next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Graphic Arts

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 109 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADES, DAWN; BROWN, ROBERT K.; WALKER ART CENTER; FRIEDMAN, MILDRED S.,  20th-Century Poster, The: Design of the Avant-Garde
Abbeville Press, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 215 pgs., dj has one long crease to front, large, heavy book- additional postage required
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 9992
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ADVERTISING CLUB OF LOS ANGELES, THE,  Beldings 1995; 30TH ANNUAL BELDING AWARDS
Los Angeles, Advertising Club of Los Angeles, The, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 208 pgs., TIGHT, CRISP COPY, A VERY LARGE OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 39495
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AMBROSE, GAVIN; HARRIS, PAUL,  Image
Ava Academia, 2005. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 175 pgs., gift inscription on title page
USD 16.74 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1477] Book number: 73846
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

JAPAN TYPOGRAPHY ASSOCIATION,  Japan Typography Annual 1984, No. 8
Tokyo, Graphic-Sha Publishing Co., Ltd., 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Near Fine/Very Good +. 295 pgs. + essays and appendix, tiny closed tear to top edge of dj, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 42022
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BABURINA, NINA,  Soviet Political Poster, The: 1917-1980
Middlesex, Penguin, 1985. Paperback in Slipcase. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 204 pgs., largesoftcover book in slipcase, book is as new with minimal wear, no creases, a very large book- additional postage required
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 12588
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAKER, ARTHUR,  Arthur Baker's Encyclopedia of Calligraphy Styles
New York, New York, U.S.A., Art Direction Book Co, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 117 PGS., BOOK BUMPED AND FRAYED AT CORNERS, NO DJ
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 38010
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERES, PIERRE,  350 Livres: Illustres, Illustratifs ou Illustres du Dix-Septime au Dix-Neuvieme Siecle
Pierre Beres. Hard Cover, Acceptable, Acceptable. FRONT UPPER CORNER OF BOOK, DJ, AND PAGE CORNERS CLIPPED OFF, BINDING SOUND, INSIDE PLATES AND TEXT UNAFFECTED, IN FRENCH LANGUAGE, MYLER GLASSINE COVER IS TORN
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 76643
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BIGGS, JOHN R.,  Letter-Forms & Lettering: Towards an Understanding of the Shapes of Letters
Blandford Press, 1977. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Good. 128 pgs., excellent ex-library copy, pocket and other library attachments have been peeled off, minimal usage wear, dj faded at spine
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 73169
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOUNTY BOOKS,  Great Exhibition London 1851
NY, Bounty Books, 1970. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good -. large softcover book- additional postage required, two long deep creases to rear corner, one very small glue repaired tear to edge
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 12108
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BROIDO, LUCY; CHERET, JULES,  Posters of Jules Cheret, The: 46 Full-Color Plates & an Illustrated Catalogue Raisonne
Dover Publications, 1980. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 60 PGS., LIGHT WEAR AT CORNERS, TWO SMALL HORIZONTAL STRESS CRACKS AT SPINE
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 94658
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BURCH, ROBERT M.,  Color Printing and Color Printers
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Taylor & Francis, 1985. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 281 pgs., pages starting to yellow, endpaper lightly age toned, dj lightly rubbed
USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 77042
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CAMERON, ANDY,  Art Of Experimental Interaction Design, The
Hong Kong, Systems Design Ltd, 2004. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 159 PGS.
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 92107
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CHANTRY, ART,  Instant Litter: Concert Posters from Seattle Punk Culture
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., Real Comet Pr, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Acceptable. 112 pgs., IN ACCEPTABLE CONDITION ONLY; A FEW PAGES ARE DETACHED FROM SPINE BUT NONE ARE MISSING, IN PLASTIC BAG TO PREVENT PAGES FROM GETTING LOST
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 72514
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN; DEVORSS, BILLY,  Pin-Up Poster Book: The Billy Edvorss Collection
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., Collectors Pr, 1997. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 48 pages, new-looking copy
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 77086
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DAWSON, GILES E.,  Elizabethan Handwriting, 1500-1650: A Manual
W.W. Norton, 1966. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Good, Like New. 130 pgs., book has minimal wear, dj has two small chunks chipped off lower edge, a few small tears to edges, slight chipping to spine ends, age yellowed
USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 70484
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DEAN, ROGER,  Album Cover Album
Galahad Books, 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 160 pgs., book has lightly water marked lower page edges, dj has several tears to edges, a large, oversized book- additional postage required
USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2219] Book number: 76565
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DOVER,  Old-Fashioned Frames
Mineola, New York, U.S.A., Dover Pubns, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Like New. NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, COMPLETE WITH CD
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 95577
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FARRELLY, LIZ,  Wear Me : Fashion and Graphics Interaction
Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 203 pages, TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, NO DJ, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 96118
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

GOINES, DAVID LANCE,  Constructed Roman Alphabet
Kudos & Godine, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, DJ AGE TONED AT SPINE, TWO VERY SMALL TEARS AT EDGE, A LARGE, HEAVY BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 112.80 [Appr.: EURO 75.25 | £UK 68 | JP¥ 9955] Book number: 94999
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

GOMEZ, EDWARD M.,  New Design: Tokyo
Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Rockport Pub, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good +/Very Good. 205 pgs., dj has one very small tear to corner, slight soiling to surface; A LARGE, HEAVY BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 5.16 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 455] Book number: 36813
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

WATSON GUPTILL,  AIGA Graphic Design USA 5
NY, Watson-Guptill, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good -, Near Fine. 430 pgs., dj has one 2'' closed tear to front with a thin strip missing
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 10977
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

HAAB, ARMIN; WALTER HAETTENSCHWEILER,  Lettera 2
Arthur Niggli Ltd, 1961. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 128 pages, no dj, lightly bumped, previous owner's name and address blind- stamped on corner of front endpaper
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 76033
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

HAGENEY, WOLFGANG,  Design and Light: 3 Dimensional Color Effects and Patterns in Abstract Design
U.S.A., Belvedere Pubns, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 104 pages, ONE DEEP CREASE AT SPINE, CREASING TO ONE CORNER
USD 34.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3071] Book number: 80006
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

HAGENEY, WOLFGANG,  Mode 1924
U.S.A., Belvedere Pubns, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 111 pgs., tight, crisp copy, lightly scuffed covers, plastic film creased at one corner
USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 38520
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

HAGENEY, WOLFGANG,  Plants of 1917, Vol. 2, Spring II
U.S.A., Belvedere Pubns, 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 87 pgs., one long crease to front
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 38522
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

109 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005