| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 89 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABLER, ELIZABETH, Secrets of the Miniature Rose, The Dallas, Texas, U.S.A., Taylor Pub, 2003. Trade Paperback, New. 139 pgs. USD 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 284] Book number: 38907 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASBURY, GREG, Rain Forests to Flowers: Gardens on Java Pasadena, Mitra, 1996. 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 110 pgs., long oblong book, signed and limited edition, No. 1717 of 5,000, very lightly bumped at corners and spine ends, dj lightly scuffed, attractive copy Signed, Limited Edition USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 13861 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| NIPPON BONSAI ASSOCIATION, Classic Bonsai of Japan Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., Kodansha Amer Inc, 1989. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Like New. 188 PGS., BOOK IS NEW-LOOKING, DJ IS LIGHTLY SRUBBED, PRICE-CLIPPED, A VERY LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 5676] Book number: 91108 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BADER, DR. MYLES, Club the Bugs and Scare the Critters Dr. Myles Bader, 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. 340 pages, new-looking book, no dj USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1857] Book number: 75479 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAKER, JERRY, Jerry Baker's Flower Power WIxom, Jerry Baker, 1999. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 354 pgs., new-looking copy USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2270] Book number: 62219 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARTELS, ANDREAS; BAUMGARDT, JOHN PHILIP, Gardening With Dwarf Trees and Shrubs Timber Press, 1986. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 294 pgs., lightly rubbed lower board edges, dj lightly scuffed USD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1084] Book number: 22646 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOSSER, JACQUES, Gardens in Time Harry N. Abrams, 2006. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 328 pages, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FRONT ENDPAPER, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 27.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2373] Book number: 95756 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOWE, PATRICK, Complete Kitchen Garden, The: The Art of Designing and Planting an Edible Garden Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A., Macmillan General Reference, 1996. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 208 pgs., dj has one small tear at corner USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 91077 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOWE, PATRICK ANDNICOLAS SAPIEHA, Parcs et Jardins Des Plus Belles Demeures Du Portugal Portugal, Quetzal Editores, 1989. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 223 pgs., previous owner's name blind stamped upon corner of title page, text in french language only, dj faded at spine, lightly rubbed surfaces, very large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] Book number: 14350 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRETT, WALTER, How To Do It Flower Gardening Book, The London, C. Arthur Pearson, 1927. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 256 pgs., rubbed, rubbed corners, wear to top and bottom of spine, one tear at back at hinge of spine. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 1842 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRIDGEMAN, PETER H., Tree Surgery United Kingdom, David & Charles, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 144 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY, MINIMAL WEAR; PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER, LIGHTLY BUMPED LOWER CORNERS USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4644] Book number: 67817 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRIGGS, SHIRLEY A.; RACHEL CARSON COUNCIL STAFF; RACHEL CARSON COUNCIL, Basic Guide to Pesticides: Their Characteristics and Hazards Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Hemisphere Pub, 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. 283 pgs., ex-library copy with no pocket USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 26059 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BURTON, PAMELA; BOTNICK, MARIE, Private Landscapes: Modernist Gardens in Southern California New York, New York, U.S.A., Princeton Architectural Pre, 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 192 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1754] Book number: 95675 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CAMPENHOUT, ÉTIENNE VAN & FRAHAN, BENOÎT HENRY, Kreftenbroeck, Mon Jardin Ludion, 2004. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 143 PGS., Signed and Personally Inscribed By Author, Étienne Campenhout, NEAR PERFECT COPY, LIGHTLY BUMPED UPPER CORNERS, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED Signed: I Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3405] Book number: 96240 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHIDAMIAN, CLAUDE, Camellias and Common Sense Richard Publishing Company, 1951. Hard Cover, Acceptable, Very Good. 124 pgs., signed and personally inscribed by the author, endpapers are age browned, dj is faded at spine, chipped and torn at edges, dj completely detached at spine- dj is in two large pieces- almost unnoticeable after inserted into protective plastic cover (brodart) Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 68029 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COLLECTIF, JARDINEZ COMME AUTREFOIS RUSTICA, 1998. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 208 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 95890 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COTTOM-WINSLOW, MARGARET, International Landscape Design: Architecture of Gardens, Parks, Playgrounds & Open Spaces Glen Cove, New York, U.S.A., Pbc Intl, 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 239 pgs., new-looking book with minimal wear, dj has one very small tear to corner, a large book additional postage required, overseas customers please inquire for shipping cost before ordering book USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3096] Book number: 67043 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CREASY, ROSALIND, Complete Book of Edible Landscaping, The Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Sierra Club Books, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 379 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2270] Book number: 72705 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CREASY, ROSALIND, Edible Asian Garden, The North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A., Tuttle Pub, 2000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 106 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, A FEW CREASED PAGE CORNERS USD 7.08 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 96145 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LE DANTEC, DENISE; LE DANTEC, JEAN-PIERRE, Paris in Bloom France, Flammarion, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Good, Very Good. 296 pgs., dj has some edgewear and a few tears, very large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 40194 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DRAMSTAD, WENCHE E.; OLSON, JAMES D.; FORMAN, RICHARD T. T., Landscape Ecology Principles in Landscape Architecture and Land-Use Planning Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Island Pr, 1996. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 80 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1703] Book number: 96147 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| EVISON, J.R.B., Gardening on Lime and Chalk London, Cassell, 1985. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 64 pgs., slim, crisp book, bookplate on front interior endcard USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 413] Book number: 37363 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FARMER-KNOWLES, HELEN, Healing Garden, The : Nature's Remedies and Cures New York, NY, U.S.A., Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1998. Soft Cover, Near Fine. 143 pgs. USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 929] Book number: 10856 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FLETCHER, H.L.V., Beginner's Garden London, Aldine De Gruyter, 1967. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 215 pgs., tight, crisp copy, no creases USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 24204 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS FOUNDATION, Landscape Planning for Energy Conservation Reston, Environmental Design Press, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 224 pgs., one long crease to spine, tight, crisp and clean copy USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 33626 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005