| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 167 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ACOSTA, OSCAR ZETA; STAVANS, ILAN, Oscar "Zeta" Acosta: The Uncollected Works Houston, Texas, U.S.A., Arte Publico Press, 1996. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 312 pgs., one light crease at spine, red ink mark on lower page edges, lightly watermarked lower rear page corners USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 77844 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ACUNA, RODOLFO, Anything but Mexican: Chicanos in Contemporary Los Angeles New York, New York, U.S.A., Verso Books, 1995. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 328 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR, ONE FAINT CREASE AT SPINE, TEXT UNMARKED USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 9571 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| U.S. INSTITUTE OF INTER-AMERICAN AFFAIRS, Paraguayan Rural Life Westport, CT, Greenwood Press, 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 131 pgs. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: d55 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AGUILAR, ALONSO, Pan-Americanism from Monroe to the Present: A View from the Other Side NY, Monthly Review Press, 1965. 1st Printing. Hard Cover, Very Good, Near Fine. 192 pgs., minimal overall wear, dj faded at spine USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 13920 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDRADE, MARY J., Dia De Muertos En Mexico/Day of the Dead in Mexico San Jose, California, U.S.A., LA Oferta, 2000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 110 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 13.32 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1176] Book number: 96086 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANGELL, HILDEGARDE, Simon Bolivar: South American Liberator NY, W.W. Norton, 1930. Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good. 296 pgs., pages yellowed, bumped and slightly frayed at corners, dj has small chunks missing from spine ends, chipped at corners, tanned at spine, lightly soiled USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 27299 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| D'ANGELO, GRACIELA, Enciclopedia de Chile, Volume 2 Barcelona, Spain, Oceano Grupo Editoria, S.A., 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 576 pgs., volume 2 only, text in spanish language only USD 31.20 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2754] Book number: 30607 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JIMENEZ; CASELLAS; ARJONA, Jaen: Cruce De Caminos, Encuentro De Culturas Universidad De Jaen, 2006. Soft Cover, Very Good. 330 pgs., no creases or markings, text in spanish language only USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 73651 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARMENDARIZ, MARIA LUISA, Chiapas: Una Radiografia Argentina, Fondo De Cultura Economica El, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 403 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, in spanish langauge only USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 6164 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BADDELEY, ORIANA; FRASER, VALERIE, Drawing the Line: Art and Cultural Identity in Contemporary Latin America New York, New York, U.S.A., Verso Books, 1989. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 164 pgs., no markings but some rubbing to front and corners, bookstore sticker on front. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 31347 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAIN, HARRY FOSTER; READ, THOMAS THORNTON, Ores and Industry in South America Arno Press, 1976. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 381 pgs., lightly bumped lower corners USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 63343 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARNES DE CASTRO, DR. FRANCISCO, DR. FRANCISCO RAMOS GOMEZ, AND FERNANDO ESCALANTE SOBRINO, Ofrenda De Muertos Mexico, Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico, 1998. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 125 pgs., ex-library copy, text in spanish language only USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 64665 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARRIGA, HUGO ZEA, En Defensa De Fujimori Peru, 2005. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 276 pgs., no creases or markings, text in spanish language only, signed and inscribed by the author Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 37848 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARRY, TOM, Challenge of Cross-Border Environmentalism, The: The U.S.-Mexico Case Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A., Interhemispheric, 1994. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 121 pgs., lightly scuffed covers, tight copy USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 13970 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARTRA, ROGER, Anatomia Del Mexicano Plaza y Janes, 2002. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 318 PGS., TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 95805 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BASURTO, ANGEL MIRANDA, Evolution De Mexico, La Editorial Porrua, 2000. Soft Cover, Very Good. 358 pgs., minimal wear, text in spanish language only, no markings USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 74355 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BENITEZ, Fecundidad Rural En Mexico, La Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A., Hispanic Book Distributors Inc, 1983. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 494 pgs., EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 95818 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERGER, MARK T., Under Northern Eyes: Latin American Studies and U S Hegemony in the Americas 1898-1990 Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., Indiana Univ Pr, 1995. Hard Cover, Very Good, Good. 570 PGS., A LITTLE PENCILED UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT, DJ LIGHTLY SCUFFED USD 108.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 | £UK 65 | JP¥ 9532] Book number: 91986 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERGQUIST, CHARLES W. (EDITOR); SANCHEZ, GONZALO G. (EDITOR), Violence in Colombia, 1990-2000 : Waging War and Negotiating Peace (Latin American Silhouettes Ser.) Wilmington, DE, U.S.A., Scholarly Resources, Incorporated, 2001. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 300 pgs. USD 22.74 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2007] Book number: 25525 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLANK, DAVID EUGENE, Politics in Venezuela Boston, Little, Brown & Co., 1973. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 293 pgs. USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2219] Book number: 13273 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOYD, E., Popular Arts of Spanish New Mexico Museum of New Mexico Press, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good -. 518 pgs., tiny hole punched in lower spine end and dj in the same spot, dj price-clipped, large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 27822 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BREMER, ALVAREZ, Mexicanos Al Grito De Guerra Plaza & Janes, 2005. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 176 PGS., TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 95800 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CAFFERTY, PASTORA SAN JUAN AND WILLIAM C. MCCREADY, Hispanics in the United States: A New Social Agenda New Brunswick, Transaction, 1988. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 257 pgs., slight wear to corners, text clean USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 18944 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CAMBEIRA, ALAN, Quisqueya La Bella: The Dominican Republic in Historical and Cultural Perspective Armonk, New York, U.S.A., M E Sharpe Inc, 1996. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 272 pgs., minimal wear, no dj USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 73748 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CANT, GUILLERMO H., Asalto a Palacio: Las Entranas De Una Guerra Col Chapultepec Morales, Mexico, Grijalbo Mondadori, 2001. Ex-Library. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. 368 pgs., ex-library copy with laminated boards, no pocket, typical library markings, text spanish language only USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: E216 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005