next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Health Science

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 264 title(s) on 11 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ACREDOLO, LINDA AND SUSAN GOODWYN,  Tope Tope Tun
Colombia, Norma S A Editorial, 2004. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 234 pgs., excellent ex-library in laminated pictorial boards, minimal usage wear, no pocket, text in spanish language only
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1393] Book number: 61624
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ADLER, KAREN KIRZNER AND ROZLYN FORMAN KLEIMAN,  Cancer Caregivers: A Resource Guide
Glen Rose, Upstream Press, 2001. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Spiral Bound, Softcover, Near Fine. 250 pgs.
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1857] Book number: L116
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

EDITORIAL AGATA,  Cuerpo Sano y Bello : Ejercicios Demantenimiento Con Aparatos
Alcobendas, Spain, Editorial Agata, 1998. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 61 pgs., ex-library copy, text in spanish language only
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4644] Book number: 62543
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AHERN, SHAUNA JAMES,  Gluten-Free Girl: How I Found the Food That Loves Me Back...And How You Can Too
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2007. Hard Cover, New, New. 276 pgs., new book
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 929] Book number: 75871
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AMBROS, EVA,  Enciclopedia Familiar Everest de la Salud
Leon, Spain, Everest de Ediciones y Distribucion, S.L., 2000. 3rd Edition Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 816 pgs., ex-library copy with rubbed and scuffed covers, no dj, text in spanish language only, a heavy book- additional postage required
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1857] Book number: 62392
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AMEISEN, PAUL J.,  Every Breath You Take : Revolutionary Asthma Treatment
Auckland, New Zealand, Random House New Zealand, 1997. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 200 pgs., near perfect copy, no creases or markings
USD 27.54 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2368] Book number: 70464
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AL-ANON,  Como Ayuda Al-anon a Familiares Y Amigos De Alcoholicso
Al-Anon, 1995. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 388 pages, excellent ex-library copy with minimal usage wear, no pocket, text in spanish language only
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1342] Book number: 75478
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANSPAUGH, DAVID J.; EZELL, GENE,  Teaching Today's Health in Middle and Secondary Schools
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 1994. Textbook. Hard Cover, No Cover, Like New. 508 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO MARKINGS IN TEXT
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2270] Book number: 90853
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARNE, LUND,  Curacion Con La Miel, La
Spain, Robinbook, 1997. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 205 PGS., EX-LIBRARY COPY, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4128] Book number: 95798
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARTHUR, HEIDI; POLLOCK, JANE; MISSHULA, NANCY ERRICHETTI,  Who Knew Raising Kids in New York Could Be This Easy?: From Playgrounds to Pre-Schools, Strollers to Sneakers, Eateries to Excursions ... Everything a Manhattan Parent With Tots Needs to Know
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Pr, 1998. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 188 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 619] Book number: 30643
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ASHFORD, NICHOLAS A.; MILLER, CLAUDIA S.,  Chemical Exposures: Low Levels and High Stakes
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1997. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 440 pgs., minimal wear, text unmarked, lightly bumped at corners
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 75331
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AUSTERMANN, MARIANNE; WOHLLEBEN, GESA,  Zehn kleine Krabbelfinger
Munchen, Kosel, 2000. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. 128 pgs., new-looking copy, text in german language only
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] Book number: 38661
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AUSTIN, GLENN,  Amor y Poder Entre Padres E Hijos
Promexa, 1992. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 383 pgs., text in spanish language only, minimal usage wear
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 65527
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AVANTI, CHRISTINE,  Skinny Chicks Don't Eat Salads: Stop Starving, Start Eating and Losing
Rodale Books, 2009. Hardcover, Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 308 pgs., NEW-LOOKING BOOK AND DJ
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 96088
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARNAO, VASUDEVA; BARNAO, K.,  Australian Flower Essences for the 21st Century
Scarborough, W.A., Australia, Australasian Flower Essence Academy, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 139 pgs., spine uncreased, slight damp rippling to rear page edges
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1646] Book number: 75654
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARNARD, WOLF,  ELIXIRS FLORAUX DU DR BACH, LES
LE SOUFFLE D'OR, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 180 PGS., ONE LONG CREASE AT SPINE, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 92066
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARRAL, JEAN-PIERRE,  Manual Thermal Diagnosis
Vista, California, U.S.A., Eastland Pr, 1996. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 128 pages, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3612] Book number: 79207
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARTH, VIRGINIA ZOROS,  There is an Art to Breathing
Los Angeles, Llewellyn, 1960. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 251 pgs., tight, crisp hardback copy, no dj, signed and personally inscribed by the author Signed and Inscribed By Author
USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.25 | £UK 145 | JP¥ 20639] Book number: 40031
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARTRAM, CLARK,  You Too Can Be a Fitness Model
Willison, Vermont, U.S.A., Hatherleigh Pr, 2002. Soft Cover, Like New. 142 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1754] Book number: 79420
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAUER, LOUIS P.,  Journey to Inner Healing, A : Understanding the Mind-Body-Spirit Connection
Slidell, Louisiana, U.S.A., Audubon Publishers, 2002. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 263 pgs., short gift inscription on half title page
USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3405] Book number: 39989
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BEARD, LEE; STEVEN E,  Wake Up . . . Live the Life You Love: Finding Life's Passion
Global Partnership, 2006. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 196 pages
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 74026
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BENNETT, SANFORD,  Exercising in Bed
Physical Culture Pub. Co, 1910. 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6�" - 7�" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 269 PGS., TIGHT, SOLID COPY, LIGHTLY RUBBED BOARD EDGES, A FEW CLOSED TEARS TO LAST PHOTO
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3612] Book number: 97049
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BESSON ET AL,  Cinco Pilares De La Salud, Los
Spain, Rba Publicaciones Editores revistas, 1999. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 270 pgs., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 95803
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BIDDULPH, STEVE,  Manhood: An Action Plan for Changing Men's Lives
Hawthorn P., 1998. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 260 pgs., tight, crisp copy
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 929] Book number: 62618
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BIZAL, STEPHEN,  Optimal Life, The: Empowering Health, Healing & Longevity
Wellness Communications, 2008. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 341 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, ONE CREASED CORNER
USD 82.80 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7120] Book number: 94598
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

264 titles found on 11 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005