next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Education

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 188 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
PROJECT 2061 (AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF SCIENCE),  Resources for Science Literacy: Professional Development
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., Oxford Univ Pr, 1997. Soft Cover, Very Good. 118 pgs., cd still unopened in rear pocket, lightly bumped at corners, text clean
USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 39778
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

  School and the University, The: An International Perspective
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Univ of California Pr, 1988. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 337pgs lightly rubbed
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 36678
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ABBS, PETER,  Living Powers: The Arts in Educations
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Routledge, 1987. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 227 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, CREASING TO CORNERS
USD 27.54 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2431] Book number: 68625
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ABELMAN, BOB; RUNCO, MARK A. (EDITOR),  Reclaiming the Wasteland : TV and Gifted Children (Perspectives on Creativity Ser.)
Cresskill, NJ, U.S.A., Hampton Press, Incorporated, 1995. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 233 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1430] Book number: 27339
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALLEN, MARY J.,  Assessing Academic Programs in Higher Education
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A., Anker Pub Co, 2004. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, New. 193 PGS., NEW BOOK, NO DJ
USD 24.66 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2176] Book number: 97248
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L.; MORROW, LESLEY MANDEL; BLOCK, CATHY COLLINS; WHARTON-MCDONALD, RUTH,  Learning to Read: Lessons from Exemplary First-Grade Classrooms
New York, New York, U.S.A., Guilford Pubn, 2001. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Like New. 242 PGS., NEAR PERFECT BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 16.38 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1446] Book number: 97188
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARNOVE, R. F.; GRAFF, H. J.,  National Literacy Campaigns : Historical and Comparative Perspectives
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., Perseus Publishing, 1987. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good +. 322 pgs., lightly rubbed corner tips
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 6001
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CURRICULUM ASSOCIATES,  Making Reading Connections (Book D)
Curriculum Associates, 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. book is bumped at corners, tape repaired tear to lower spine
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 73172
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

NATIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION,  What Current Research Says to the Middle Level Practitioner
Westerville, Ohio, U.S.A., Natl Middle School Assn, 1997. Soft Cover, Very Good. 370 pgs., text unmarked, spine uncreased
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 67155
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

VON BARAVALLE, HERMAN; BOOTH, DAVID,  Waldorf Education for America
Parker Courtenay Press, 1998. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 201 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 66137
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAUER, ANNE M.; KROEGER, STEPHEN,  Inclusive Classrooms: Video Cases on Cd-Rom Activity and Learning Guide
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 74 pgs., text is unmarked, unopened cd in pocket at rear
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 70163
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BECK, ISABEL L., PH.D; KUCAN, LINDA,  Bringing Words to Life: Robust Vocabulary Instruction
New York, New York, U.S.A., Guilford Pubn, 2002. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 148 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP COPY, TEXT UNMARKED, NO CREASES, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON UNDERSIDE ON FRONT COVER
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 97184
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERKSON, I.B.,  Ideal and the Community, The
Westport, CT, Greenwood Press, 1970. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 302 pgs.
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: d279
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLACKWELL, ANGELA,  True Colours : Basic Power Workbook
PEARSON, 2004. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 79031
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLANCHARD, KAREN LOURIE; ROOT, CHRISTINE,  Ready To Read Now: A Skills-based Reader
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2004. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 170 pages, NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1562] Book number: 79354
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLAYDES, JOHN,  Inspirational Leadership: Creating a Culture for Excellence in Times of Change
Principle Pub, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 278 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 48.54 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 4284] Book number: 95479
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOLTON, FAYE,  Ideas for Spelling
Troy, Missouri, U.S.A., Heinemann, 1993. Soft Cover, Very Good +. 120 pgs., small oblong book, text clean
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 22649
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BOND, JESSE ALBERT,  Activities and Education of High School Teachers in California
LA, Sutton House, 1937. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 279 pgs., black cloth, tight, crisp copy
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 20085
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRENS, MARIANNE,  America Today and Tomorrow
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A., Natl Textbook Co, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 202 pgs., text is unmarked, reference copy, dept. name stamped on page edges
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 70158
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRESS, PH.D. LINDA; SILBERT, ALVIN J. SILBERT,  Why Bad Grades Happen to Good Kids: What Parents Need to Know, What Parents Need to Do
New York, New York, U.S.A., Beaufort Books, 2007. Trade Paperback, New. 146 pages, new book
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 70764
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRITTON, LESLEY,  Montessori Play & Learn: A Parents' Guide to Purposeful Play from Two to Six
New York, New York, U.S.A., Crown Publishers, 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 144 pgs., tight, crisp copy, text clean
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1006] Book number: 40017
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BROWN, FRANCIS J.,  Educational Sociology, 2nd Edition
NY, Greenwood Press, 1973. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 677 pgs.
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: d226
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BYLEEN, ELIZABETH,  Looking Ahead: Developing Skills for Academic Writing
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Heinle & Heinle Pub, 1998. Textbook. Soft Cover, Very Good. 267 pgs., no creases or markings
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 70092
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CALHOUN, EMILY F.,  Teaching Beginning Reading and Writing With the Picture Word Inductive Model
Association for Supervision & Curriculum, 1999. Trade Paperback, Like New. 127 pages, NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 94766
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CALKINS, LUCY MCCORMICK; MONTGOMERY, KATE; CALKINS, LUCY; SANTMAN, DONNA; FALK, BEVERLY,  Teacher's Guide to Standardized Reading Tests: Knowledge Is Power
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., Heinemann, 1998. Textbook. Softcover, Soft Cover, Like New. 199 pgs., as new; no creases or markings
USD 16.02 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1414] Book number: 36762
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

188 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005