| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J., Hidden Empire Orbit, 2007. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Like New. 637 PGS., NEAR PERFECT BOOK; SPINE UNCREASED USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 238] Book number: 94977 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASARO, CATHERINE, Alpha Baen, 2007. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 347 pgs., two long creases to spine USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 70579 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC, Fin de la Eternidad, El Barcelona, Spain, Ediciones Martínez Roca, 1989. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 276 PGS., EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 95815 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC, AND KNIGHT, DAMON. AND HAMILTON, EDMOND, 3 from Out There N.Y., Crest Books, 1959. First Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, VG-. 192 pp. Crest #s282. edges rubbed, corners lightly rounded, spine lightly rubbed, very faint diagonal bend on front cover, pages lightly soiled. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 12769 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASIMOW, MORRIS, Tale of Two Planets Plantian Press, 1981. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 278 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 20.34 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1795] Book number: 33320 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERTRAM, A.; EMIL PETAJA CHANDLER, Space Mercenaries / Caves of Mars Ace Double, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. #M-133, AN ACE DOUBLE, 2 BOOKS IN ONE, NEAR PERFECT COPY, SPINE AND COVERS ARE UNCREASED, PAGES YELLOWED USD 8.88 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 784] Book number: 96301 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLISH, JAMES, Earthman, Come Home N.Y., Avon, 1955. 2nd Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, G+. 191 pgs., Avon #T-225. corners rounded, edges bumped and worn, general soiling throughout, pages tanned USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 12933 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER, Falcons of Narabedla and the Dark Intruder NY, Ace Double, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. an ace double, crease to spine, rubbed edges, lightly worn, pgs. browning USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 25877 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRUNNER, JOHN, Out of My Mind New York, Ballantine, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 220 pgs., tight copy, pages browning, lightly rubbed edges USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 36282 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BUDRYS, ALCIS, Amsirs and the Iron Thorn , the Greenwich, Fawcett, 1967. First Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 159 pgs., Fawcett #D1852, edges, corners rubbed, rounded, 1 corner has slight crease, lightly soiled USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 12925 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHANDLER, BERTRAM A., Ship from Outside, The/Beyond the Galactic Rim N.Y., Ace, 1963. First Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. an Ace double, #F-237, edges and corners bumped and/or rounded, "Beyond" cover has crease at spine, spine edges rubbed, art on both covers is glossy with vivid color USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 12921 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHANDLER, BERTRAM A. AND EMIL PETJA, Space Mercenaries and The Caves of Mars NY, Ace, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. #M-133, ace double, near perfect copy, no creases to spine USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 24510 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CLARKE, ARTHUR C., Deep Range, the N.Y., Signet, 1958. First Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, VG-. 175 pp. Signet #S1583. Edges rubbed, corners rounded, spine creased, torn and chipped bottom edge.Cover has diagonal light crease, spine crese. Pages lightly tanned. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 12768 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CLIFTON, MARK AND RILEY, FRANK, Forever Machine, the N.Y., Galaxy Perss, 1958. First Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. Galaxy#35, 159 pages. corners,edges lightly rubbed, rounded. Spine peeling lightly on bottom. Cover glossy, smooth looks great. Pages show a bit of sunning. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 12776 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CUMMINGS, RAY, Exile of Time, the N.Y., Ace Books, 1964. First Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, G+. Ace book#F-343. 157 PP. Front cover has heavy crease 1/4" from edge. Rest of book in VG+ to NF. USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 371] Book number: 12778 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DELANY, SAMUEL R.; TOM PURDOM, Empire Star / The Tree Lord of Imeten (Ace M-139) Ace Double, 1963. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. # M-139, AN ACE DOUBLE, 2 BOOKS IN ONE, NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, PAGES YELLOWED, ONE CHIPPED CORNER USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 96299 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DICK, PHILIP K.; ELLISON, HARLAN; MATHESON, RICHARD, Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction 30th Anniversary Cornwall, CT, Mercury Press, 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 320 pgs., tight crisp copy, interior yellowed with ages, lightly ruubed edges USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 34991 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DICK, PHILIP K., Man In A High Castle Berkley Books, 1984. 12th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Acceptable. 249 pgs., a worn copy; creases to covers, pages browning, one tape repaired tear to rear edge, one long crease to spine, some penciling to text USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 64922 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DICK, PHILIP K., Maze of Death, A New York, New York, U.S.A., Vintage Books, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 192 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 91063 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DICK, PHILIP K., Radio Free Albemuth Grafton Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 286 pgs., creasing to spine, pages yellowed and starting to brown at edges, previous owner's name on first page USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 64102 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DICK, PHILIP K., Ubik, The Screenplay Corroboree Press, 1985. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good. 154 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP COPY, SIGNED ON TIPPED IN PLATE BY AUTHOR, PHILIP K. DICK, BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR; SLIGHT SOILING TO UPPER PAGE EDGES, DJ IS NEW-LOOKING. THIS WAS FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION IN THE L.A. AREA. THE BOOK IS RARE SINCE IT'S THE SPECIAL EDITION, AND ODD SINCE THE PUBLISHER (OR SOMEONE) PUT THESE STICK-ON SIGNATURE PLATES IN. Signed by Author USD 2400.00 [Appr.: EURO 1601 | £UK 1442.5 | JP¥ 211818] Book number: 76467 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DICK, PHILIP K., Zap Gun, The Grafton Books, 1975. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 190 PGS., PAGES YELLOWED AND STARTING TO BROWN, SPINE UNCREASED, LARGE WATER STAIN ON UPPER PAGE CORNERS USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 94393 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FILIPPO, PAUL DI, Steampunk Trilogy, The: Victoria Hottentots Walt and Emily New York, New York, U.S.A., Thunder's Mouth Pr, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 352 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 76277 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FISCHER, LEONARD, Let Out the Beast Toronto, News Stand Library, 1950. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good +. 159 pgs., one small piece of corner missing from front, tiny piece chipped off another corner, pages browned, long groove along lower spine hinge USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 26199 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GREENE, BRIAN, Icarus At The Edge Of Time Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2008. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. a large, beautiful board book, minimal wear, a bit heavy- additional postage required USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1377] Book number: 73133 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005