| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANDREWS, GEORGE AND SIMON VINKENOOG (EDITORS), Book of Grass, The Middlesex, Penguin, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 378 pgs., tight clean copy, pages yellowed with age, crease on rear cover, edges rubbed, corners bumped USD 10.74 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 32770 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BECK, JEROME; ROSENBAUM, MARSHA, Pursuit of Ecstasy : The MDMA Experience (SUNY Series in New Social Studies on Alcohol and Drugs) Albany, NY, U.S.A., State University of New York Press, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 239 pgs., long gift inscription on half-title pg. USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 3720 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLOOMQUIST, E.R., Marijuana Beverly Hills, Glencoe Press, 1968. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 215 pgs., lightly creased at spine, tight copy USD 4.74 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 418] Book number: 29363 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLUM, RICHARD, AND ASSOCIATES, Utopiates: The Use and Users of LSD-25 N Y, Atherton Press, 1965. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 293 pgs. + index, slight scuffing to edges, two small tears to bottom spine, otherwise a clean, unmarked copy USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: A17 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRAY, ROBERT AND MARY ELLEN MARSDEN, Drug Use in Metropolitan America Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A., Sage Pubns, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 344 pgs., tight copy; spine uncreased, text clean, one creased corner, lightly soiled page edges, lightly scuffed covers USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 38043 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CALHOUN, MOSES, Addictive Behavorial Personalities and Crack Cocaine Addiction Cycle: An Analysis of Being "Out of Control" Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Dorrance Pub Co, 1993. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 133 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 20.04 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1769] Book number: 96955 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CARROLL, CHARLES R., Drugs in Modern Society Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A., Brown & Benchmark Pub, 1996. 4th Edition Textbook. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. 399 PGS., A USED TEXTBOOK; HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT USD 40.80 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3601] Book number: 79490 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CROWLEY, ALEISTER, Diary of a Drug Fiend York Beach, Maine, U.S.A., Red Wheel/Weiser, 1977. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 368 pgs., one long crease to spine, lightly bumped corners USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 64339 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ERICKSON, PATRICIA G., EDWARD M. ADLAF, GLENN F. MURRAY, AND REGINALD G. SMART, Steel Drug, The: Cocaine in Perspective Lexington, Lexington Books, 1987. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 169 pgs., lightly rubbed corners and spine ends, dj has a few short tears to edge USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 5498 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FARRIS, CRAIG, Drugs, Kids & Crime: Surviving Our Drug Obsessed Culture Over the Wall, 2006. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 254 pages, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 90616 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GOTTLIEB, ADAM, Art and Science of Cooking with Cannabis, The Manhattan Beach, 20th Century Alchemist, 1978. 4th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 67 pgs., tight copy, lightly rubbed edges and surfaces, one long reading crease to front near spine USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 19155 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HUXLEY, ALDOUS;HOROWITZ, MICHAEL;PALMER, CYNTHIA, Moksha: Aldous Huxley's Classic Writings on Psychedelics and the Visionary Experience Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A., Park Street Pr, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 280 pgs., book has minimal wear USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 71775 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| KLEIN, JOSEPH M., Street Narcotic Enforcement Joe Klein Seminars, 1999. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 141 pages, no creases or markings USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 76884 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| METZNER, RALPH AND LEARY, TIMOTHY (EDITORS), Psychedelic Review, Number 8 New York, Psychedelic Review, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover, Good +. 127 pgs., covers browned and lightly soiled, small tears to cover along top and bottom of spine, front cover beginning to loosen from spine, else binding tight, interior clean USD 31.20 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2754] Book number: 35752 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MURPHY, SHEIGLA; ROSENBAUM, MARSHA, Pregnant Women on Drugs: Combating Stereotypes and Stigma Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A., Rutgers Univ Pr, 1999. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 204 PGS., COVERS AND SPINE ARE UNCREASED, SOME PENCILED UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT USD 10.26 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 906] Book number: 96183 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| NG, RICK, Drugs : From Discovery to Approval Wiley-Liss, 2003. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. 355 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY, TEXT UNMARKED, NO DJ USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 97281 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| OGLESBY, E. W, Angel Dust: What Everyone Should Know About PCP Lega-Books, 1979. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 119 pgs., in good condition only; ex-library copy, pocket has been neatly removed, solied boards, lightly frayed lower board edge USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 65989 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| OTT, JONATHAN AND ALBERT HOFMANN, Pharmacotheon: Entheogenic Drugs, Their Plant Sources and History Natural Products Company, 1993. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 639 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LONG CREASE ON REAR COVER USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 96058 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| RICHARDS, EUGENE; BARNES, EDWARD, Cocaine True Cocaine Blue New York, New York, U.S.A., Aperture, 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. one lightly bumped corner, two tiny dinks to board edges, dh scuffed, a large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 | £UK 57.75 | JP¥ 8473] Book number: 67219 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| RICHARDSON, P. MICK, Flowering Plants Burke, 1988. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 112 pgs., no creases or markings USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 66757 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SALINE, CAROL, Dr. Snow: How the FBI Nailed an Ivy League Coke King Infinity Publishing, 2001. Trade Paperback, Like New. 337 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 72679 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SHAPIRO, HARRY, Shooting Stars: Drugs, Hollywood And The Movies London, Serpent's Tail, 2004. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 314 pgs., some light surface wear to covers, no creasing USD 27.54 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2431] Book number: 31625 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SHARON, DOUGLAS, Wizard of the Four Winds: A Shaman's Story Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., Free Pr, 1978. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 222 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 720.00 [Appr.: EURO 480.25 | £UK 432.75 | JP¥ 63545] Book number: 20475 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SMITH, DAVID E., Multicultural View of Drug Abuse, A: Proceedings of the National Drug Abuse Conference, 1977 Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A., Schenkman Pub Co, 1978. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 616 pgs., near perfect copy USD 97.14 [Appr.: EURO 65 | £UK 58.5 | JP¥ 8573] Book number: 31721 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SPESS, DAVID, Soma: The Divine Hallucinogen Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A., Park Street Pr, 2000. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 197 pages, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 79803 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005