| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 787 title(s) on 32 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 0OKA, SHOHEI, Fires on the Plain Baltimore, Penguin, 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 241 pgs., tight copy, spine uncreased, pages browning at margins, a few very small creases to corners USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 9720 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ABSIRE, ALAIN, BAPTISTE OU LA DERNIERE SAISON CALMANN-LEVY, 2003. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 345 pgs., tight copy, spine is uncreased, pages starting to yellow, text in french language only USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 74711 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ADNAN, ETEL, Sitt Marie-Rose: A Novel Sausalito, California, U.S.A., Post Apollo Pr, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Good. 105 pgs., a little highlighting in text, spine uncreased USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 65304 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ADZEI, MORGAN, Burning Desire, A Mr. Morgan Adzei, 1984. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 104 pgs; light wear to page edges USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 39310 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AGUINIS, MARCOS, Gesta del Marrano, La Sudamericana, 2002. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 599 PGS., NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, WATER RIPPLED REAR PAGE EDGES, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 108.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 | £UK 65 | JP¥ 9532] Book number: 79517 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALBERTO, ELISEO, Fabula De Jose, La Spain, Alfaguara, 2000. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 270 PGS., IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2219] Book number: 95802 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALCALA, KATHLEEN, Espiritus De Las Pequenas Cosas Emecé, 1998. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 252 pgs., TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR; LIGHTLY WATER MARKED LOWER PAGE CORNERS, PAGES YELLOWED USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 95780 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED, Due Process NY, Severn House Pub Ltd, 2003. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good, Near Fine. 267 pgs., book is near perfect, dj has some light scuffing to rear panel, also one light smudge USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 73462 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLEN, JAMES LANE, Aftermath: Part Second of "A Kentucky Cardinal" N Y, Harper & Brothers, 1898. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 135 pgs., tight crisp copy, boards lightly soiled, bumped corners USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30450 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL, De Amor Y De Sombra Spain, Plaza & Janes Editories Sa, 2000. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 268 pgs., tight crisp copy, lightly bumped corners USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 34955 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL, Paula. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 488 pgs., tight, crisp copy, no creases or markings, text in german language only, pages starting to yellow USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 38641 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL, Zorro Sudamericana, 2005. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 382 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER, TEXT UNMARKED, IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 10.32 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 911] Book number: 95311 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALMODOVAR, PEDRO, Patty Diphusa La Venus Des Lavabos Barcelona, Editions Ramsay, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 198 pgs., one long crease to spine, very small crease to corner, pages yellowing, text in spanish language only USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 31900 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALONSO, FRAN, Males De Cabeza Ediciones Xerais De Galicia, 2001. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 204 pgs., in spanish language only USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 30116 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALVARADO, HECTOR, Esa Llaga, LA Memoria/Memory, That Old Sore Monterrey, Mexico, Ediciones Castillo, S.A. De C.V., 1998. Ex-Library. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. 180 pgs., ex-library copy, no pocket, minimal usage wear, text in spanish language only USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 21745 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMIREJIBI, CABUA, Data Tutashkhia: A Novel, Book 2 Moscow, Raduga Publishers, 1985. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 384 pgs., book 2 only, book lightly bumped at corners, dj lightly rubbed at corners USD 144.00 [Appr.: EURO 96.25 | £UK 86.75 | JP¥ 12709] Book number: 16107 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMIS, MARTIN, Time's Arrow : Or the Nature of the Offense Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1998. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 176 pgs., THIS BOOK IS TIME'S ARROW BY MARTIN AMIS, A TRADE PAPERBACK, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, PAGES YELLOWED AND STARTING TO BROWN AT EDGES USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 75516 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMRIN, MICHAEL, Secret Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1950. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, Good +, Very Good +. 311 pgs., dj torn at edges and tape stained, a few small chunks missing, intact in protective plastic cover Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 20386 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDRADE, CRISTINA SANCHEZ, Bueyes y Rosas Dormian Spain, Ediciones Siruela, 2001. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 327 pgs., in spanish language only USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 30211 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANONYMOUS, Diary Of An Oxygen Thief Nlvi, 2006. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 143 pages, TIGHT, CRISP COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR; LIGHTLY BUMPED LOWER CORNERS, NO DJ USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 97866 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANTHONY, TOM, M.D., Rebels of Mindanao Beaufort Books, 2008. Hard Cover, New, New. 285 pgs., brand new book, signed and dated by the author on front endpaper Signed by Author USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 70660 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| APPLEGATE, KATHERINE, Dos Quermos a Jim, Las Spain, Plaza & Janes, 1997. Ex-Library. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good -. 173 pgs., ex-library copy with typical library markings, creasing to spine, rubbed and creased corners, in spanish language only USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 32557 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, CHARLOTTE, Unsuspected, The NY, Coward McCann, 1946. Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good. 217 pgs., lightly bumped rear corners, tight copy, pages starting to yellowed, pages rough-cut, dj chipped at edges with a few short tears and a few small chunks missing USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 40387 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARRATE, JORGE, Dia Que Murio Irene, El Editorial Cuarto Propio, 1999. Trade Paperback, Good. 197 pages, excellent ex-library copy with typical library markings but minimal usage wear, tape reinforced at spine and cover edges, in spanish language only USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2219] Book number: 74992 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASENSI, MATILDE, Origen Perdido, El PLANETA, 2005. Ex-Library. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 558 PGS., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, NO POCKET, TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 79055 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005