| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| How-to-Build-It Mineapolis, Modern Mechanics and Inventions, 1930. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 146 pgs., "containing plans for a 15 foot sailboat, log cabin camp designs, the lawrence water glider, an ozone generator, electric auto, marionette show, circular saw.etc", profusely illustrated, tight crisp copy, front endpaper has small tear along edge, interior faded with age, covers worn, lightly scuffed, some small tears along spine USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4128] Book number: 34476 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDERSON, L. O., Wood-Frame House Construction, Revised Edition Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A., Craftsman Book Company, 1988. Revised Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 233 pgs., two light creases to corners, tiny glue-repaired tear to edge, tight, crisp and clean copy USD 10.74 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 924] Book number: 27153 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BADER, MYLES H., Grandmother's Critter Ridder Creative Product Concepts, 2004. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. 340 pgs., new-looking copy, large book- may need additional postage USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 64006 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BENOUN, VICTOR, Your Castle, No Hassle : How to Buy a House, Find a Good Mortgage... and Keep Your Sense of Humor Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A., Silver Lake Publishing, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 260 pgs., tiny creases to one corner USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 413] Book number: E108 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COLE, KENNETH, Awearness: Inspiring Stories About How to Make a Difference East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Dk Pub, 2008. Softcover, Soft Cover, New. 254 PGS., NEW BOOK USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 464] Book number: 96818 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FRIED, HENRY B., Repairing Quartz Watches Harrison, Ohio, U.S.A., Amer Watchmakers Inst, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Acceptable, Good. 242 pgs., a usable copy; front and rear boards a bit warped due to water damage, pages are in great shape- no water damage, dj has large water spots, one water stain at rear USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4128] Book number: 75326 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GANNON, LINDA, Creating Fairy Garden Fragrances (Storey's Spirit of Aromatherapy Ser.) Pownal, VT, U.S.A., Storey Books, 1998. Hard Cover, Fine, Fine. 64 pgs., as new USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 929] Book number: 14715 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BETTER HOMES & GARDENS, 501 Money-Saving Ideas from Better Homes & Gardens Better Homes & Gardens, 1971. oblong 8vo, Spiral Bound Hardcover, No Jacket, Very Good. Bright crisp copy, some pages paper-clipped, some crayon smudges on front interior cover, corners bumped, rear interior covered somewhat soiled USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 826] Book number: 34000 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GOTTSHALL, FRANKLIN H., Period Furniture: Design and Construction NY, Bonanza, 1937. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 260 pgs., dj is rubbed with a few tiny tears to edges USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6192] Book number: 41068 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HARRIS, P. BUFORD, Modern Watch & Clock Repairing Chicago, IL, U.S.A., Burnham, Incorporated, 1972. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 250 pgs., bumped and rubbed corners USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1393] Book number: 9589 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HISCOX, Henley's Formulas for Home and Workshop New Jersey, U.S.A., Avenel, 1979. Hard Cover, Very Good, Good. 809 pgs., pages are browning, dj is taped to endpapers with four small pieces of tape USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 929] Book number: 68031 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| JOHNSTON, AMY, What Your Contractor Can't Tell You: The Essential Guide to Building and Renovating Burlington, Vermont, U.S.A., Construction Mgmt Services, 2008. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 208 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 97565 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| KARELLA, KALLIOPE, Weddings of Style: A Guide to the Ultimate Wedding New York, New York, U.S.A., Editions Assouline, 2004. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good. 168 pgs., gift inscription on front endpaper USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 63204 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| KINGSHOTT, JOHN, Sharpening: The Complete Guide New York, New York, U.S.A., Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 151 pgs. USD 22.74 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 62969 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LARSON, KEN, Becoming Self-Reliant: How to Be Less Dependent on Society and 42K With Disaster Preparedness & Self-Reliance Suwanee, Georgia, U.S.A., Rhema Pub Co Inc, 1997. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 207 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, HANDWRITTEN REMEDY ON TITLE PAGE USD 23.16 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1992] Book number: 96326 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| LAVENBERG, GEORGE N., Ceramic Tile Manual Building News, 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 319 pgs. USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1857] Book number: 73887 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MACKENZIE, GRANT, Manual Practico Del Amo De Casa Barcelona, Editorial Juventad, 2002. Ex-Library. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. 191 pgs., excellent ex-library copy, no pocket, minimal usage wear, looks unread, text in spanish language only USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: E122 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MARTENS, RACHEL, How to Book of Repairing, Rewiring and Restoring Lamps and Lighting Fixtures New York, New York, U.S.A., Doubleday, 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good. 190 pgs., tight copy, lightly bumped at corners, dj surfaces rubbed, several short tears to edges USD 58.80 [Appr.: EURO 39 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5056] Book number: 38365 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| OATMAN-HIGH, LINDA, Hip Grandma's Handbook: Tips, Resources, and Inspiration for the New Breed of Grandmother Seven Footer Press, 2007. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, New. 163 pages, NEW BOOK USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 619] Book number: 90291 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| OLIN, PHILLIP S., TREASURE, THE BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY Key Lime, 1998. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. minimal wear USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 63517 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| RICE, JOE D., Metalworking: The Best of Projects in Metal 1988 and 1989, Volume 1 Village Press, 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 251 pgs., volume 1 only, tight, crisp copy, a large book additional postage required USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3405] Book number: 67276 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| RICE, JOE D., Metalworking: The Best of Projects in Metal 1990-1991, Volume 2 Projects in Metal, 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 255 pgs., tight, crisp copy, volume 2 only, a large book- additional postage required USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3405] Book number: 67275 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| RICE, JOE, Project Four Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A., Home Shop Machinist, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 240 pgs., tight copy, new-looking exteriors, only flaw is date in ink on front endpaper, text is unmarked USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1857] Book number: 74434 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| RICE, JOE, Projects Two Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A., Wildwood Pubns, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 216 pgs., tight, crisp, near perfect book, no markings, slight wear to corner tips USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3612] Book number: 74435 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| RICE, JOE D., Projects One (The Home Shop Machinist) Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A., Wildwood Pubns, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 200 pgs., near perfect copy, tight, no markings, slight dinking to upper board edges and upper corner tips USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3818] Book number: 74437 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005