| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 109 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADES, DAWN; BROWN, ROBERT K.; WALKER ART CENTER; FRIEDMAN, MILDRED S., 20th-Century Poster, The: Design of the Avant-Garde Abbeville Press, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 215 pgs., dj has one long crease to front, large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 9992 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ADVERTISING CLUB OF LOS ANGELES, THE, Beldings 1995; 30TH ANNUAL BELDING AWARDS Los Angeles, Advertising Club of Los Angeles, The, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 208 pgs., TIGHT, CRISP COPY, A VERY LARGE OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 39495 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMBROSE, GAVIN; HARRIS, PAUL, Image Ava Academia, 2005. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 175 pgs., gift inscription on title page USD 16.74 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1477] Book number: 73846 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JAPAN TYPOGRAPHY ASSOCIATION, Japan Typography Annual 1984, No. 8 Tokyo, Graphic-Sha Publishing Co., Ltd., 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Near Fine/Very Good +. 295 pgs. + essays and appendix, tiny closed tear to top edge of dj, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 42022 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BABURINA, NINA, Soviet Political Poster, The: 1917-1980 Middlesex, Penguin, 1985. Paperback in Slipcase. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 204 pgs., largesoftcover book in slipcase, book is as new with minimal wear, no creases, a very large book- additional postage required USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 12588 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAKER, ARTHUR, Arthur Baker's Encyclopedia of Calligraphy Styles New York, New York, U.S.A., Art Direction Book Co, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 117 PGS., BOOK BUMPED AND FRAYED AT CORNERS, NO DJ USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 38010 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERES, PIERRE, 350 Livres: Illustres, Illustratifs ou Illustres du Dix-Septime au Dix-Neuvieme Siecle Pierre Beres. Hard Cover, Acceptable, Acceptable. FRONT UPPER CORNER OF BOOK, DJ, AND PAGE CORNERS CLIPPED OFF, BINDING SOUND, INSIDE PLATES AND TEXT UNAFFECTED, IN FRENCH LANGUAGE, MYLER GLASSINE COVER IS TORN USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 76643 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BIGGS, JOHN R., Letter-Forms & Lettering: Towards an Understanding of the Shapes of Letters Blandford Press, 1977. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Good. 128 pgs., excellent ex-library copy, pocket and other library attachments have been peeled off, minimal usage wear, dj faded at spine USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 73169 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOUNTY BOOKS, Great Exhibition London 1851 NY, Bounty Books, 1970. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good -. large softcover book- additional postage required, two long deep creases to rear corner, one very small glue repaired tear to edge USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 12108 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BROIDO, LUCY; CHERET, JULES, Posters of Jules Cheret, The: 46 Full-Color Plates & an Illustrated Catalogue Raisonne Dover Publications, 1980. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 60 PGS., LIGHT WEAR AT CORNERS, TWO SMALL HORIZONTAL STRESS CRACKS AT SPINE USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 94658 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BURCH, ROBERT M., Color Printing and Color Printers Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Taylor & Francis, 1985. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 281 pgs., pages starting to yellow, endpaper lightly age toned, dj lightly rubbed USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 77042 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CAMERON, ANDY, Art Of Experimental Interaction Design, The Hong Kong, Systems Design Ltd, 2004. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 159 PGS. USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 92107 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHANTRY, ART, Instant Litter: Concert Posters from Seattle Punk Culture Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., Real Comet Pr, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Acceptable. 112 pgs., IN ACCEPTABLE CONDITION ONLY; A FEW PAGES ARE DETACHED FROM SPINE BUT NONE ARE MISSING, IN PLASTIC BAG TO PREVENT PAGES FROM GETTING LOST USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 72514 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COLLINS, MAX ALLAN; DEVORSS, BILLY, Pin-Up Poster Book: The Billy Edvorss Collection Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., Collectors Pr, 1997. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 48 pages, new-looking copy USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 77086 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DAWSON, GILES E., Elizabethan Handwriting, 1500-1650: A Manual W.W. Norton, 1966. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Good, Like New. 130 pgs., book has minimal wear, dj has two small chunks chipped off lower edge, a few small tears to edges, slight chipping to spine ends, age yellowed USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 70484 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DEAN, ROGER, Album Cover Album Galahad Books, 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 160 pgs., book has lightly water marked lower page edges, dj has several tears to edges, a large, oversized book- additional postage required USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2219] Book number: 76565 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DOVER, Old-Fashioned Frames Mineola, New York, U.S.A., Dover Pubns, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Like New. NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, COMPLETE WITH CD USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 95577 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FARRELLY, LIZ, Wear Me : Fashion and Graphics Interaction Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 203 pages, TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, NO DJ, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 96118 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GOINES, DAVID LANCE, Constructed Roman Alphabet Kudos & Godine, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, DJ AGE TONED AT SPINE, TWO VERY SMALL TEARS AT EDGE, A LARGE, HEAVY BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 112.80 [Appr.: EURO 75.25 | £UK 68 | JP¥ 9955] Book number: 94999 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GOMEZ, EDWARD M., New Design: Tokyo Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Rockport Pub, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good +/Very Good. 205 pgs., dj has one very small tear to corner, slight soiling to surface; A LARGE, HEAVY BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 5.16 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 455] Book number: 36813 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| WATSON GUPTILL, AIGA Graphic Design USA 5 NY, Watson-Guptill, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good -, Near Fine. 430 pgs., dj has one 2'' closed tear to front with a thin strip missing USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 10977 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HAAB, ARMIN; WALTER HAETTENSCHWEILER, Lettera 2 Arthur Niggli Ltd, 1961. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 128 pages, no dj, lightly bumped, previous owner's name and address blind- stamped on corner of front endpaper USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 76033 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HAGENEY, WOLFGANG, Design and Light: 3 Dimensional Color Effects and Patterns in Abstract Design U.S.A., Belvedere Pubns, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 104 pages, ONE DEEP CREASE AT SPINE, CREASING TO ONE CORNER USD 34.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3071] Book number: 80006 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HAGENEY, WOLFGANG, Mode 1924 U.S.A., Belvedere Pubns, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 111 pgs., tight, crisp copy, lightly scuffed covers, plastic film creased at one corner USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 38520 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HAGENEY, WOLFGANG, Plants of 1917, Vol. 2, Spring II U.S.A., Belvedere Pubns, 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 87 pgs., one long crease to front USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 38522 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005