| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 118 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLARD, R.J., Approach to Econometrics, An NY, John Wiley & Sons, 1974. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. lightly rubbed and bumped corners and spine ends, lightly faded spine, previous owner's name in red on endboard USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 6750 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDERSON, KYM, Regional Integration and the Global Trading System Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., Palgrave Macmillan, 1993. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 502 pgs., small crease to one page corner, tight copy, text clean USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414] Book number: 33873 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANUNOBI, FREDOLINE O., Implications of Conditionality, The: The International Monetary Fund and Africa Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 1992. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 338 pgs. USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 31739 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASLUND, ANDERS, How Capitalism Was Built: The Transformation of Central and Eastern Europe, Russia, and Central Asia West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., Cambridge Univ Pr, 2007. Trade Paperback, New. 372 pages, brand new unopened book- still sealed in original shrink-wrap USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 72562 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ATTFIELD, C. L. F.; DUCK, N. W.; DEMERY, DAVID, Rational Expectations in Macroeconomics: An Introduction to Theory and Evidence B. Blackwell, 1985. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 211 pgs., faded at spine, pages browning at edges USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 37110 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAIN, JOE S., International Differences in Industrial Structure Westport, Greenwood Press, 1980. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 207 pgs. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: d199 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FEDERAL RESERVE BANK, Policies for Long-Run Economic Growth Wyoming, Symposium Sponsored By The Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City, 1992. Trade Paperback, Fine. 257 pp; light scuffing front and back covers; front and back cover corners somewhat bent USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: E156 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAUER, PETER T., Equality, the Third World and Economic Delusion Harvard University Press, 1981. 1st Printing. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 293 pgs., book clean and tight; no markings, dj has minimal wear; lightly rubbed corners, one tiny tear to edge USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15886] Book number: 2470 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BEARE, JOHN B., Macroeconomics: Cycles, Growth, and Policy in a Monetary Economy New York, New York, U.S.A., Macmillan, 1978. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 499 pgs., " complimentary copy" stamped on bottom edge, tight, unopened copy USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 9545 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BELLANTE, DON; JACKSON, MARK, Labor Economics: Choice in Labor Markets Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill, 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 306 pgs. + indices, tight crisp copy, no marks, page edges and boards lightly soiled, spine faded USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 35948 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERCK, PETER; SYDSAETER, KNUT, Economists' Mathematical Manual, 2nd Edition New York, NY, U.S.A., Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1994. 2nd Edition. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good +. 166 pgs., previous owner's name large on front endpaper USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 28433 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLAIR, MARGARET M., Deal Decade, The: What Takeovers and Leveraged Buyouts Mean for Corporate Governance Washington, D.C., U.S.A., Brookings Inst Pr, 1993. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 390 pgs., new-looking, clean, crisp copy, no creasing USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33821 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRABANT, JOZEF M. VAN, Remaking Europe: The European Union and the Transition Economies Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., Rowman & Littlefield Inc, 1999. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 269 pgs. USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 32340 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRADFORD, RALPH, Prologue for Tomorrow Washington, D.C., Chamber of Commerce, 1956. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 121 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 40382 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRUCHEY, STUART, Colonial Merchant, The: Sources and Readings NY, Harcourt Brace & Co., 1966. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 199 pgs., tight, crisp copy, very lightly rubbed at edges USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 22304 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BUCKLEY, PETER J., European Direct Investment in the U.S.A. Before World War I Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., Palgrave Macmillan, 1981. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 157 pgs., several small dinks to rear board, dj has one small tear to corner USD 34.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3071] Book number: 41449 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CARR±E, JEAN JACQUES, French Economic Growth Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Stanford Univ Pr, 1975. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 581 pgs., this book is new-looking and crisp, no dj USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 41401 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CASALS, FELIPE GARCIA, Syncretic Society, The White Plains, M. E. Sharpe, Inc., 1980. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 91 pgs., slim volume in dark blue cloth USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2219] Book number: 21096 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CLARK; WILSON, J. HOLTON; THIES, CLIFFORD F.; BARR, SAUL Z., Macroeconomics for Managers Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., Allyn & Bacon, 1990. Textbook. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 470 pgs., text clean, tight copy USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 4299 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COHEN, STEPHEN D., Making of United States International Economic Policy: Principles, Problems, and Proposals for Reform Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., Praeger Pub Text, 1994. 4th Edition. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 319 PGS., NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 73951 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COLLIER, PAUL, Bottom Billion, The Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., Oxford Univ Pr, 2007. Hardcover, Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 205 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK AND DJ USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900] Book number: 96722 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| UNITED STATES CONGRESS, Relationship of Prices to Economic Stability and Growth: Hearings, Eighty-Fifth Congress, Second Session, Pursuant to Sec. 5 (A) of Public Law 304 (79th Congress) Westport, Greenwood Press, 1970. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 859 pgs., new-looking copy USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 33221 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CYERT, RICHARD M., Impact of Technological Change on Employment and Economic Growth, The New York, New York, U.S.A., Ballinger Pub Co, 1988. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 535 pages, BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, NO MARKINGS, DJ LIGHTLY SOILED AND SMUDGED USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 74359 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DAHLBERG, ARTHUR, Money in Motion J. de Graff, 1961. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 141 pages, BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, DJ LIGHTLY CHIPPED AT EDGES, ONE SMALL TEAR AT EDGE USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 97888 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DAM, KENNETH, Rules of the Global Game, The: A New Look at Us International Economic Policymaking Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Univ of Chicago Pr, 2004. Trade Paperback, Like New. 341 PGS., NEW-LOOKING COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 67845 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005