next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Fiction::Horror

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 33 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BACHMAN, RICHARD,  Bachman Books, The: Four Early Novels Rage, the Long Walk, Roadwork, the Running Man
New York, New York, U.S.A., Plume, 1996. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 692 pgs., tight, crisp copy; spine uncreased, pages yellowed and starting to brown at edges
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 77221
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BADLEY, LINDA,  Writing Horror and the Body: The Fiction of Stephen King, Clive Barker, and Anne Rice
Troy, Missouri, U.S.A., Greenwood Pub Group, 1996. Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 183 PGS., BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, LIGHTLY BUMPED LOWER CORNERS, NO DJ, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 | £UK 57.75 | JP¥ 8473] Book number: 94429
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAKER, NANCY,  Blood and Chrysanthemums
Viking, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 282 pgs., covers uncreased, pages browning, a great vampire story!
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 61537
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARKER, CLIVE,  Books of Blood
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1988. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 462 PGS., SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, LIGHTLY BUMPED LOWER CORNERS, PAGES YELLOWED, DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED Signed by Author
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 76621
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARKER, CLIVE,  Cabal
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., Poseidon Pr, 1988. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 377 PGS., SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, BUMPED AT CORNERS, PUBLISHER'S LOGO STAMPED ON LOWER PAGE EDGES, DJ HAS ONE SMALL TEAR TO EDGE Signed by Author
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 76622
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARKER, CLIVE,  Inhuman Condition, The: Tales of Terror
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., Poseidon Pr, 1986. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 220 PGS., FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, CLIVE BARKER, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR Signed by Author
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 76558
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BATES, MICHAEL,  Inmortal
Barcelona, Spain, Plaza & Janés Editories, 1998. Ex-Library. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 185 PGS., TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 90995
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BATES, MICHAEL,  Transfigurada
Barcelona, Spain, Plaza & Janés Editories, S.A., 1998. Ex-Library. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 175 PGS., TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 90997
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BEAUMONT, CHARLES; ANKER, ROGER,  Charles Beaumont: Selected Stories
Arlington Heights, Dark Harvest, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 404 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414] Book number: 17517
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CAVE, HUGH B.,  Murganstrumm and Others
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., Carcosa, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good, Near Fine. 475 pgs., first edition, limited to 2,000 copies, minimal wear, dj lightly rubbed at corner tips and spine ends
USD 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.25 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 5825] Book number: 71294
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CROWTHER, PETER,  Spaces Between the Lines
Subterranean Press, 2007. Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. #540 of 750 LIMITED, SIGNED by the author, a new-looking book and dj Signed by Author
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 72404
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DUBREUIL, LINDA,  Nightmare Baby
NYC, Belmont Books, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 185 pgs., tight, crisp copy with no creases, lightly tanned pgs.
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 16302
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

HARVEY, KENNETH J.,  Town That Forgot How to Breathe, The
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Raincoast Book Dist Ltd, 2003. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 471 pgs., minimal wear, two creased page corners, slight bumping to corner tips, spine uncreased
USD 16.74 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1477] Book number: 65006
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

JOHNSTONE, WILLIAM W.,  Toy Cemetery
New York, NY, U.S.A., Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 412 pgs., lightly bumped and creased at corners, long crease to spine but binding still tight
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 27165
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

JONES, STEPHEN,  Clive Barker's Shadows in Eden
Grass Valley, California, U.S.A., Underwood Books, 1993. Soft Cover, Very Good. 467 pgs., one long crease to spine, lightly bumped corners
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 32283
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

JONES, STEPHEN (EDITOR); NEWMAN, KIM (EDITOR),  Horror : The One Hundred Best Books
New York, NY, U.S.A., Avalon Publishing Group, 1988. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 256 pgs., lightly bumped corners, dj very lightly rubbed
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 25116
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

KILPATRICK, DAVID,  Cuqui
Bloomington, IN, U.S.A., 1stBooks Library, 2002. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 248 pgs., personally gift inscribed on endpaper
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 5798
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

KING, STEPHEN,  La Ligne Verte / Green Mile (French Edition)
Editions 84, 1999. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 509 pgs., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY
USD 8.22 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 725] Book number: 95549
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

KING, STEPHEN,  Misery
Barcelona, Plaza & Janes, 1992. Ex-Library. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 347 pgs., excellent ex-library copy with typical library marks but no pocket, tight and crisp, text in spanish language only
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 27434
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

LANSDALE, JOE R.,  Bumper Crop
Collinsville, Illinois, U.S.A., Golden Gryphon Pr, 2004. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 199 pgs., 1 of 3,000 copies printed, book near new, dj has minimal wear
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 13727
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

LEADBEATER, C.W.,  Saved By a Ghost: True Tales of the Occult
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A., Theosophical Publishing House, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Trade Paperback, Very Good. 265 pgs.
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 25170
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

LOVECRAFT, H. P.,  H.P. Lovecraft Omnibus Volume 3: "The Hunter in the Dark"
Voyager, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 544 pgs., spine uncreased, one long crease to front near spine
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 715] Book number: 75310
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

LOVECRAFT, H. P.,  Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Del Rey, 1998. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 461 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, PAGES YELLOWED
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 91171
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

MAYHEW, MICHAEL,  Harvest Tales & Midnight Revels: Stories for the Waning of the Year
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A., Bald Mountain Books, 1998. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 217 pgs., halloween stories to read aloud, small gift inscription on title page
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33826
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

MERZ, JON F.,  Invoker, The
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Pinnacle Books, 2002. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 351 pgs., a great vampire novel ! a new-looking copy with no creases or markings
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 32446
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

33 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005