next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Drugs

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANDREWS, GEORGE AND SIMON VINKENOOG (EDITORS),  Book of Grass, The
Middlesex, Penguin, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 378 pgs., tight clean copy, pages yellowed with age, crease on rear cover, edges rubbed, corners bumped
USD 10.74 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 32770
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BECK, JEROME; ROSENBAUM, MARSHA,  Pursuit of Ecstasy : The MDMA Experience (SUNY Series in New Social Studies on Alcohol and Drugs)
Albany, NY, U.S.A., State University of New York Press, 1994. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 239 pgs., long gift inscription on half-title pg.
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 3720
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLOOMQUIST, E.R.,  Marijuana
Beverly Hills, Glencoe Press, 1968. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 215 pgs., lightly creased at spine, tight copy
USD 4.74 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 418] Book number: 29363
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLUM, RICHARD, AND ASSOCIATES,  Utopiates: The Use and Users of LSD-25
N Y, Atherton Press, 1965. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 293 pgs. + index, slight scuffing to edges, two small tears to bottom spine, otherwise a clean, unmarked copy
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: A17
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRAY, ROBERT AND MARY ELLEN MARSDEN,  Drug Use in Metropolitan America
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A., Sage Pubns, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 344 pgs., tight copy; spine uncreased, text clean, one creased corner, lightly soiled page edges, lightly scuffed covers
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 38043
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CALHOUN, MOSES,  Addictive Behavorial Personalities and Crack Cocaine Addiction Cycle: An Analysis of Being "Out of Control"
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Dorrance Pub Co, 1993. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 133 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 20.04 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1769] Book number: 96955
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CARROLL, CHARLES R.,  Drugs in Modern Society
Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A., Brown & Benchmark Pub, 1996. 4th Edition Textbook. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. 399 PGS., A USED TEXTBOOK; HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT
USD 40.80 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3601] Book number: 79490
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CROWLEY, ALEISTER,  Diary of a Drug Fiend
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A., Red Wheel/Weiser, 1977. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 368 pgs., one long crease to spine, lightly bumped corners
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 64339
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ERICKSON, PATRICIA G., EDWARD M. ADLAF, GLENN F. MURRAY, AND REGINALD G. SMART,  Steel Drug, The: Cocaine in Perspective
Lexington, Lexington Books, 1987. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 169 pgs., lightly rubbed corners and spine ends, dj has a few short tears to edge
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 5498
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FARRIS, CRAIG,  Drugs, Kids & Crime: Surviving Our Drug Obsessed Culture
Over the Wall, 2006. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 254 pages, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 90616
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

GOTTLIEB, ADAM,  Art and Science of Cooking with Cannabis, The
Manhattan Beach, 20th Century Alchemist, 1978. 4th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 67 pgs., tight copy, lightly rubbed edges and surfaces, one long reading crease to front near spine
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 19155
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

HUXLEY, ALDOUS;HOROWITZ, MICHAEL;PALMER, CYNTHIA,  Moksha: Aldous Huxley's Classic Writings on Psychedelics and the Visionary Experience
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A., Park Street Pr, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 280 pgs., book has minimal wear
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 71775
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

KLEIN, JOSEPH M.,  Street Narcotic Enforcement
Joe Klein Seminars, 1999. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 141 pages, no creases or markings
USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 76884
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

METZNER, RALPH AND LEARY, TIMOTHY (EDITORS),  Psychedelic Review, Number 8
New York, Psychedelic Review, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover, Good +. 127 pgs., covers browned and lightly soiled, small tears to cover along top and bottom of spine, front cover beginning to loosen from spine, else binding tight, interior clean
USD 31.20 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2754] Book number: 35752
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

MURPHY, SHEIGLA; ROSENBAUM, MARSHA,  Pregnant Women on Drugs: Combating Stereotypes and Stigma
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A., Rutgers Univ Pr, 1999. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 204 PGS., COVERS AND SPINE ARE UNCREASED, SOME PENCILED UNDERLINING AND NOTATION IN TEXT
USD 10.26 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 906] Book number: 96183
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

NG, RICK,  Drugs : From Discovery to Approval
Wiley-Liss, 2003. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. 355 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY, TEXT UNMARKED, NO DJ
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 97281
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

OGLESBY, E. W,  Angel Dust: What Everyone Should Know About PCP
Lega-Books, 1979. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 119 pgs., in good condition only; ex-library copy, pocket has been neatly removed, solied boards, lightly frayed lower board edge
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 65989
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

OTT, JONATHAN AND ALBERT HOFMANN,  Pharmacotheon: Entheogenic Drugs, Their Plant Sources and History
Natural Products Company, 1993. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 639 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LONG CREASE ON REAR COVER
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 96058
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

RICHARDS, EUGENE; BARNES, EDWARD,  Cocaine True Cocaine Blue
New York, New York, U.S.A., Aperture, 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. one lightly bumped corner, two tiny dinks to board edges, dh scuffed, a large, heavy book- additional postage required
USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 | £UK 57.75 | JP¥ 8473] Book number: 67219
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

RICHARDSON, P. MICK,  Flowering Plants
Burke, 1988. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 112 pgs., no creases or markings
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 66757
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

SALINE, CAROL,  Dr. Snow: How the FBI Nailed an Ivy League Coke King
Infinity Publishing, 2001. Trade Paperback, Like New. 337 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 72679
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

SHAPIRO, HARRY,  Shooting Stars: Drugs, Hollywood And The Movies
London, Serpent's Tail, 2004. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 314 pgs., some light surface wear to covers, no creasing
USD 27.54 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2431] Book number: 31625
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

SHARON, DOUGLAS,  Wizard of the Four Winds: A Shaman's Story
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., Free Pr, 1978. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 222 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy
USD 720.00 [Appr.: EURO 480.25 | £UK 432.75 | JP¥ 63545] Book number: 20475
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

SMITH, DAVID E.,  Multicultural View of Drug Abuse, A: Proceedings of the National Drug Abuse Conference, 1977
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A., Schenkman Pub Co, 1978. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 616 pgs., near perfect copy
USD 97.14 [Appr.: EURO 65 | £UK 58.5 | JP¥ 8573] Book number: 31721
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

SPESS, DAVID,  Soma: The Divine Hallucinogen
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A., Park Street Pr, 2000. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 197 pages, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR
USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 79803
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

31 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005