next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Fiction::Science Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANDERSON, KEVIN J.,  Hidden Empire
Orbit, 2007. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Like New. 637 PGS., NEAR PERFECT BOOK; SPINE UNCREASED
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 238] Book number: 94977
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ASARO, CATHERINE,  Alpha
Baen, 2007. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 347 pgs., two long creases to spine
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 70579
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ASIMOV, ISAAC,  Fin de la Eternidad, El
Barcelona, Spain, Ediciones Martínez Roca, 1989. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 276 PGS., EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 95815
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ASIMOV, ISAAC, AND KNIGHT, DAMON. AND HAMILTON, EDMOND,  3 from Out There
N.Y., Crest Books, 1959. First Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, VG-. 192 pp. Crest #s282. edges rubbed, corners lightly rounded, spine lightly rubbed, very faint diagonal bend on front cover, pages lightly soiled.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 12769
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ASIMOW, MORRIS,  Tale of Two Planets
Plantian Press, 1981. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 278 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy
USD 20.34 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1795] Book number: 33320
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERTRAM, A.; EMIL PETAJA CHANDLER,  Space Mercenaries / Caves of Mars
Ace Double, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. #M-133, AN ACE DOUBLE, 2 BOOKS IN ONE, NEAR PERFECT COPY, SPINE AND COVERS ARE UNCREASED, PAGES YELLOWED
USD 8.88 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 784] Book number: 96301
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLISH, JAMES,  Earthman, Come Home
N.Y., Avon, 1955. 2nd Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, G+. 191 pgs., Avon #T-225. corners rounded, edges bumped and worn, general soiling throughout, pages tanned
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 12933
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER,  Falcons of Narabedla and the Dark Intruder
NY, Ace Double, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. an ace double, crease to spine, rubbed edges, lightly worn, pgs. browning
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 25877
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRUNNER, JOHN,  Out of My Mind
New York, Ballantine, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 220 pgs., tight copy, pages browning, lightly rubbed edges
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 36282
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BUDRYS, ALCIS,  Amsirs and the Iron Thorn , the
Greenwich, Fawcett, 1967. First Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 159 pgs., Fawcett #D1852, edges, corners rubbed, rounded, 1 corner has slight crease, lightly soiled
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 12925
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CHANDLER, BERTRAM A.,  Ship from Outside, The/Beyond the Galactic Rim
N.Y., Ace, 1963. First Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. an Ace double, #F-237, edges and corners bumped and/or rounded, "Beyond" cover has crease at spine, spine edges rubbed, art on both covers is glossy with vivid color
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 12921
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CHANDLER, BERTRAM A. AND EMIL PETJA,  Space Mercenaries and The Caves of Mars
NY, Ace, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. #M-133, ace double, near perfect copy, no creases to spine
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 24510
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CLARKE, ARTHUR C.,  Deep Range, the
N.Y., Signet, 1958. First Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, VG-. 175 pp. Signet #S1583. Edges rubbed, corners rounded, spine creased, torn and chipped bottom edge.Cover has diagonal light crease, spine crese. Pages lightly tanned.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 12768
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CLIFTON, MARK AND RILEY, FRANK,  Forever Machine, the
N.Y., Galaxy Perss, 1958. First Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. Galaxy#35, 159 pages. corners,edges lightly rubbed, rounded. Spine peeling lightly on bottom. Cover glossy, smooth looks great. Pages show a bit of sunning.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 12776
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CUMMINGS, RAY,  Exile of Time, the
N.Y., Ace Books, 1964. First Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, G+. Ace book#F-343. 157 PP. Front cover has heavy crease 1/4" from edge. Rest of book in VG+ to NF.
USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 371] Book number: 12778
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DELANY, SAMUEL R.; TOM PURDOM,  Empire Star / The Tree Lord of Imeten (Ace M-139)
Ace Double, 1963. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. # M-139, AN ACE DOUBLE, 2 BOOKS IN ONE, NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, PAGES YELLOWED, ONE CHIPPED CORNER
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 96299
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DICK, PHILIP K.; ELLISON, HARLAN; MATHESON, RICHARD,  Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction 30th Anniversary
Cornwall, CT, Mercury Press, 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 320 pgs., tight crisp copy, interior yellowed with ages, lightly ruubed edges
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 34991
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DICK, PHILIP K.,  Man In A High Castle
Berkley Books, 1984. 12th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Acceptable. 249 pgs., a worn copy; creases to covers, pages browning, one tape repaired tear to rear edge, one long crease to spine, some penciling to text
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 64922
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DICK, PHILIP K.,  Maze of Death, A
New York, New York, U.S.A., Vintage Books, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 192 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 91063
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DICK, PHILIP K.,  Radio Free Albemuth
Grafton Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 286 pgs., creasing to spine, pages yellowed and starting to brown at edges, previous owner's name on first page
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 64102
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DICK, PHILIP K.,  Ubik, The Screenplay
Corroboree Press, 1985. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good. 154 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP COPY, SIGNED ON TIPPED IN PLATE BY AUTHOR, PHILIP K. DICK, BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR; SLIGHT SOILING TO UPPER PAGE EDGES, DJ IS NEW-LOOKING. THIS WAS FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION IN THE L.A. AREA. THE BOOK IS RARE SINCE IT'S THE SPECIAL EDITION, AND ODD SINCE THE PUBLISHER (OR SOMEONE) PUT THESE STICK-ON SIGNATURE PLATES IN. Signed by Author
USD 2400.00 [Appr.: EURO 1601 | £UK 1442.5 | JP¥ 211818] Book number: 76467
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DICK, PHILIP K.,  Zap Gun, The
Grafton Books, 1975. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 190 PGS., PAGES YELLOWED AND STARTING TO BROWN, SPINE UNCREASED, LARGE WATER STAIN ON UPPER PAGE CORNERS
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 94393
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FILIPPO, PAUL DI,  Steampunk Trilogy, The: Victoria Hottentots Walt and Emily
New York, New York, U.S.A., Thunder's Mouth Pr, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 352 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 76277
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FISCHER, LEONARD,  Let Out the Beast
Toronto, News Stand Library, 1950. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good +. 159 pgs., one small piece of corner missing from front, tiny piece chipped off another corner, pages browned, long groove along lower spine hinge
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 26199
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

GREENE, BRIAN,  Icarus At The Edge Of Time
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2008. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. a large, beautiful board book, minimal wear, a bit heavy- additional postage required
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1377] Book number: 73133
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

59 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005