| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 285 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AGUILERA, ALEX, Directores Del Genero Fantastico 1904-2004 Barcelona, Editorial 2001, 2004. Soft Cover, Very Good +. 438 pgs., signed and personally inscribed by the author (first name only), text in spanish language only Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 20910 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALBERT, MARVIN H., Lover Come Back NY, Gold Medal Book, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 127 pgs., Rock Hudson and Doris Day color photo on front cover, interior endcards browned and brittle, two tiny creases to corners have been tape- reinforced, faint crease to spine, light reader's crease to front near spine, address label on first page, binding still tight USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 227 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDERSON, GARY H., Electronic Post-Production: The Film to Video Guide White Plains, Knowledge Industry, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good -. 127 pgs., very rubbed edges, previous owner's name and price blocked out with black marker on endpaper, dj has one very small tear, lightly scuffed, price-clipped, some light fading to rear margins USD 8.34 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 14711 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDERSON, WES, BARRY MENDEL AND SCOTT RUDIN, Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou, The: Screenplay (Final Draft) Buena Vista Pictures. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. for your consideration, final draft screenplay, lightly bumped at corners, one very small closed tear to corner USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3919] Book number: 35238 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDREW, GEOFF, Film Handbook, The NY, G.K. Hall, 1989. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 362 pgs., Intro by Martin Scorsese. USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 4324 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANGER, KATHLEEN, Hollywood Babylon Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Random House Value Pub, 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. book has minimal wear, dj has two small tears to corners, small crease to rear inner dust-flap USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 65884 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANOBILE, RICHARD J., Ernst Lubitsch’s Ninotchka Universe Books, 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 256 PGS., TWO HEAVILY BUMPED LOWER CORNERS, OTHER CORNERS LIGHTLY RUBBED, NO DJ, PAGES YELLOWED, A TIGHT COPY USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 77222 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANTONIONI, MICHELANGELO, Screenplays of Michelangelo Antonioni Grossman, 1963. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 361 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, FAINT CREASES AT SPINE, TEXT UNMARKED USD 41.88 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3696] Book number: 96524 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARMES, ROY, French Cinema Since 1946, Two Volume Set; Vol. One: The Great Tradition; Vol. Two: The Personal Style New Jersey, A.S. Barnes, 1970. 2 Volume Set. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good. two volume set, some light wear to surfaces, two faint creases to spines, light smokey smell to book USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 61610 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARNDT, MICHAEL, Little Miss Sunshine NY, Newmarket Press, 2007. Softcover, Soft Cover, Like New. 127 pgs., as new, with color photos from the movie USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 477] Book number: 38898 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AUSTER, PAUL, Smoke and Blue in the Face Faber & Faber, 2003. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 290 pgs., light creases to spine and corners, pages yellowed, no markings in text USD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1112] Book number: 64608 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS, Ojo, El: Buñuel, México y el Surrealismo Mexico, Consejo Nacional Para La Cultura y Las Artes, 1996. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 117 pgs., lightly bumped and creased at corners, text is in spanish language only, 1 of 2,000 copies printed USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15886] Book number: 72356 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BALAZS, ANDRE, Hollywood Handbook New York, New York, U.S.A., Universe Pub, 1996. Soft Cover, Very Good. 255 pgs., spine has two long creases USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 40733 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BALLHAUS, MICHAEL, Fliegende Auge, Das Berlin, Berlin Verlag, 2002. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 262 pgs., in german language only USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 34640 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAXTER, PETER, Sternberg United Kingdom, British Film Institute, 1980. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 144 pgs., lightly scuffed covers, lightly bumped at corners USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 37691 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAYES, STEVE; BAYES, STEPHEN, Avid Handbook, The Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Focal Pr, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. 219 pages, SOME PENCILED UNDERLINING IN TEXT USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 77785 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BELLAMY, MADGE, Darling of the Twenties, A: Madge Bellamy Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., Scarecrow Pr, 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 201 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 28.80 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2542] Book number: 76456 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BENGTSON, JOHN, Silent Echoes: Discovering Early Hollywood Through the Films of Buster Keaton Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., Santa Monica Pr Llc, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 232 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LIGHTLY BUMPED AT CORNERS, LONG, OBLONG, SOFTCOVER BOOK USD 28.80 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2542] Book number: 96031 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BENSON, RAYMOND, James Bond Bedside Companion New York, New York, U.S.A., Dodd Mead, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 275 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, LIGHTLY FOXED PAGE EDGES USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1377] Book number: 91943 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BESSON, LUC, Images from Joan of Arc Paris, Editions Intervista, 1999. Folio - over 12" - 15" Wide, Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. very bumped at corners, surface wear to rear board USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 22781 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BIGGS, MELISSA E., French Films, 1945-1993: A Critical Filmography of the 400 Most Important Releases Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A., McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 1996. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. 357 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK, NO DJ USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 76608 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BIRO, YVETTE, Profane Mythology: The Savage Mind of the Cinema Indiana University Press, 1982. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 148 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, no dj USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 32559 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLISS, MICHAEL, Doing It Right: The Best Criticism on Sam Peckinpah's the Wild Bunch Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A., Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1994. Trade Paperback, Like New. 224 pages, new-looking book; no creases or markings USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 76517 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLISS, MICHAEL, Justified Lives: Morality & Narrative in the Films of Sam Peckinpah Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A., Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1993. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 368 pages, new-looking book and dj, slight bumping to spine ends USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 76513 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BORDWELL, DAVID; PETRIE, DENNIS, Film Art: An Introduction Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill College, 2004. 6th Edition Textbook. Softcover, Soft Cover, Good. 576 pages, BOOK ONLY, NO CD, SOME HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, LIGHTLY WATER RIPPLED LOWER REAR PAGE CORNERS USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 96401 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005