next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Fiction::Romance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BURROWS, ANNIE,  Earl's Untouched Bride, The
Harlequin, 2009. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 276 pages, minimal wear, spine uncreased
USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361] Book number: 77679
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DANNETT, SYLVIA G.L. AND EDWIN BENNETT,  Defy the Tempest
NY, Julian Messner, 1944. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 253 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, pages yellowed, small area where edges are scraped on fore page edges, tight copy, dj still has price, lightly chipped at corners
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.5 | £UK 90.5 | JP¥ 12899] Book number: 40385
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DAVET, MARCELLE,  Quand L'amour Refleurit
Paris, Belle Helene, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. tight, crisp copy with minimal wear, no creases, text in french language only, pages yellowed
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 30047
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DAVIS, KYRA,  SEXE, MEURTRES ET CAPPUCCINO
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Like New. 378 pgs., new-looking book except for one creased page corner
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 72734
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE,  Magia Oscura, La
Ediciones Urano, 2007. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 349 pgs., excellent ex-library in plastic laminated boards, looks unread, no pocket, text in spanish language only
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 826] Book number: 75426
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

GUNN, GIGI,  Cajun Moon
Farmingdale, New York, U.S.A., Urban Books, 2008. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Like New. 315 PGS., NEW BOOK, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 258] Book number: 90975
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

HOLT, VICTORIA,  Geheimnis einer Nachtigall : Roman
München, Germany, Verlagsgruppe Droemer Weltbild, 1990. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 419 pgs., in german language only, pages yellowed, one long deep crease to spine
USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361] Book number: 22837
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

HULL, E.M.,  Captive of the Sahara, The
NY, Dell, 1931. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 240 pgs., #402, fairly new-looking copy with no major creasing; one light reader's crease to front near spine, spine itself uncreased, clean, tight and crisp copy, pages bright, a ''map- back" book
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] Book number: 28446
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

JENNIFER ASHLEY, JOY NASH, AND ROBIN T. POPP,  Immortals: The Reckoning
Love Spell, 2009. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 328 pages, A FEW LIGHT CREASES AT SPINE
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 232] Book number: 94234
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

LAWSON, RHONDA M.,  Dead Rose, A
Urban Soul, 2008. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 320 pages, near perfect copy
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 413] Book number: 70863
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

LEE, GEORGIE,  Lady's Wager
Cerridwen Press, 2008. Trade Paperback, Like New. 185 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES, Signed and Personally Inscribed by the Author Signed and Inscribed By Author
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] Book number: 93706
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

MACALLISTER, HEATHER,  Legado Magico, Un (Harlequin Deseo Ser., No. 348)
Don Mills, ON, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 156 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 310] Book number: 28538
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

MEAD, RICHELLE,  Succubus on Top
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kensington Pub Corp, 2008. Trade Paperback, New. 340 pgs., new book, signed by the author on title page Signed by Author
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 73328
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

MICHAELS, LEIGH,  Luna de Miel Anticipada (Harlequin Jazmin Ser., No. 78)
Don Mills, ON, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 156 pgs., new-looking copy, in spanish language only
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 619] Book number: 28537
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

MONET, RAE; VARANO, MIA; MOORE, NATASHA,  Secrets: Surrender to Seduction
Red Sage Publishing, 2008. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 326 PGS., Signed and Inscribed by one of the Authors, MIA VARANO, two long creases at spine Signed by one of the Authors
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 619] Book number: 93862
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

PALMER, DIANA,  Hard to Handle : Hunter Man in Control
Don Mills, ON, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2007. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 377 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, minimal wear; one light crease to spine, one wrinkle to lower front edge
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 40557
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

PAPA, ARIELLA,  Manhattan et Moi
HARLEQUIN, 2004. Trade Paperback, Like New. 331 pgs., near perfect book, text in french language only
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1238] Book number: 72730
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ROSS, W. E. D.,  Enchanted Voyage, The
London, Robert Hale Limited, 1968. F First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good -. 102 pp. Signed and inscribed by author. DJ has wear at top. Signed: I Signed and Inscribed
USD 43.20 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3715] Book number: 96210
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

SIGERS, CASONDRA,  Love Is Simple: Forever Is Tricky : Forever Is Tricky
Urban Books, 2007. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, New. 300 pages, new book
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 206] Book number: 70906
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

STEEL, DANIELLE,  Accidente
Spain, Debols!llo, 1994. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 351 pgs., in spanish language only, creasing to spine, name whited out on rear endpaper
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] Book number: 25660
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

STEEL, DANIELLE,  Imagen En El Espejo, Una
Barcelona, Spain, Plaza & Janes Editories Sa, 2000. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good -. 317 pgs., ex-library copy with typical library markings but no pocket, pages yellowed, text in spanish language only
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1646] Book number: 35003
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

STEEL, DANIELLE,  Relampago
Mexico, Grijalbo Pocket, 1998. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 308 pgs., near perfect copy, in spanish language only
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 25661
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

STRASBOURG,  Strasbourg's Romance Catalog
Redondo Beach, CA, Strasbourg's Publishing Co., 1978. Revised Edition. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 245 pgs., a new-looking copy, a reference for romance novels
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 63136
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

THOMPSON, VICKI LEWIS, AMRY ANNE WILSON AND LYNN ELLIS,  Seducimi a Natale
Milano, Harlequin Monadori, 2005. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 476 pgs., text in italian language only
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 17021
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

TIDWELL, MARTY; ET. AL.,  Love Texas Style
Wild Rose Press, 2008. Trade Paperback, Like New. 228 pages, SHORT ROMANTIC STORIES, SIGNED BY EIGHT OF THE AUTHORS, NEW- LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES Signed and Inscribed By Authors
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 93708
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

27 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005