1056 Munchen, Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1985. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good +. 438 pgs., tight copy, pages yellowed, previous owner's name and address on front endpaper, text in german language only USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 20003 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| REID, NORMAN H., Scotland in the Reign of Alexander Iii, 1249-1286 United Kingdom, John Donald, 1990. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good. 218 pgs., light lean to spine, text unmarked, dj price-clipped USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 75026 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ROBINSON, DANIEL, Greek Legacy: Classical Origins of the Modern World Teaching Company, 1998. Audio Book. Boxed Set, No Jacket, Very Good +. plastic case containing 8 audio cassettes USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 64108 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ROLLIN, CHARLES, Rollins' Ancient History in Four Volumes John Wurtele Lovell. 4 Volume Set. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Cover, Good. 4 VOLUME SET IN CLOTH, NO DJS, NO PUBLISHING DATE, PRESUMED EARLY 1900s, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME AND SMALL BOOKPLATE ON FRONT ENDPAPER OF ALL 4 VOLUMES, FRONT GUTTER CRACKED BUT BINDING STILL SOLID ON TWO OF THE VOLUMES, ONE STARTING TO CRACK ON LOWER FRONT GUTTER, CRISP COPIES, A HEAVY SET- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 114.00 [Appr.: EURO 76.25 | £UK 68.75 | JP¥ 10061] Book number: 91756 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SAUL, NIGEL, Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval England, The Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., Oxford Univ Pr, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 308 pgs., no creases or markings USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 73797 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SCAMMELL, G.V., First Imperial Age, The Routledge, 1990. Trade Paperback, Good. 281 pgs., rubbed at corners, one long crease to spine, a few creased pages, soiled fore page edges, text is unmarked USD 82.80 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7308] Book number: 68248 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SHAHAR, SHULAMITH, Childhood in the Middle Ages Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Routledge, 1992. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 342 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, ONE BUMPED AND BENT CORNER USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 66589 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| TURNER, JAMES GRANTHAM, Sexuality and Gender in Early Modern Europe : Institutions, Texts, Images Toronto, ON, Canada, Cambridge University Press, 1993. Trade Paperback, Good. 345 pgs., a little underlining and marginalia to text, spine uncreased USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 71428 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| WHITTOW, MARK, Making of Byzantium 600-1025, The Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Univ of California Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 477 pgs., lightly water stained upper page corners, text clean, no creases USD 16.74 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1477] Book number: 37449 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005