next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Economics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 118 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALLARD, R.J.,  Approach to Econometrics, An
NY, John Wiley & Sons, 1974. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. lightly rubbed and bumped corners and spine ends, lightly faded spine, previous owner's name in red on endboard
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 6750
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANDERSON, KYM,  Regional Integration and the Global Trading System
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., Palgrave Macmillan, 1993. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 502 pgs., small crease to one page corner, tight copy, text clean
USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414] Book number: 33873
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANUNOBI, FREDOLINE O.,  Implications of Conditionality, The: The International Monetary Fund and Africa
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 1992. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 338 pgs.
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 31739
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ASLUND, ANDERS,  How Capitalism Was Built: The Transformation of Central and Eastern Europe, Russia, and Central Asia
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., Cambridge Univ Pr, 2007. Trade Paperback, New. 372 pages, brand new unopened book- still sealed in original shrink-wrap
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 72562
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ATTFIELD, C. L. F.; DUCK, N. W.; DEMERY, DAVID,  Rational Expectations in Macroeconomics: An Introduction to Theory and Evidence
B. Blackwell, 1985. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 211 pgs., faded at spine, pages browning at edges
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 37110
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAIN, JOE S.,  International Differences in Industrial Structure
Westport, Greenwood Press, 1980. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 207 pgs.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: d199
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FEDERAL RESERVE BANK,  Policies for Long-Run Economic Growth
Wyoming, Symposium Sponsored By The Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City, 1992. Trade Paperback, Fine. 257 pp; light scuffing front and back covers; front and back cover corners somewhat bent
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: E156
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BAUER, PETER T.,  Equality, the Third World and Economic Delusion
Harvard University Press, 1981. 1st Printing. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 293 pgs., book clean and tight; no markings, dj has minimal wear; lightly rubbed corners, one tiny tear to edge
USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15886] Book number: 2470
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BEARE, JOHN B.,  Macroeconomics: Cycles, Growth, and Policy in a Monetary Economy
New York, New York, U.S.A., Macmillan, 1978. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 499 pgs., " complimentary copy" stamped on bottom edge, tight, unopened copy
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 9545
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BELLANTE, DON; JACKSON, MARK,  Labor Economics: Choice in Labor Markets
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill, 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 306 pgs. + indices, tight crisp copy, no marks, page edges and boards lightly soiled, spine faded
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 35948
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BERCK, PETER; SYDSAETER, KNUT,  Economists' Mathematical Manual, 2nd Edition
New York, NY, U.S.A., Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1994. 2nd Edition. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good +. 166 pgs., previous owner's name large on front endpaper
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 28433
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLAIR, MARGARET M.,  Deal Decade, The: What Takeovers and Leveraged Buyouts Mean for Corporate Governance
Washington, D.C., U.S.A., Brookings Inst Pr, 1993. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 390 pgs., new-looking, clean, crisp copy, no creasing
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33821
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRABANT, JOZEF M. VAN,  Remaking Europe: The European Union and the Transition Economies
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., Rowman & Littlefield Inc, 1999. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 269 pgs.
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 32340
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRADFORD, RALPH,  Prologue for Tomorrow
Washington, D.C., Chamber of Commerce, 1956. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 121 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 40382
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRUCHEY, STUART,  Colonial Merchant, The: Sources and Readings
NY, Harcourt Brace & Co., 1966. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 199 pgs., tight, crisp copy, very lightly rubbed at edges
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 22304
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BUCKLEY, PETER J.,  European Direct Investment in the U.S.A. Before World War I
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., Palgrave Macmillan, 1981. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 157 pgs., several small dinks to rear board, dj has one small tear to corner
USD 34.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3071] Book number: 41449
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CARR±E, JEAN JACQUES,  French Economic Growth
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Stanford Univ Pr, 1975. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 581 pgs., this book is new-looking and crisp, no dj
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 41401
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CASALS, FELIPE GARCIA,  Syncretic Society, The
White Plains, M. E. Sharpe, Inc., 1980. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 91 pgs., slim volume in dark blue cloth
USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2219] Book number: 21096
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CLARK; WILSON, J. HOLTON; THIES, CLIFFORD F.; BARR, SAUL Z.,  Macroeconomics for Managers
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., Allyn & Bacon, 1990. Textbook. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 470 pgs., text clean, tight copy
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 4299
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

COHEN, STEPHEN D.,  Making of United States International Economic Policy: Principles, Problems, and Proposals for Reform
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., Praeger Pub Text, 1994. 4th Edition. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 319 PGS., NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 73951
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

COLLIER, PAUL,  Bottom Billion, The
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., Oxford Univ Pr, 2007. Hardcover, Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 205 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK AND DJ
USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900] Book number: 96722
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

UNITED STATES CONGRESS,  Relationship of Prices to Economic Stability and Growth: Hearings, Eighty-Fifth Congress, Second Session, Pursuant to Sec. 5 (A) of Public Law 304 (79th Congress)
Westport, Greenwood Press, 1970. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 859 pgs., new-looking copy
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 33221
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CYERT, RICHARD M.,  Impact of Technological Change on Employment and Economic Growth, The
New York, New York, U.S.A., Ballinger Pub Co, 1988. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 535 pages, BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, NO MARKINGS, DJ LIGHTLY SOILED AND SMUDGED
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 74359
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DAHLBERG, ARTHUR,  Money in Motion
J. de Graff, 1961. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 141 pages, BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, DJ LIGHTLY CHIPPED AT EDGES, ONE SMALL TEAR AT EDGE
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 97888
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DAM, KENNETH,  Rules of the Global Game, The: A New Look at Us International Economic Policymaking
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Univ of Chicago Pr, 2004. Trade Paperback, Like New. 341 PGS., NEW-LOOKING COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 67845
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

118 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005