next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Gay and Lesbian Studies

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 100 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
'Y',  Autobiography of an Englishman
London, Paul Elek. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 176pgs
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 36744
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

M DE F,  Gay Year, The
NY, Lancer Books, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 191 pgs., indentation and one long crease to spine, binding still tight, lightly rubbed edges, gay novel
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 23894
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AITKIN, GRAEME,  Vanity Fierce
Australia, Vintage, 1998. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 518 pgs., slight wear to corner tips, tight, crisp and clean with no creasing
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: E276
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AMORY, RICHARD,  Naked on Main Street
San Diego, Greenleaf Classics, 1969. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 194 pgs., tight, bright and crisp copy, very clean, creased and indented at spine, a few creased page corners, adults only
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 28124
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANONYMOUS,  Courtesans Princesses Lesbians
Industry, CA, Collector's Choice, 1968. 1st American Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 206 pgs., pgs., and interior endcards tanned, small tear to rear corner; about to chip off, two lightly bumped and bent corners, reader's crease to front near spine, faint crease to part of spine, fairly tight and crisp
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 17539
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANONYMOUS,  Imire
New York, New York, U.S.A., Masquerade Books, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 171 pgs., spine uncreased, pages yellowed, tight copy
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 61591
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

D'ARCANGELO, ANGELO,  Sookey
NY, Traveller's Companion, 1969. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 188 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, one long crease to spine but binding still tight, adults only.
USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 2278
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BANNON, ANN,  I Am A Woman
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1983. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 224 pgs., lightly creased at spine, lightly creased at front and at two corners, pgs. lightly tanned, still a tight copy, first Volute edition
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 24384
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAUMBACH, LAURA,  Bit of Rough
Sybaritic Press, 2005. Trade Paperback, Like New. 133 pages, NEW-LOOKING BOOK; Signed and dated by Author Signed by Author
USD 27.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2436] Book number: 93694
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAYER, RONALD,  Homosexuality and American Psychiatry: The Politics of Diagnosis
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Princeton Univ Pr, 1987. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 242 pgs., spine uncreased, text unmarked
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 68632
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLAKE, ROGER,  Homosexual Explosion, The
North Hollywood, Brandon House Book, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 188 pgs., rubbed surfaces and edges, lightly tanned pgs., long crease to spine, a few tiny tears to pg. margins and one small corner crease
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 737
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOULDREY, BRIAN,  Genius of Desire, The
New York, NY, U.S.A., Ballantine Books, 1994. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 274 pgs., slight tanning to pgs. Signed by Author
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 9881
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOULDREY, BRIAN,  Monster: Gay Adventures in American Machismo
Alyson Pubns, 2004. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 270 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 62067
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOYD, ROBERT,  Boys of Vasoline Alley, The
San Francisco, Leyland Publications, 1994. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback, Fine. 158 pgs., as new
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 2801
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOYD, MALCOLM,  Take Off the Masks
New York, New York, U.S.A., Doubleday, 1978. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 178 pgs., signed and personally inscribed by the author, pages yellowed, one long crease to spine Signed and Inscribed By Author
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 37460
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRISTOW, JOSEPH,  Activating Theory: Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual Politics
United Kingdom, Lawrence & Wishart Ltd, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 266 pgs., tight, crisp copy, underlining in pencil
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 9830
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BURSTON, PAUL,  Shameless
Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2002. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 273 pgs., crisp, tight copy with no creases
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 29261
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CALIFIA, PAT,  Sapphistry : The Book of Lesbian Sexuality
Havana, FL, U.S.A., Bella Books, Incorporated, 1988. Trade Paperback, Very Good -. 186 pgs., rubbed and creased at corners, explicit sexual behavior discribed- adults only.
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 30250
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CASHORALI, PETER,  PRINCES RADIEUX
H&O, 2000. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 158 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR; SPINE UNCREASED TEXT UNMARKED, IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY
USD 46.80 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 4130] Book number: 94994
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CHASTEEN, JOHN,  Lunchtime Tales With a Twist
Hollywood, California, U.S.A., Iviron Pubns Intl, 1988. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 181 pgs., tight, crisp copy
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 37043
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CHAUNCEY, GEORGE,  Gay New York: Gender, Urban Culture, and the Making of the Gay Male World, 1890-1940
New York, New York, U.S.A., Basic Books, 1995. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 478 pages, CREASE AT SPINE, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT
USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 937] Book number: 80055
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

COOPER, DAVINA,  Sexing the City: Lesbian and Gay Politics Within the Activist State
United Kingdom, Rivers Oram Pr, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 216 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, no creases or markings
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 9856
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CORY, DONALD WEBSTER AND JOHN P. LEROY,  Homosexual and His Society, The: A View from Within
NY, Citadel, 1963. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 276 pgs., lightly rubbed and/or bumped corners and spine ends, dj lightly rubbed at edges, tight copy
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 7314
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DALY, MARY,  Elemental Feminist Philosophy
Boston, Beacon, 1984. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 473 pgs.
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 2717
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DYER, CHARLES,  Stair Case: A Sad Gay Story
NY, Avon, 1969. First Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 287 pgs., lightly creased at spine and one corner, lightly rubbed edges, pages bright, tight copy
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 27317
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

100 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005