| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 189 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AVANTIERE, SYLVESTER, Rep for Murder, A NY, Avon, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 122 pgs., lightly tanned pgs. USD 4.74 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 418] Book number: 16800 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BALLARD, W.T., Murder Can't Stop N. J., Graphic Publications, 1953. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 190 pgs., GP#65 edges worn, corners rounded, cover illus. looks good with vibrant color, pages lightly tanned USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 12920 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BANVILLE, VINCENT, Cannon Law: A Detective John Blaine Mystery Ireland, New Island Books, 2002. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 300 PGS., CREASING AT SPINE, PAGES YELLOWED USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: 74939 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BELL, JOSEPHINE, Stroke of Death New York, NY, U.S.A., Walker & Company, 1977. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 191 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, dj rubbed at corners, two tiny tears to edge USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 29942 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BENSON, BEN, Lily in Her Coffin: A Wade Paris Mystery NY, M.S. Mill Co. And William Morrow & Co., 1952. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, Good +, Very Good. 216 pgs., rubbed corners and spine ends, one dink to upper edge, previous owner's name stamped on front and rear endpapers, dj chipped and torn at edges with a few small chunks missing USD 33.60 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2965] Book number: 20054 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLOCK, LAWRENCE, Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian, The Harpenden, United Kingdom, No Exit Press, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 255 pgs., creasing and lean to spine, one creased corners, pages yellowed USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 39905 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLOCK, LAWRENCE, Burglar Who Studied Spinoza, The Newmarket, Ontario, Canada, Riverwood Publishers, Limited, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 213 pgs., creasing and lean to spine. pages starting to brown USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 39911 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLUNT, GILES, Forty Words for Sorrow Random House Canada, 2000. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 326 pgs., dj slightly rubbed, one small creased to front interior dust-flap USD 20.34 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1795] Book number: 13488 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOGUE, BARBARA, James Lee Burke and the Soul of Dave Robicheaux Mcfarland & Co., 2006. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Like New. 209 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 24.96 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2203] Book number: 97002 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOILEAU, PIERRE AND THOMAS NARCEJAC, Vertigo (Original Title: The Living and the Dead) New York, Dell, 1958. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 159 pgs., front cover starting to separate from spine, edges rubbed, corners bumped, covers creased, front endpaper lightly soiled USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 33987 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOND, MICHAEL, Monsieur Pamplemousse Omnibus United Kingdom, Allison & Busby, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 160 pages, LIGHT CREASES AT SPINE, ONE CREASED CORNER USD 33.60 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2965] Book number: 90949 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BORN, JAMES O., Walking Money E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First Printing. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 262 PGS., SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, INK MARKER LINE ON LOWER PAGE EDGES, DJ VERY LIGHTLY RUBBED Signed by Author USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 70428 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BORNICHE, ROGER, CES CRIMES MYSTERIEUX PRESSES DE LA CITE, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 337 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR; FAINT CREASE AT SPINE, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 75943 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRACKEN, MICHAEL, Fedora II: More Private Eyes and Tough Guys Holicong, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Wildside Pr, 2003. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good +. 259 pgs. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 3294 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRAND, CHRISTIANNA, Tour De Force NY, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1955. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good. 272 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, dj lighlty soiled and stained, a few short tears to edges, rubbed at corners USD 19.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1695] Book number: 572 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BREWER, JAMES D., No Virtue : A Masey Baldridge/Luke Williamson Mystery (Masey Baldridge/Luke Williamson Mystery Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A., Walker & Company, 1995. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good. 232 pgs., very bumped upper board corners, signed by author on title page USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 29790 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BROWN, FREDRIC, His Name Was Death New York, New York, U.S.A., Vintage Books, 1991. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 141 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 96310 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRUCE, LEO, Case for Three Detectives NY, Frederick A. Stokes Co., 1937. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 306 pgs., red cloth, no dj, slight fraying to spine ends, pages yellowed, previous owner's name on front endpaper, binding a bit loose USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 39864 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRYSON, LEIGH, Gloved Hand, The Quinn Handi-book Mysteries, 1947. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 127 pgs., light rubbing to corners and spine USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 34208 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BURNS, JOHN, Spike London, United Kingdom, Macmillan, 2001. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 324 pgs., new-looking copy, spine uncreased USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 32334 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BUTLER, GWENDOLINE, Coffin Underground Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 237 pgs., covers uncreased, slight rubbing to edges, tight copy USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 9446 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BUTLER, WALTER C., Night Flower, The NY, Macaulay, 1936. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 311 pgs., tight, solid copy, pages starting to yellow, dj beautiful and intact with color Ancona illustration on front panel, two tiny tear to edges, slight chipping to corners, several small surface peels to rear panel and slight soiling USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 160.25 | £UK 144.25 | JP¥ 21182] Book number: 10062 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CAIN, JAMES M., Double Indemnity Vintage, 1989. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 115 PGS., UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT USD 6.48 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 94810 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CARRINGTON, RUTH, Dead Fish London, United Kingdom, Fourth Estate, Limited, 1998. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 376 pgs., creasing to spine USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30647 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DE CASTRIQUE, MARK, Blackman's Coffin: A Sam Blackman Mystery Poisoned Pen Press, 2008. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 255 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, A FEW CREASED PAGE CORNERS USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 90681 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005