next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Film

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 285 title(s) on 12 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AGUILERA, ALEX,  Directores Del Genero Fantastico 1904-2004
Barcelona, Editorial 2001, 2004. Soft Cover, Very Good +. 438 pgs., signed and personally inscribed by the author (first name only), text in spanish language only Signed and Inscribed By Author
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 20910
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALBERT, MARVIN H.,  Lover Come Back
NY, Gold Medal Book, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 127 pgs., Rock Hudson and Doris Day color photo on front cover, interior endcards browned and brittle, two tiny creases to corners have been tape- reinforced, faint crease to spine, light reader's crease to front near spine, address label on first page, binding still tight
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 227
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANDERSON, GARY H.,  Electronic Post-Production: The Film to Video Guide
White Plains, Knowledge Industry, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good -. 127 pgs., very rubbed edges, previous owner's name and price blocked out with black marker on endpaper, dj has one very small tear, lightly scuffed, price-clipped, some light fading to rear margins
USD 8.34 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 14711
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANDERSON, WES, BARRY MENDEL AND SCOTT RUDIN,  Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou, The: Screenplay (Final Draft)
Buena Vista Pictures. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. for your consideration, final draft screenplay, lightly bumped at corners, one very small closed tear to corner
USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3919] Book number: 35238
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANDREW, GEOFF,  Film Handbook, The
NY, G.K. Hall, 1989. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 362 pgs., Intro by Martin Scorsese.
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 4324
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANGER, KATHLEEN,  Hollywood Babylon
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Random House Value Pub, 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. book has minimal wear, dj has two small tears to corners, small crease to rear inner dust-flap
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 65884
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANOBILE, RICHARD J.,  Ernst Lubitsch’s Ninotchka
Universe Books, 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 256 PGS., TWO HEAVILY BUMPED LOWER CORNERS, OTHER CORNERS LIGHTLY RUBBED, NO DJ, PAGES YELLOWED, A TIGHT COPY
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 77222
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANTONIONI, MICHELANGELO,  Screenplays of Michelangelo Antonioni
Grossman, 1963. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 361 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, FAINT CREASES AT SPINE, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 41.88 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3696] Book number: 96524
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARMES, ROY,  French Cinema Since 1946, Two Volume Set; Vol. One: The Great Tradition; Vol. Two: The Personal Style
New Jersey, A.S. Barnes, 1970. 2 Volume Set. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good. two volume set, some light wear to surfaces, two faint creases to spines, light smokey smell to book
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 61610
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARNDT, MICHAEL,  Little Miss Sunshine
NY, Newmarket Press, 2007. Softcover, Soft Cover, Like New. 127 pgs., as new, with color photos from the movie
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 477] Book number: 38898
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AUSTER, PAUL,  Smoke and Blue in the Face
Faber & Faber, 2003. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 290 pgs., light creases to spine and corners, pages yellowed, no markings in text
USD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1112] Book number: 64608
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

VARIOUS AUTHORS,  Ojo, El: Buñuel, México y el Surrealismo
Mexico, Consejo Nacional Para La Cultura y Las Artes, 1996. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 117 pgs., lightly bumped and creased at corners, text is in spanish language only, 1 of 2,000 copies printed
USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15886] Book number: 72356
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BALAZS, ANDRE,  Hollywood Handbook
New York, New York, U.S.A., Universe Pub, 1996. Soft Cover, Very Good. 255 pgs., spine has two long creases
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 40733
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BALLHAUS, MICHAEL,  Fliegende Auge, Das
Berlin, Berlin Verlag, 2002. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 262 pgs., in german language only
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 34640
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAXTER, PETER,  Sternberg
United Kingdom, British Film Institute, 1980. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 144 pgs., lightly scuffed covers, lightly bumped at corners
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 37691
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAYES, STEVE; BAYES, STEPHEN,  Avid Handbook, The
Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Focal Pr, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. 219 pages, SOME PENCILED UNDERLINING IN TEXT
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 77785
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BELLAMY, MADGE,  Darling of the Twenties, A: Madge Bellamy
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., Scarecrow Pr, 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 201 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 28.80 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2542] Book number: 76456
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BENGTSON, JOHN,  Silent Echoes: Discovering Early Hollywood Through the Films of Buster Keaton
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., Santa Monica Pr Llc, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 232 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LIGHTLY BUMPED AT CORNERS, LONG, OBLONG, SOFTCOVER BOOK
USD 28.80 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2542] Book number: 96031
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BENSON, RAYMOND,  James Bond Bedside Companion
New York, New York, U.S.A., Dodd Mead, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 275 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, LIGHTLY FOXED PAGE EDGES
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1377] Book number: 91943
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BESSON, LUC,  Images from Joan of Arc
Paris, Editions Intervista, 1999. Folio - over 12" - 15" Wide, Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. very bumped at corners, surface wear to rear board
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 22781
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BIGGS, MELISSA E.,  French Films, 1945-1993: A Critical Filmography of the 400 Most Important Releases
Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A., McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 1996. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. 357 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK, NO DJ
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 76608
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BIRO, YVETTE,  Profane Mythology: The Savage Mind of the Cinema
Indiana University Press, 1982. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 148 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, no dj
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 32559
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLISS, MICHAEL,  Doing It Right: The Best Criticism on Sam Peckinpah's the Wild Bunch
Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A., Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1994. Trade Paperback, Like New. 224 pages, new-looking book; no creases or markings
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 76517
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLISS, MICHAEL,  Justified Lives: Morality & Narrative in the Films of Sam Peckinpah
Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A., Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1993. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 368 pages, new-looking book and dj, slight bumping to spine ends
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 76513
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BORDWELL, DAVID; PETRIE, DENNIS,  Film Art: An Introduction
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill College, 2004. 6th Edition Textbook. Softcover, Soft Cover, Good. 576 pages, BOOK ONLY, NO CD, SOME HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, LIGHTLY WATER RIPPLED LOWER REAR PAGE CORNERS
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 96401
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

285 titles found on 12 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005