| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BURROWS, ANNIE, Earl's Untouched Bride, The Harlequin, 2009. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 276 pages, minimal wear, spine uncreased USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361] Book number: 77679 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DANNETT, SYLVIA G.L. AND EDWIN BENNETT, Defy the Tempest NY, Julian Messner, 1944. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 253 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, pages yellowed, small area where edges are scraped on fore page edges, tight copy, dj still has price, lightly chipped at corners USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.5 | £UK 90.5 | JP¥ 12899] Book number: 40385 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DAVET, MARCELLE, Quand L'amour Refleurit Paris, Belle Helene, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. tight, crisp copy with minimal wear, no creases, text in french language only, pages yellowed USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 30047 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DAVIS, KYRA, SEXE, MEURTRES ET CAPPUCCINO Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Like New. 378 pgs., new-looking book except for one creased page corner USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 72734 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FEEHAN, CHRISTINE, Magia Oscura, La Ediciones Urano, 2007. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 349 pgs., excellent ex-library in plastic laminated boards, looks unread, no pocket, text in spanish language only USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 826] Book number: 75426 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GUNN, GIGI, Cajun Moon Farmingdale, New York, U.S.A., Urban Books, 2008. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Like New. 315 PGS., NEW BOOK, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 258] Book number: 90975 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HOLT, VICTORIA, Geheimnis einer Nachtigall : Roman München, Germany, Verlagsgruppe Droemer Weltbild, 1990. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 419 pgs., in german language only, pages yellowed, one long deep crease to spine USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361] Book number: 22837 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HULL, E.M., Captive of the Sahara, The NY, Dell, 1931. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 240 pgs., #402, fairly new-looking copy with no major creasing; one light reader's crease to front near spine, spine itself uncreased, clean, tight and crisp copy, pages bright, a ''map- back" book USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] Book number: 28446 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JENNIFER ASHLEY, JOY NASH, AND ROBIN T. POPP, Immortals: The Reckoning Love Spell, 2009. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 328 pages, A FEW LIGHT CREASES AT SPINE USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 232] Book number: 94234 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LAWSON, RHONDA M., Dead Rose, A Urban Soul, 2008. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 320 pages, near perfect copy USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 413] Book number: 70863 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LEE, GEORGIE, Lady's Wager Cerridwen Press, 2008. Trade Paperback, Like New. 185 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES, Signed and Personally Inscribed by the Author Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] Book number: 93706 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MACALLISTER, HEATHER, Legado Magico, Un (Harlequin Deseo Ser., No. 348) Don Mills, ON, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 156 pgs., new-looking copy USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 310] Book number: 28538 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MEAD, RICHELLE, Succubus on Top E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kensington Pub Corp, 2008. Trade Paperback, New. 340 pgs., new book, signed by the author on title page Signed by Author USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 73328 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MICHAELS, LEIGH, Luna de Miel Anticipada (Harlequin Jazmin Ser., No. 78) Don Mills, ON, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 156 pgs., new-looking copy, in spanish language only USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 619] Book number: 28537 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MONET, RAE; VARANO, MIA; MOORE, NATASHA, Secrets: Surrender to Seduction Red Sage Publishing, 2008. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 326 PGS., Signed and Inscribed by one of the Authors, MIA VARANO, two long creases at spine Signed by one of the Authors USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 619] Book number: 93862 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| PALMER, DIANA, Hard to Handle : Hunter Man in Control Don Mills, ON, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2007. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 377 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, minimal wear; one light crease to spine, one wrinkle to lower front edge USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 40557 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| PAPA, ARIELLA, Manhattan et Moi HARLEQUIN, 2004. Trade Paperback, Like New. 331 pgs., near perfect book, text in french language only USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 72730 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ROSS, W. E. D., Enchanted Voyage, The London, Robert Hale Limited, 1968. F First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good -. 102 pp. Signed and inscribed by author. DJ has wear at top. Signed: I Signed and Inscribed USD 43.20 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3715] Book number: 96210 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SIGERS, CASONDRA, Love Is Simple: Forever Is Tricky : Forever Is Tricky Urban Books, 2007. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, New. 300 pages, new book USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 206] Book number: 70906 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| STEEL, DANIELLE, Accidente Spain, Debols!llo, 1994. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 351 pgs., in spanish language only, creasing to spine, name whited out on rear endpaper USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] Book number: 25660 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| STEEL, DANIELLE, Imagen En El Espejo, Una Barcelona, Spain, Plaza & Janes Editories Sa, 2000. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good -. 317 pgs., ex-library copy with typical library markings but no pocket, pages yellowed, text in spanish language only USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1646] Book number: 35003 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| STEEL, DANIELLE, Relampago Mexico, Grijalbo Pocket, 1998. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 308 pgs., near perfect copy, in spanish language only USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 25661 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| STRASBOURG, Strasbourg's Romance Catalog Redondo Beach, CA, Strasbourg's Publishing Co., 1978. Revised Edition. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 245 pgs., a new-looking copy, a reference for romance novels USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 63136 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| THOMPSON, VICKI LEWIS, AMRY ANNE WILSON AND LYNN ELLIS, Seducimi a Natale Milano, Harlequin Monadori, 2005. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 476 pgs., text in italian language only USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 17021 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| TIDWELL, MARTY; ET. AL., Love Texas Style Wild Rose Press, 2008. Trade Paperback, Like New. 228 pages, SHORT ROMANTIC STORIES, SIGNED BY EIGHT OF THE AUTHORS, NEW- LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES Signed and Inscribed By Authors USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 93708 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005