next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Fiction::Mystery

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 189 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AVANTIERE, SYLVESTER,  Rep for Murder, A
NY, Avon, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 122 pgs., lightly tanned pgs.
USD 4.74 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 418] Book number: 16800
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BALLARD, W.T.,  Murder Can't Stop
N. J., Graphic Publications, 1953. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 190 pgs., GP#65 edges worn, corners rounded, cover illus. looks good with vibrant color, pages lightly tanned
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 12920
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BANVILLE, VINCENT,  Cannon Law: A Detective John Blaine Mystery
Ireland, New Island Books, 2002. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 300 PGS., CREASING AT SPINE, PAGES YELLOWED
USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: 74939
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BELL, JOSEPHINE,  Stroke of Death
New York, NY, U.S.A., Walker & Company, 1977. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 191 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, dj rubbed at corners, two tiny tears to edge
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 29942
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BENSON, BEN,  Lily in Her Coffin: A Wade Paris Mystery
NY, M.S. Mill Co. And William Morrow & Co., 1952. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, Good +, Very Good. 216 pgs., rubbed corners and spine ends, one dink to upper edge, previous owner's name stamped on front and rear endpapers, dj chipped and torn at edges with a few small chunks missing
USD 33.60 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2965] Book number: 20054
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLOCK, LAWRENCE,  Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian, The
Harpenden, United Kingdom, No Exit Press, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 255 pgs., creasing and lean to spine, one creased corners, pages yellowed
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 39905
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLOCK, LAWRENCE,  Burglar Who Studied Spinoza, The
Newmarket, Ontario, Canada, Riverwood Publishers, Limited, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 213 pgs., creasing and lean to spine. pages starting to brown
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 39911
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLUNT, GILES,  Forty Words for Sorrow
Random House Canada, 2000. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 326 pgs., dj slightly rubbed, one small creased to front interior dust-flap
USD 20.34 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1795] Book number: 13488
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOGUE, BARBARA,  James Lee Burke and the Soul of Dave Robicheaux
Mcfarland & Co., 2006. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Like New. 209 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 24.96 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2203] Book number: 97002
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOILEAU, PIERRE AND THOMAS NARCEJAC,  Vertigo (Original Title: The Living and the Dead)
New York, Dell, 1958. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 159 pgs., front cover starting to separate from spine, edges rubbed, corners bumped, covers creased, front endpaper lightly soiled
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 33987
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOND, MICHAEL,  Monsieur Pamplemousse Omnibus
United Kingdom, Allison & Busby, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 160 pages, LIGHT CREASES AT SPINE, ONE CREASED CORNER
USD 33.60 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2965] Book number: 90949
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BORN, JAMES O.,  Walking Money
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First Printing. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 262 PGS., SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, INK MARKER LINE ON LOWER PAGE EDGES, DJ VERY LIGHTLY RUBBED Signed by Author
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 70428
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BORNICHE, ROGER,  CES CRIMES MYSTERIEUX
PRESSES DE LA CITE, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 337 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR; FAINT CREASE AT SPINE, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 75943
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRACKEN, MICHAEL,  Fedora II: More Private Eyes and Tough Guys
Holicong, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Wildside Pr, 2003. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good +. 259 pgs.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 3294
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRAND, CHRISTIANNA,  Tour De Force
NY, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1955. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good. 272 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, dj lighlty soiled and stained, a few short tears to edges, rubbed at corners
USD 19.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1695] Book number: 572
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BREWER, JAMES D.,  No Virtue : A Masey Baldridge/Luke Williamson Mystery (Masey Baldridge/Luke Williamson Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A., Walker & Company, 1995. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good. 232 pgs., very bumped upper board corners, signed by author on title page
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 29790
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BROWN, FREDRIC,  His Name Was Death
New York, New York, U.S.A., Vintage Books, 1991. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 141 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 96310
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRUCE, LEO,  Case for Three Detectives
NY, Frederick A. Stokes Co., 1937. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 306 pgs., red cloth, no dj, slight fraying to spine ends, pages yellowed, previous owner's name on front endpaper, binding a bit loose
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 39864
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRYSON, LEIGH,  Gloved Hand, The
Quinn Handi-book Mysteries, 1947. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 127 pgs., light rubbing to corners and spine
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 34208
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BURNS, JOHN,  Spike
London, United Kingdom, Macmillan, 2001. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 324 pgs., new-looking copy, spine uncreased
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 32334
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BUTLER, GWENDOLINE,  Coffin Underground
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 237 pgs., covers uncreased, slight rubbing to edges, tight copy
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 9446
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BUTLER, WALTER C.,  Night Flower, The
NY, Macaulay, 1936. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 311 pgs., tight, solid copy, pages starting to yellow, dj beautiful and intact with color Ancona illustration on front panel, two tiny tear to edges, slight chipping to corners, several small surface peels to rear panel and slight soiling
USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 160.25 | £UK 144.25 | JP¥ 21182] Book number: 10062
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CAIN, JAMES M.,  Double Indemnity
Vintage, 1989. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 115 PGS., UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT
USD 6.48 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 94810
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CARRINGTON, RUTH,  Dead Fish
London, United Kingdom, Fourth Estate, Limited, 1998. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 376 pgs., creasing to spine
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30647
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DE CASTRIQUE, MARK,  Blackman's Coffin: A Sam Blackman Mystery
Poisoned Pen Press, 2008. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 255 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, A FEW CREASED PAGE CORNERS
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 90681
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

189 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005