| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 279 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Amana Refrigeration Employee Cookbook Deep River, Brennan Printing, 1994. 3rd Printing. Spiral Bound, Near Fine. 430 pgs. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 18082 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| Old Capital Cookbook Monterey, Monterey History & Art Assoc., 1989. Pictorial Cover, Spiral Bound, Very Good +. 314 pgs. USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 18086 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| St. George's Preschool Cookbook: A Compliation of Favorite Family Recipes and Children's Artistry 1992 Glendale, Alphagraphics, 1992. Spiral Bound, Softcover, Very Good. two lightly bumped corners USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 18071 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AARON, CHESTER, Great Garlic Book, The: A Guide With Recipes Berkeley, California, U.S.A., Ten Speed Pr, 1997. Trade Paperback, Like New. 146 pgs., new-looking book USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 73616 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AHLBERG, MONIKA; EWA -MARIE RUNDQUIST, MARTIN HEAP, Garden Cafe at Rosendal Bokforlaget Prisma, 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 223 pgs., bumped at lower spine end, dj has one small tear to edge, a very large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 160.25 | £UK 144.25 | JP¥ 21182] Book number: 74846 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AIDELLS, BRUCE; KELLY, DENIS, Bruce Aidells's Complete Sausage Book: Recipes from America's Premium Sausage Maker Berkeley, California, U.S.A., Ten Speed Pr, 2000. Soft Cover, Very Good. 314 pgs., covers uncreased, no markings USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 66642 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALEXANDER, DEVIN; THE BIGGEST LOSER EXPERTS AND CAST, Biggest Loser Cookbook, The : More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted from NBC's Hit Show Rodale Books, 2006. Soft Cover, New. 236 pages, NEW BOOK USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1006] Book number: 91194 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALVIDREZ, ALBA LYDIA, Whole Enchilada, The: Lifestyle, Environment & the Whole Food Recipes of Rio Caliente Spa Guadalajara, Rio Caliente, 1998. 2nd Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 92 page, spiral bound, oblong, softcover book, new-looking copy USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 40257 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASSISTANCE LEAGUE OF ANAHEIM, Southern California Style: A Collection of the Most Tempting Recipes from the Families and Friends of the Assistance League of Anaheim Anaheim, Assistance League of Anaheim, 1987. 1st Printing. Soft Cover, Very Good +. 548 pgs., plastic comb binding USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 18083 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AROSTEGUI, N. BOLIVAR, G. JIMENEZ SOLER AND D. TORRES DELGADO, Cucina De Cuba, La: La Storia e Le Ricette Rome, 1996. Soft Cover, Very Good +. 142 pgs., in italian language only, light lean to spine USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 28587 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| NATIONAL RESTAURANT ASSOC., Informacion Esencial De ServSafe National Restaurant Assoc., 2004. Textbook. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. water marked rear page corners, text in spanish language only, some markings at rear of book USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 63551 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION, Sharing Our Best: Soroptimist Club of Mariposa Mariposa, Soroptimist International Association, 1973. Soft Cover, Very Good. 166 pgs., browning to edges, few words in Notes section sat rear of book, light watermark to rear, otherwise a clean tight copy, plastic comb binding USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: A81 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| EDITIONS ATLAS, Atlas Pratique De La Cuisine Traditionelle Editions Atlas, 2000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 239 pgs., tear to upper and lower spine corners, lightly chewed edge at upper corner, in french language only USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 6268 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| SOUTHERN REGION WOMEN'S COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL TRUST OF AUSTRALIA, Take It On Trust Hobart, 1981. Soft Cover, Very Good. 176 pgs., very small price sticker shadow at back, lightly scuffed plastic cover, plastic comb binding USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 11617 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MEMBERS OF AVALON HOSPITAL AUXILIARY, Whats Cooking on Catalina Catalina, Tartan Press, 1973. Spiral Bound, Softcover, Very Good. very light wear to covers USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 20099 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAHOU, FUAD, Different Flavor, A Carmel, Fuad Bahou, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Soft Cover, Very Good. 187 pgs., long oblong softcover book with minimal wear USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 38973 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BALDWIN, MEL, Mel Baldwin's This is Not Your Ordinary Cookbook Hollywood, Mel Baldwin, 1990. 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound, Softcover, Near Fine. 365 pgs., order form crossed out at rear, some interesting and unusual recipes USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 22404 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAR-DAVID, MOLLY LYONS, Israeli Cook Book, The: Whats Cooking in Israel's Melting Pot NY, Crown, 1964. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 422 pgs., lightly bumped corners and spine ends, dj tanned at spine, large water mark to lower edge and part of lower spine, very lightly soiled at front and spine, lightly rubbed spine ends, pages starting to yellow USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 12070 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARKER, ROBIN, Australian Baby and Toddler Meals MacMillan, 1998. Soft Cover, Very Good. 166 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, GIFT INSCRIPTION ON TITLE PAGE, TEXT UNMARKED, TWO CREASED CORNERS USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 79457 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARRETT, SHARON KEBSCHULL, Desserts from an Herb Garden Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Press, 1999. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 141 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, minimal wear USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 64866 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARROS, CHRISTIAN, Itacate Col Chapultepec Morales, Mexico, Grijalbo Mondadori, 1998. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 304 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1377] Book number: 92947 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BASEY, MARLEETA F., Flour Power: The Complete Guide to 3-Minute Home Flour Milling Albany, Oregon, U.S.A., Jermar Pr, 2001. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 237 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 93263 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BASTEN, WIEL, Het Aspergesboek M & P, Weert, 1989. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 192 PGS., BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, NO DJ, LIGHTLY RUBBED CORNERS, GIFT INSCRIPTIONS ON FRONT ENDPAPER, TEXT IN DUTCH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 95934 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BEARD, JAMES, Hors d' Oeuvre and Canapes NY, M. Barrows & Co., 1966. Revised Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 206 pgs., dj price-clipped, very lightly rubbed corner, tight and crisp copy USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 21327 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BEINES, MARTA, Gran Libro de Cocina, El Buenos Aires, Editorial Sudamericana, 1974. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 706 pgs., tight, crisp copy, text in spanish language only USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 14238 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005