| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 264 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ACREDOLO, LINDA AND SUSAN GOODWYN, Tope Tope Tun Colombia, Norma S A Editorial, 2004. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 234 pgs., excellent ex-library in laminated pictorial boards, minimal usage wear, no pocket, text in spanish language only USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1393] Book number: 61624 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ADLER, KAREN KIRZNER AND ROZLYN FORMAN KLEIMAN, Cancer Caregivers: A Resource Guide Glen Rose, Upstream Press, 2001. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Spiral Bound, Softcover, Near Fine. 250 pgs. USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1857] Book number: L116 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| EDITORIAL AGATA, Cuerpo Sano y Bello : Ejercicios Demantenimiento Con Aparatos Alcobendas, Spain, Editorial Agata, 1998. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 61 pgs., ex-library copy, text in spanish language only USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4644] Book number: 62543 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AHERN, SHAUNA JAMES, Gluten-Free Girl: How I Found the Food That Loves Me Back...And How You Can Too Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2007. Hard Cover, New, New. 276 pgs., new book USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 929] Book number: 75871 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMBROS, EVA, Enciclopedia Familiar Everest de la Salud Leon, Spain, Everest de Ediciones y Distribucion, S.L., 2000. 3rd Edition Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 816 pgs., ex-library copy with rubbed and scuffed covers, no dj, text in spanish language only, a heavy book- additional postage required USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1857] Book number: 62392 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMEISEN, PAUL J., Every Breath You Take : Revolutionary Asthma Treatment Auckland, New Zealand, Random House New Zealand, 1997. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 200 pgs., near perfect copy, no creases or markings USD 27.54 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2368] Book number: 70464 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AL-ANON, Como Ayuda Al-anon a Familiares Y Amigos De Alcoholicso Al-Anon, 1995. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 388 pages, excellent ex-library copy with minimal usage wear, no pocket, text in spanish language only USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1342] Book number: 75478 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANSPAUGH, DAVID J.; EZELL, GENE, Teaching Today's Health in Middle and Secondary Schools Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 1994. Textbook. Hard Cover, No Cover, Like New. 508 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO MARKINGS IN TEXT USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2270] Book number: 90853 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARNE, LUND, Curacion Con La Miel, La Spain, Robinbook, 1997. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 205 PGS., EX-LIBRARY COPY, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4128] Book number: 95798 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARTHUR, HEIDI; POLLOCK, JANE; MISSHULA, NANCY ERRICHETTI, Who Knew Raising Kids in New York Could Be This Easy?: From Playgrounds to Pre-Schools, Strollers to Sneakers, Eateries to Excursions ... Everything a Manhattan Parent With Tots Needs to Know Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Pr, 1998. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 188 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 619] Book number: 30643 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASHFORD, NICHOLAS A.; MILLER, CLAUDIA S., Chemical Exposures: Low Levels and High Stakes Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1997. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 440 pgs., minimal wear, text unmarked, lightly bumped at corners USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 75331 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AUSTERMANN, MARIANNE; WOHLLEBEN, GESA, Zehn kleine Krabbelfinger Munchen, Kosel, 2000. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. 128 pgs., new-looking copy, text in german language only USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] Book number: 38661 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AUSTIN, GLENN, Amor y Poder Entre Padres E Hijos Promexa, 1992. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 383 pgs., text in spanish language only, minimal usage wear USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 65527 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AVANTI, CHRISTINE, Skinny Chicks Don't Eat Salads: Stop Starving, Start Eating and Losing Rodale Books, 2009. Hardcover, Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 308 pgs., NEW-LOOKING BOOK AND DJ USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 96088 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARNAO, VASUDEVA; BARNAO, K., Australian Flower Essences for the 21st Century Scarborough, W.A., Australia, Australasian Flower Essence Academy, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 139 pgs., spine uncreased, slight damp rippling to rear page edges USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1646] Book number: 75654 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARNARD, WOLF, ELIXIRS FLORAUX DU DR BACH, LES LE SOUFFLE D'OR, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 180 PGS., ONE LONG CREASE AT SPINE, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 92066 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARRAL, JEAN-PIERRE, Manual Thermal Diagnosis Vista, California, U.S.A., Eastland Pr, 1996. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 128 pages, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3612] Book number: 79207 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARTH, VIRGINIA ZOROS, There is an Art to Breathing Los Angeles, Llewellyn, 1960. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 251 pgs., tight, crisp hardback copy, no dj, signed and personally inscribed by the author Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.25 | £UK 145 | JP¥ 20639] Book number: 40031 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARTRAM, CLARK, You Too Can Be a Fitness Model Willison, Vermont, U.S.A., Hatherleigh Pr, 2002. Soft Cover, Like New. 142 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1754] Book number: 79420 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAUER, LOUIS P., Journey to Inner Healing, A : Understanding the Mind-Body-Spirit Connection Slidell, Louisiana, U.S.A., Audubon Publishers, 2002. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 263 pgs., short gift inscription on half title page USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3405] Book number: 39989 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BEARD, LEE; STEVEN E, Wake Up . . . Live the Life You Love: Finding Life's Passion Global Partnership, 2006. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 196 pages USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 74026 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BENNETT, SANFORD, Exercising in Bed Physical Culture Pub. Co, 1910. 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6�" - 7�" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 269 PGS., TIGHT, SOLID COPY, LIGHTLY RUBBED BOARD EDGES, A FEW CLOSED TEARS TO LAST PHOTO USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3612] Book number: 97049 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BESSON ET AL, Cinco Pilares De La Salud, Los Spain, Rba Publicaciones Editores revistas, 1999. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 270 pgs., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 95803 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BIDDULPH, STEVE, Manhood: An Action Plan for Changing Men's Lives Hawthorn P., 1998. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 260 pgs., tight, crisp copy USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 929] Book number: 62618 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BIZAL, STEPHEN, Optimal Life, The: Empowering Health, Healing & Longevity Wellness Communications, 2008. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 341 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, ONE CREASED CORNER USD 82.80 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7120] Book number: 94598 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005