| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 124 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BNOCT06, Handwriting Analysis NY, Tower, 1970. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 153 pgs., lightly tanned pg. margins, lightly creased at spine; tight and not cracked though, crisp and clean USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 17124 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ADAMS, L. MABRY, Ringing Bells of Harmony Cleburne, Texas, Hallman Printing, 1975. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall, Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. very rubbed covers, bumped corners, dusty with a few small spots to front corner, 1 of 5,000 copies printed, with huge bookmark laid in USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 21844 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL, Afrodita : Cuentos, Recetas y Otros Afrodisiacos NY, Harperlibros, 1998. Soft Cover, Very Good. 325 pgs., in spanish language only, lightly bumped corners, lightly rubbed edges USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 13480 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANNESLEY, CHARLES, Standard Operaglass, The London, Sampson Low, Marston, Searle, and Rivington, 1890. 4th Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Decorative Cloth, Very Good. 286 pgs., rubbed corners, one corner bent and almost cracked, two tiny dark spots on fore-edge, previous owner's name written and stamped small on endpaper, tight, crisp copy USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 17455 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARIANA, NICOLE, How to Pick Up Men ! NJ, Eric Weber, 1972. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 121 pgs., lightly rubbed and bumped corners and spine ends, taped long tear on title pg., has advertisement insert for this book and others, tight copy USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 653 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAUER, HENRY H., Enigma of Loch Ness, The: Making Sense of a Mystery University of Illinois Press, 1986. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 243 pgs., dj has a few small tears to edges USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 12566 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BELLEMARE, PIERRE, Ils Ont Vu L'au Dela Paris, Albin Michel, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good -. 375 pgs., one deep crease to spine, text in french language only USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1430] Book number: 12544 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BELLETT, GERALD, Age of Secrets: The Conspiracy That Toppled Richard Nixon and the Hidden Death of Howard Hughes Richmond, Ontario, Canada, Voyageur Pub, 1995. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 320 pgs., book is signed and personally inscribed by John Meier Signed USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 71154 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERCOU, L., Pour Aider a' Comprendre La Vie Et La Mort Dervy-Livres Paris, Dervey Livres, 1974. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 280 pgs., a few light stains to covers, text in french language only, some uncut pages USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 65389 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERGMAN, G. M., Disputed Parentage : The Story of the Universe Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A., World Studies Press, 1987. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 238 pgs., lower spine end scraped; corner of board at lower spine corner ground down at little, dj torn with small piece missing from same area USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 26446 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BEUTLER, GIGI, Imperial Vaults of the PP Capuchins in Vienna, The: (Capuchin Crypt) Beutler Heldenstern, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 80 pages, LIGHTLY RUBBED EDGES, SMALL INK MARK ON FRONT CORNER USD 162.00 [Appr.: EURO 108.25 | £UK 97.5 | JP¥ 14298] Book number: 75164 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRANNT, WILLIAM T., Practical Dry Cleaner, Scourer, and Garment Dryer Philadelphia, Henry Carey Baird & Co., 1907. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover, VG-. Book is stained on back cover, as if splashed by bleach, corners are dented, pages are lightly sunned, light edge wear, worn spine top and bottom. USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 13660 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BUNKER, M.N., Evaluation Springfield, International Grapho Analysis Society, 1958. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 229 pgs., light yellowing to pg. margins USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 10418 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CABRERA INFANTE, G., Puro Humo Spain, Alfaguara, 2000. Ex-Library. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. 503 pgs., tight, crisp and clean ex-library book with laminated pictorial boards, (hardcover book), no pocket, some library markings, text in spanish language only, looks unread USD 20.34 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1795] Book number: 11928 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CAIDIN, MARTIN S., Natural O Sobrenatural Spain, Plaza & Janes Editories Sa, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 278 pgs., new-looking exterior, pages starting to yellow, no creases, text in spanish language only USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1430] Book number: 8959 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CAMPBELL, DON G., Complete Course in Life Electricity with Vital Laws for Living Longer, A Meriden, Ralston University, 1926. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 414 pgs., lightly rubbed at corners, lightly frayed upper spine edge USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 1264 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CARDONA, FRANCESC LL., Mitologias y Leyendasde America & Oceania Barcelona, Coleccion Olimpo, 1999. Ex-Library. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. 256 pgs., excellent ex-library copy with typical library markings but no pocket and minimal usage wear, text in spanish language only USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 13277 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHAPMAN, GEORGE, Chirurgien de l'au-dela, par George Chapman Fayard, 1978. Trade Paperback, Good. 301 pgs., one deep crease to spine, binding starting to crack at that same crease, text in french language only USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 71385 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COGSWELL, FRANK, Cogswell's Almanack & Guide to Wealth, Happiness & Health 1937 Glendale, CA, La Imprenta, 1936. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. rubbed board edges, bumped and frayed at corners, two tiny tears to endpaper hinges, no. 15 in crayon on front endpaper, chipping to paper title label on spine and paper frontis and rear panel USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 42102 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COHEN, DANIEL, Biorhythms in Your Life NY, Fawcett, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 192 pgs., tight copy with no creases or marks, pgs. browning USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 7209 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COLLINS, LIAM, Irish Family Feuds : Battles over Money, Sex and Power Mentor Books, 2006. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 263 pages, CREASING AT SPINE, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FIRST PAGE USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 75621 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COLOMAR, ORENCIA, Quirologia Barcelona, Plaza & Janes, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 248 pgs., tight, crisp copy with faint crease to spine, pages browning, in spanish language only USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 21497 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CONVERSE, JIM, Book of Australian Trivia, The Victoria, Five Mile Press, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Original Wraps, Very Good +. 94 pgs., small oblong book, lightly bumped corners, tight and crisp copy USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 18466 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COOPER, WILLIAM; COOPER, MILTON WILLIAM, Behold a Pale Horse Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A., Light Technology Publications, 1991. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 500 pgs., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LIGHTLY WATER-MARKED UPPER PAGE CORNERS USD 16.74 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1477] Book number: 24506 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CUPPY, WILL, How to Become Extinct NY, Farrar & Rinehart, 1941. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾", Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 181 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy with minimal wear USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 | £UK 57.75 | JP¥ 8473] Book number: 9805 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005