next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Fiction::Literature

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 388 title(s) on 16 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
EVERGREEN REVIEW JULY-AUGUST 1962,  Statement in Support of the Freedom to Read
New York, Evergreen Review, 1962. Soft Cover, Very Good -. 127 pgs., some soiling and marking to cover, watermarking to page edges
USD 11.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1054] Book number: 33783
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ABBEY, EDWARD,  Abbey's Road
NY, E.P. Dutton, 1979. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 198 pgs., near perfect copy, two tiny foxing spots on rear endpapers
USD 360.00 [Appr.: EURO 240.25 | £UK 216.5 | JP¥ 31773] Book number: 3083
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ADAM, OLIVIER,  Passer L'hiver
OLIVIER ORBAN, 2004. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 167 pgs., covers and spine are uncreased, text unmarked, one creased page corner, in french language only
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 74717
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ADTURIAS, MIGUEL ANGEL,  Mulata
NY, Dell, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 348 pgs., bumped and creased corners, long light reading crease to front near spine, very lightly tanned pg. margins
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 20845
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

PUSHKIN; GILLON R. AITKEN,  Complete Prose Tales Of Alexandr Sergeyevitch Pushkin, The
W.W. Norton, 1966. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 495 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, PAGES STARTING TO YELLOW
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 79685
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

AKUTAGAWA, RYUNOSUKE,  EXOTIC JAPANESE STORIES: THE BEAUTIFUL AND GROTESQUE
Liveright, 1964. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 431 PGS., SHORT GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FRONT ENDPAPER, DJ HAS A FEW SMALL TEARS TO EDGES
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 77626
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALDECOA, IGNACIO; BLEIBERG, ALICIA,  Cuentos Completos, Tomo 1
Madrid, Spain, Alianza Editorial, S. A., 1982. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 448 pgs., tiny creases to corners, pages yellowed, text in spanish language only
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 73964
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALEICHEM, SHOLEM,  Tevye the Dairyman and Motl the Cantor's Son
Penguin, 2009. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 376 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LONG CREASE TO FRONT COVER, RUBBED SURFACES
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 96312
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALFONSO;DIEZ DE REVENGA, FRANCISCO JAVIER,  Obras (Seleccion)
U.S.A., Taurus, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 314 pgs., tight. crisp copy, no creases or markings, text in spanish language only, pages yellowed
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 70470
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALIGHIERI, DANTE (TRANSLATED BY JEFFERSON BUTLER FLETCHER),  Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri, The
Macmillan, 1931. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 471 PGS., AGE TANNED AT SPINE AND ENDPAPERS, SMALL RED PAINT SPOT ON SPINE SURFACE, Signed and inscribed by the Editor Signed by Editor
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 79167
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALIGHIERI, DANTE,  Purgatorio
New York, New York, U.S.A., Signet Classic, 2001. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 350 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 3.54 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 312] Book number: 94403
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

LEAVITT & ALLEN,  Ladies' Scrap-book, The: A New Year and Christmas Gift
New York, Leavitt & Allen. Full-Leather, Very Good -. 268 pgs., beautiful gilt cover, c. mid 1800s (book undated), old stamp on front endpaper, and an antique inscription from a previous owner, pages yellowed, some water stains to endpapers, leather rubbed on edges, in one place worn from the board along top back cover, pages 101-120 starting to separate from spine
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: A201
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALLENDE, ISABEL,  Eva Luna
Mexico, Editorial Diana, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 282 pgs., text in spanish language only, minimal wear
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 28135
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALTAMIRANO, IGNACIO MANUEL,  Obras Completas 7, Cronicas, Tomo 1
Secretaria De Educacion Publica, 1987. Trade Paperback, Good. 528 pgs., covers bent and creased at corners, text in spanish language only
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 66095
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANAYA, RUDOLFO A.,  Silence of the Llano, The
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A., T Q S Publications, Eclectic Chicano Literature, 1982. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 171 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1430] Book number: 29162
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANDERSON, SHERWOOD,  Death in the Woods
New York, Liveright, Inc., 1933. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 298 pgs., tight copy, previous owner's name on front endpaper, front endpapers lightly soiled in places, pages browning, spine sunned and frayed at top and bottom, corners lightly bumped
USD 360.00 [Appr.: EURO 240.25 | £UK 216.5 | JP¥ 31773] Book number: 36019
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANDERSON, SHERWOOD,  Winesburg, Ohio: Authoritative Text Backgrounds and Contexts Criticism
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996. Trade Paperback, Good. 234 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE AND COVERS ARE UNCREASED, A LITTLE PENCILED UNDERLINING IN TEXT
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 94200
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANONYMOUS,  Sagas of the Icelanders, The
New York, New York, U.S.A., Viking, 2000. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 544 pages
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 74289
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARAGON,  Paris Peasant
Great Britain, Jonathan Cape, 1971. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 222 pgs., two lightly bumped corner tips, lightly bumped spine ends, dj has one short tear to corner and one small chunk missing fron upper spine end
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 30739
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

VON ARNIM , ELIZABETH,  Pastor's Wife, The
Virago, 1987. Trade Paperback, Like New. 490 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 95079
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARTMANN, HANS C.,  Im Schatten der Burenwurst
Residenz Verlag. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 134 pgs., minimal wear; faint crease to spine, text in german language only
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 66098
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ASH, RHIANNON,  Fifty Key Classical Authors
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Routledge, 2002. Hard Cover, No Jacket, New. 421 pgs., new book
USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 73897
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ATCHITY, KENNETH J.; ROSEMARY MCKENNA,  Classical Greek Reader, The
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., Oxford Univ Pr, 1998. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 442 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 96993
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

VARIOUS AUTHORS,  Jóvenes Creadores : Antología de Letras y Dramaturgia, 1994-1995
Fondo Nacional Para Cultura y las Artes, 1995. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 365 pgs., faded at spine, text unmarked and in spanish language only
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 67912
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BACA, ALBERT R.,  Selected Letters of Aeneas Silvius Piccolomini
San Fernando Valley State College, 1969. Later Printing. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 167 pgs., light crease at spine, IN LATIN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE
USD 144.00 [Appr.: EURO 96.25 | £UK 86.75 | JP¥ 12709] Book number: 80025
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

388 titles found on 16 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005