| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 100 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 'Y', Autobiography of an Englishman London, Paul Elek. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 176pgs USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 36744 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| M DE F, Gay Year, The NY, Lancer Books, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 191 pgs., indentation and one long crease to spine, binding still tight, lightly rubbed edges, gay novel USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 23894 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AITKIN, GRAEME, Vanity Fierce Australia, Vintage, 1998. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 518 pgs., slight wear to corner tips, tight, crisp and clean with no creasing USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: E276 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMORY, RICHARD, Naked on Main Street San Diego, Greenleaf Classics, 1969. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 194 pgs., tight, bright and crisp copy, very clean, creased and indented at spine, a few creased page corners, adults only USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 28124 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANONYMOUS, Courtesans Princesses Lesbians Industry, CA, Collector's Choice, 1968. 1st American Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 206 pgs., pgs., and interior endcards tanned, small tear to rear corner; about to chip off, two lightly bumped and bent corners, reader's crease to front near spine, faint crease to part of spine, fairly tight and crisp USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 17539 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANONYMOUS, Imire New York, New York, U.S.A., Masquerade Books, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 171 pgs., spine uncreased, pages yellowed, tight copy USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 61591 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| D'ARCANGELO, ANGELO, Sookey NY, Traveller's Companion, 1969. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 188 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, one long crease to spine but binding still tight, adults only. USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 2278 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BANNON, ANN, I Am A Woman Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1983. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 224 pgs., lightly creased at spine, lightly creased at front and at two corners, pgs. lightly tanned, still a tight copy, first Volute edition USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 24384 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAUMBACH, LAURA, Bit of Rough Sybaritic Press, 2005. Trade Paperback, Like New. 133 pages, NEW-LOOKING BOOK; Signed and dated by Author Signed by Author USD 27.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2436] Book number: 93694 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAYER, RONALD, Homosexuality and American Psychiatry: The Politics of Diagnosis Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Princeton Univ Pr, 1987. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 242 pgs., spine uncreased, text unmarked USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 68632 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLAKE, ROGER, Homosexual Explosion, The North Hollywood, Brandon House Book, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 188 pgs., rubbed surfaces and edges, lightly tanned pgs., long crease to spine, a few tiny tears to pg. margins and one small corner crease USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 737 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOULDREY, BRIAN, Genius of Desire, The New York, NY, U.S.A., Ballantine Books, 1994. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 274 pgs., slight tanning to pgs. Signed by Author USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 9881 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOULDREY, BRIAN, Monster: Gay Adventures in American Machismo Alyson Pubns, 2004. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 270 pgs., new-looking copy USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 62067 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOYD, ROBERT, Boys of Vasoline Alley, The San Francisco, Leyland Publications, 1994. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback, Fine. 158 pgs., as new USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 2801 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOYD, MALCOLM, Take Off the Masks New York, New York, U.S.A., Doubleday, 1978. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 178 pgs., signed and personally inscribed by the author, pages yellowed, one long crease to spine Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 37460 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRISTOW, JOSEPH, Activating Theory: Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual Politics United Kingdom, Lawrence & Wishart Ltd, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 266 pgs., tight, crisp copy, underlining in pencil USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 9830 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BURSTON, PAUL, Shameless Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2002. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 273 pgs., crisp, tight copy with no creases USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 29261 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CALIFIA, PAT, Sapphistry : The Book of Lesbian Sexuality Havana, FL, U.S.A., Bella Books, Incorporated, 1988. Trade Paperback, Very Good -. 186 pgs., rubbed and creased at corners, explicit sexual behavior discribed- adults only. USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 30250 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CASHORALI, PETER, PRINCES RADIEUX H&O, 2000. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 158 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR; SPINE UNCREASED TEXT UNMARKED, IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 46.80 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 4130] Book number: 94994 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHASTEEN, JOHN, Lunchtime Tales With a Twist Hollywood, California, U.S.A., Iviron Pubns Intl, 1988. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 181 pgs., tight, crisp copy USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 37043 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHAUNCEY, GEORGE, Gay New York: Gender, Urban Culture, and the Making of the Gay Male World, 1890-1940 New York, New York, U.S.A., Basic Books, 1995. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 478 pages, CREASE AT SPINE, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 937] Book number: 80055 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COOPER, DAVINA, Sexing the City: Lesbian and Gay Politics Within the Activist State United Kingdom, Rivers Oram Pr, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 216 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, no creases or markings USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 9856 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CORY, DONALD WEBSTER AND JOHN P. LEROY, Homosexual and His Society, The: A View from Within NY, Citadel, 1963. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 276 pgs., lightly rubbed and/or bumped corners and spine ends, dj lightly rubbed at edges, tight copy USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 7314 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DALY, MARY, Elemental Feminist Philosophy Boston, Beacon, 1984. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 473 pgs. USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 2717 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DYER, CHARLES, Stair Case: A Sad Gay Story NY, Avon, 1969. First Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 287 pgs., lightly creased at spine and one corner, lightly rubbed edges, pages bright, tight copy USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 27317 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005